CHE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Cheshire : 1st Round : Cheshire Oaks Athletics Track Stanney Lane Ellesmere Port : 14/05/13
Junior Boys
1 : 353pts : Christleton High School
100m13.0s =
13.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Phil Hopkins
Tom Roebuck
200m28.2s =
27.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Jasper McLaughlin
Rory Harper
300m41.2s =
42.5s =
33pts
29pts
 Cameron Bradley
George Campbell
800m2m32.7s =
2m33.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Chris Mageean
Lewis Roberts
1500m5m16.1s =
dnf =
14pts
0pts
 Adam Carlile
Joe Powell
Hurdles15.8s =
16.7s =
10pts
6pts
 Brandon Dickinson
Sam Ward
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Lewis Roberts
Sam Ward
Long Jump4.23m =
4.29m =
14pts
14pts
 Cameron Bradley
Jasper McLaughlin
Triple Jump9.31m =
8.85m =
15pts
13pts
 Chris Mageean
Adam Carlile
Shot6.66m =
6.70m =
8pts
8pts
 Rory Harper
Phil Hopkins
Discus12.42m =
15.50m =
6pts
10pts
 Tom Roebuck
Brandon Dickinson
Javelin21.39m =
21.06m =
14pts
14pts
 Jac Goodall
Thomas Townsend
2 : 295pts : Helsby High School
100m13.9s =
13.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Daniel Whitley
Luke Southerton
200m31.9s =
30.5s =
7pts
11pts
 Mitchil Collins
Sam Parry
300m46.7s =
45.7s =
21pts
23pts
 Will Griffiths
Alex Simpson
800m2m28.8s =
2m37.5s =
17pts
14pts
 Jacob Birtles
Alex Madders
1500m5m30.5s =
5m51.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Tom Wilson
Ben Jones
Hurdles16.2s =
15.1s =
8pts
14pts
 Tom Wilson
Zach McCosh
Relay =
1m00.5s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.11m =
9pts
7pts
 Mitchil Collins
Tom Cuthbert
Long Jump3.87m =
4.15m =
10pts
13pts
 Jacob Birtles
Luke Southerton
Triple Jump8.57m =
8.79m =
11pts
12pts
 Alex Madders
Zach McCosh
Shot6.97m =
6.04m =
9pts
6pts
 Tom Wilson
Daniel Whitley
Discus21.08m =
15.15m =
15pts
9pts
 Will Griffiths
Alex Simpson
Javelin15.98m =
25.36m =
8pts
18pts
 Sam Parry
Zach Hunter
3 : 273pts : Lymm High Voluntary Controlled School
100m14.6s =
14.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Evan Lucas
Matthew Hodgeson
200m29.4s =
29.6s =
14pts
13pts
 Henry Boydell
Alex Owen
300m49.2s =
48.2s =
17pts
19pts
 Xander Livingstone
Llyod John
800m2m15.7s =
2m39.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Jack Evans
Daniel Fox
1500m5m26.7s =
5m36.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Harry Aird
Callum Grieve
Hurdles16.5s =
16.7s =
7pts
6pts
 James Cafferty
Jack Nowell
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
dnf =
17pts
0pts
 Jack Evans
Henry Boydell
Long Jump3.58m =
3.57m =
7pts
7pts
 Evan Lucas
Jack Nowell
Triple Jump8.40m =
8.14m =
11pts
9pts
 James Cafferty
Daniel Fox
Shotdnf =
9.58m =
0pts
18pts
 Llyod John
Charlie Miller
Discus2.70m =
16.62m =
0pts
11pts
 Xander Livingstone
Alex Owen
Javelin19.49m =
23.44m =
12pts
16pts
 Matthew Hodgeson
Neil Llywellin
4 : 270pts : Weaverham High School
100m14.9s =
15.1s =
7pts
6pts
 Matthew Fenton
Ethan Willmott
200m27.0s =
29.4s =
20pts
14pts
 Thomas Merrick
Elliott Coleman
300m43.9s =
47.9s =
26pts
19pts
 Peter Naylor
Silas Plant
800m2m44.0s =
3m02.1s =
12pts
6pts
 Luke Offord
Luke Slinger
1500m5m40.8s =
5m39.9s =
8pts
9pts
 Max Chaplin
Tom Wilson
Hurdles16.5s =
17.1s =
7pts
5pts
 Ben Hulme
Edward Shand
Relay1m00.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
11pts
9pts
 Ethan Willmott
Edward Shand
Long Jump2.91m =
3.59m =
1pts
7pts
 Max Chaplin
Luke Offord
Triple Jump9.33m =
8.31m =
15pts
10pts
 Peter Naylor
Silas Plant
Shot8.86m =
7.10m =
15pts
10pts
 Thomas Merrick
William Rattray
Discus20.10m =
15.69m =
14pts
10pts
 Joe Wilson
Tom Wilson
