CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield athletics track : 14/05/13
Junior Boys
1 : 299pts : Sandbach Boys School
100m12.7s =
13.4s =
23pts
16pts
 Chris Wan
Mitch Morgan
200m29.5s =
28.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Luke Bell
Tom Jackson
300m44.5s =
51.0s =
25pts
14pts
 Joe Harrington
Louis Hurst
800m2m36.1s =
2m47.7s =
15pts
11pts
 Jack Williamson
Frank Roe
1500m5m20.4s =
5m26.8s =
13pts
12pts
 Arun Dight
Harry Dobberson
Hurdles =
15.6s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Kian Nolan
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
11pts
9pts
 Kian Nolan
Jack Williamson
Long Jump4.50m =
3.84m =
17pts
10pts
 Tom Jackson
Chris Wan
Triple Jump8.58m =
7.81m =
11pts
7pts
 Mitch Morgan
Arun Dight
Shot9.67m =
4.57m =
18pts
2pts
 Tom Whittaker
Luke Bell
Discus22.71m =
15.70m =
17pts
10pts
 Ewan Ashman
Will Appleyard
Javelin15.50m =
0.00m =
8pts
0pts
 Joe Harrington
Louis Hurst
Hammer18.75m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Frank Roe
:
2 : 293pts : The King's School
100m13.4s =
14.0s =
16pts
12pts
 James Simmonds
Richard Griffiths
200m27.9s =
28.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Oscar Johnson
James Jordan
300m49.7s =
42.5s =
16pts
29pts
 James Quinn
Cameron Redpath
800m2m41.5s =
2m37.8s =
13pts
14pts
 James Crummack
Ollie Stevenson
1500m5m10.5s =
5m24.8s =
16pts
12pts
 Archie Phillips
George Barker
Hurdles14.9s =
15.9s =
15pts
10pts
 Milo Barton
Will Peakman
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.35m =
7pts
15pts
 Oscar Johnson
Ollie Stevenson
Long Jump3.98m =
2.86m =
11pts
1pts
 James Quinn
James Jordan
Triple Jump8.76m =
8.40m =
12pts
11pts
 Alex Welch
Cameron Redpath
Shot6.67m =
6.78m =
8pts
8pts
 Milo Barton
Richard Griffiths
Discus13.34m =
15.61m =
7pts
10pts
 James Simmonds
George Bryson-Sharples
Javelin15.65m =
6.00m =
8pts
0pts
 James Crummack
Will Peakman
3 : 253pts : Fallibroome Academy
100m14.4s =
14.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Laurence Thomas
Rory Leventhorpe
200m28.4s =
30.7s =
16pts
10pts
 Matthew Mercer
Benjamin Sleath
300m45.2s =
52.0s =
24pts
13pts
 Scott Dinsley
Oliver Luckman
800m2m26.9s =
2m51.5s =
18pts
10pts
 Charlie Candlish
Joel Barlow
1500m5m17.2s =
5m44.4s =
14pts
8pts
 Harry Simpson
Louis Mitchell
Hurdles17.3s =
15.2s =
4pts
13pts
 Eden Massey
Jonathan Rutley
Relay =
61.5s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.26m =
7pts
12pts
 Charlie Candlish
Benjamin Sleath
Long Jump3.90m =
3.80m =
11pts
10pts
 Matthew Mercer
Noah Seaborne
Triple Jump9.45m =
8.75m =
16pts
12pts
 Harry Simpson
Laurence Thomas
Shot0.00m =
5.88m =
0pts
5pts
 Jonathan Rutley
Scott Dinsley
Discus17.03m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Joel Barlow
Louis Mitchell
Javelin10.95m =
17.82m =
3pts
10pts
 Patrick Swallow
Oliver Luckman
4 : 222pts : Congleton High School
100m14.3s =
14.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Nathan Lupton
Harrison Heath
200m27.3s =
30.1s =
19pts
12pts
 George Johnson
Matthew Ashton
300m =
47.1s =
0pts
20pts
 Cameron Jennings
Evan Corless
800m2m40.7s =
2m47.5s =
13pts
11pts
 Jake Rowley
Finlay Jackson
1500m5m53.4s =
5m35.3s =
6pts
10pts
 Jamie Thomas
Bradley Oliver
Hurdles17.1s =
18.2s =
5pts
1pts
 Ramtin Musah
James Reid
Relay63.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.17m =
3.55m =
13pts
7pts
 Matthew Ashton
George Johnson
Triple Jump8.12m =
8.31m =
9pts
10pts
 James Reid
Bradley Oliver
Shot7.26m =
7.43m =
10pts
11pts
 Thomas Jones
Jake Rowley
Discus12.21m =
28.38m =
6pts
22pts
 Ramtin Musah
Jonny Adderley
Javelin16.23m =
11.53m =
9pts
4pts
 Cameron Jennings
Finlay Jackson
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield athletics track : 14/05/13
Junior Boys
5 : 220pts : Wilmslow High School
100m12.5s =
15.2s =
25pts
6pts
 Daniel Williams
Andreas Towli
200m28.7s =
33.6s =
15pts
3pts
 Finn McKewan Paterson
James Dupere
300m46.2s =
43.8s =
22pts
26pts
 Alisdair Fyfe
George Whitham
800m2m56.8s =
2m43.6s =
8pts
12pts
 Matthias Vitale
Alex Wood
1500m5m32.8s =
5m29.6s =
10pts
11pts
 Ryan James
Tom Nolan
Hurdles15.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Will Downes
:
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.23m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Alex Wood
Long Jump3.72m =
3.10m =
9pts
3pts
 Finn McKewan Paterson
James Dupere
Triple Jump6.55m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Will Downes
:
Shot =
8.81m =
0pts
15pts
 Greg Stuart
George Whitham
Discus14.41m =
15.53m =
8pts
10pts
 Matthias Vitale
Tenniel Cowen
6 : 215pts : The County High School Leftwich
100m14.1s =
14.6s =
11pts
9pts
 George Bartlett
Finlay Law
200m28.7s =
30.7s =
15pts
10pts
 Chris Kenyon
Dane Rigby
300m45.1s =
47.6s =
24pts
20pts
 Josh Baker
Sam Heald-Hale
800m2m58.3s =
2m59.6s =
7pts
7pts
 Tyler Renshaw
Elliott Olive
1500m5m40.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Sam Hanson
:
Hurdles15.9s =
15.8s =
10pts
10pts
 Morgan Hughes
Bailey Richardson
Relay63.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Josh Baker
:
Long Jump3.45m =
4.08m =
6pts
12pts
 Sam Hanson
Finlay Law
Shot9.58m =
5.78m =
18pts
5pts
 Dane Rigby
Bailey Richardson
Discus10.58m =
11.08m =
3pts
4pts
 George Bartlett
Tyler Renshaw
Javelin17.43m =
13.89m =
10pts
6pts
 Ellis Carter
Leo Seal
7 : 193pts : Hartford High School
100m14.8s =
15.1s =
8pts
6pts
 Brody Quilty
Robbie Leigh
200m32.7s =
30.8s =
5pts
10pts
 Findley Hutton
Nicholas Verma
300m =
50.6s =
0pts
15pts
 :
William Morrillo
800m2m52.8s =
2m45.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Luke Mills
Jordan Massey
1500m5m28.8s =
5m54.4s =
11pts
6pts
 Harry Dexter
Lewis Heald
Hurdles14.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ellis Vickery
:
Relay63.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
0.00m =
7pts
0pts
 Kiya Brown
Lewis Heald
Long Jump3.46m =
3.25m =
6pts
4pts
 Harry Dexter
William Morrillo
Triple Jump9.38m =
8.46m =
15pts
11pts
 Ellis Vickery
Nicholas Verma
Shot6.20m =
7.74m =
7pts
12pts
 Joseph Walker
Sam Preece
Discus14.76m =
6.63m =
9pts
0pts
 Findley Hutton
Robbie Leigh
Javelin15.20m =
16.32m =
8pts
9pts
 Brody Quilty
Jordan Massey
8 : 141pts : Sir William Stanier Community School
100m14.6s =
14.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Callum Chapman
Auxillo Soares
200m33.6s =
31.5s =
3pts
8pts
 Connor Challinor
Jacob Hornbrook
800m2m49.6s =
3m01.3s =
10pts
6pts
 Jordan Sides
Macauley Fellows
1500m6m00.0s =
5m53.9s =
5pts
6pts
 Daniel Lomas
Jason McMullen
Hurdles22.3s =
17.9s =
0pts
2pts
 Liam Weaver
Josh Cooke
Relay =
63.4s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.05m =
9pts
5pts
 Jason McMullen
Kane Taylor
Long Jump3.48m =
4.01m =
6pts
12pts
 Jordan Sides
Connor Challinor
Triple Jump7.83m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Callum Chapman
Auxillo Soares
Shot6.64m =
6.74m =
8pts
8pts
 James Scragg
Daniel Lomas
Discus17.44m =
10.01m =
11pts
3pts
 Lewis Andrews
Josh Cooke
Javelin15.90m =
0.00m =
8pts
0pts
 Jake Buckley
Jacob Hornbrook
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield athletics track : 14/05/13
Junior Boys
9 : 105pts : Tytherington High School
100m15.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Morgan Jennings
:
200m28.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Josh Clowes
Josh Turncock
300m56.4s =
63.0s =
8pts
0pts
 Louis Thomas-Messenger
Ross Keeler
800m2m52.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 :
Zac Lonyon
1500m5m16.3s =
5m26.3s =
14pts
12pts
 Harry Boyd
Robbie Peal
Hurdles17.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Alex Reed
:
Relay72.5s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.56m =
3.11m =
7pts
3pts
 Harry Boyd
Alex Reed
Triple Jump8.14m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Robbie Peal
:
Shot =
7.86m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Josh Turncock
Discus12.29m =
=
6pts
0pts
 :
Ben Gayne