Javelin17.22m =
17.31m =
10pts
10pts
 Matthew Fenton
Ben Hulme
CHE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Cheshire : 1st Round : Cheshire Oaks Athletics Track Stanney Lane Ellesmere Port : 14/05/13
Junior Boys
5 : 258pts : The King's School
100m13.4s =
13.3s =
16pts
17pts
 Hamish Strudwick
William Cotgrove
200m30.2s =
31.0s =
12pts
10pts
 James Tomlinson
Charlie Jones
300m51.2s =
48.3s =
14pts
18pts
 Stephen Carter
Ben Smith
800m2m41.3s =
3m22.0s =
13pts
1pts
 Oliver Bradford
Greg Travis
1500m4m41.5s =
5m45.7s =
23pts
8pts
 Matthew Willis
Liam Shorthall
Hurdles15.5s =
17.2s =
12pts
5pts
 Jonathan Nixon
Llewellyn Bevan
Relay1m02.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.38m =
11pts
16pts
 Hamish Strudwick
Greg Travis
Long Jump3.72m =
4.21m =
9pts
14pts
 Charlie Jones
William Cotgrove
Triple Jump7.89m =
dnf =
7pts
0pts
 Matthew Willis
Ben Smith
Shot6.40m =
6.15m =
7pts
6pts
 James Tomlinson
Oliver Bradford
Discus15.10m =
16.74m =
9pts
11pts
 Fergus Abberton
Luke Simm
Javelin10.15m =
15.60m =
3pts
8pts
 Stephen Carter
Llewellyn Bevan
5 : 258pts : Bridgewater High School
100m14.8s =
14.5s =
8pts
9pts
 Jordan Marie
Cameron Roberts
200m27.3s =
30.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Matthew Turton
Connor Hamlett
300m46.7s =
46.9s =
21pts
21pts
 Sam Parry
Alastair Eaves
800m2m25.5s =
2m45.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Aaron Lomas
Ross Bennett
1500m5m10.5s =
5m34.1s =
16pts
10pts
 Sam Rostron
James Brinksman
Hurdles16.8s =
17.1s =
6pts
5pts
 Harry Abdy
Oliver Livett
Relay1m00.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jumpdnf =
1.26m =
0pts
12pts
 Hew Marshall
Cameron Roberts
Long Jump3.16m =
3.05m =
3pts
2pts
 Jordan Marie
Ross Bennett
Triple Jump8.42m =
7.80m =
11pts
7pts
 Matthew Turton
Connor Hamlett
Shot6.10m =
8.80m =
6pts
15pts
 Harry Abdy
Alastair Eaves
Discus15.34m =
15.54m =
9pts
10pts
 Josh Hadland
James Brinksman
Javelin18.30m =
12.29m =
11pts
5pts
 Sam Parry
Oliver Livett
7 : 231pts : The Whitby High School
100m14.5s =
14.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Matthew Watson
Josh Stanton
200m30.5s =
29.8s =
11pts
13pts
 Max Percival
Connor Howley
300m51.5s =
45.4s =
14pts
23pts
 Nile Davenport
Chris Hendy
800m2m46.8s =
2m58.1s =
11pts
7pts
 Charlie Ackers
Bobby Thomas
1500m =
6m51.1s =
0pts
0pts
 Connor O'Hara
Jack Budd
Hurdles15.9s =
16.7s =
10pts
6pts
 Mason Flavell Anderson
James Burrows
Relay1m00.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Nile Davenport
Bobby Thomas
Long Jump3.63m =
2.53m =
8pts
0pts
 Josh Stanton
Jack Budd
Triple Jump8.05m =
7.49m =
8pts
3pts
 Chris Hendy
James Burrows
Shot6.56m =
7.85m =
8pts
12pts
 Oliver Bagnall
Matthew Watson
Discus13.81m =
23.20m =
8pts
17pts
 Charlie Ackers
Connor Howley
Javelin13.95m =
16.53m =
6pts
9pts
 Max Percival
Joe Tulleth
8 : 165pts : Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
100m15.1s =
14.1s =
6pts
11pts
 James Huxley
Jack McLeod
200m30.2s =
30.6s =
12pts
11pts
 Lynden Besong
Thomas Perrin
300m52.4s =
50.0s =
13pts
16pts
 Jakub Mikolajewski
Ben Winder
800m2m35.7s =
dnf =
15pts
0pts
 Joseph Morrison
Rhys Cantwell
1500m6m41.8s =
6m33.7s =
0pts
1pts
 Caelan McGovern
Patrick Webber
Relay1m01.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jumpdnf =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 George Williams
Caelan McGovern
Long Jump2.52m =
3.37m =
0pts
5pts
 Patrick Webber
Thomas Perrin
Shot7.95m =
7.00m =
12pts
9pts
 Jakub Mikolajewski
Aaron McGuinness
Discus16.05m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Ronan Ferguson
Franz Alejaga
Javelin23.22m =
16.78m =
16pts
9pts
 Joseph Morrison
Jack McLeod