CHE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Cheshire : 1st Round : Cheshire Oaks Athletics Track Stanney Lane Ellesmere Port : 14/05/13
Inter Boys
1 : 382pts : The Grange School
100m12.2s =
12.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Sam Denny
Mike Newsholme
200m25.5s =
26.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Elliot Rogers
Joshua Bate
300m41.8s =
40.7s =
27pts
30pts
 Josh Simpson
Alex Macmahon
800m2m38.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Sam Pollard
James Norman
1500m4m36.0s =
4m52.3s =
19pts
15pts
 Jon Owen
Ashley Hogg
Hurdles12.1s =
13.7s =
24pts
16pts
 Harry Lord
Matthew Gilmore
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.26m =
18pts
8pts
 Sam Pollard
Josh Simpson
Long Jump4.61m =
4.54m =
11pts
10pts
 Elliot Rogers
Sam Denny
Triple Jump10.32m =
10.17m =
13pts
12pts
 Matthew Gilmore
Max Heumann
Shot10.05m =
8.80m =
16pts
12pts
 Alex Macmahon
James Norman
Discus30.14m =
13.61m =
21pts
5pts
 Hepe Joliffe
Ashley Hogg
Javelin41.29m =
18.36m =
21pts
6pts
 Harry Lord
Jon Owen
2 : 366pts : The Whitby High School
100m11.3s =
12.9s =
30pts
14pts
 Zack Barnsley
Andrew Jones
200m28.6s =
24.7s =
9pts
21pts
 Daniel McHugh
Jake Stinton
300m43.6s =
44.3s =
23pts
21pts
 Toby Blease
Jamie Davies
800m2m27.9s =
2m43.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Nathan Ainsworth
Benn Webb
1500m5m24.0s =
5m00.1s =
9pts
13pts
 Sunny Connolly
Wes Sinclair
Hurdles15.0s =
14.9s =
10pts
10pts
 Sean Halliday
Jack Turley
Relay =
55.9s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
15pts
15pts
 Benn Webb
Jack Turley
Long Jump5.64m =
4.51m =
21pts
10pts
 Zack Barnsley
Aby Till
Triple Jump9.48m =
9.26m =
9pts
8pts
 Toby Blease
Andrew Jones
Shot9.15m =
9.45m =
13pts
14pts
 Sunny Connolly
Jake Stinton
Discus32.92m =
21.16m =
24pts
12pts
 Nathan Ainsworth
Jamie Davies
Javelin36.05m =
31.32m =
18pts
14pts
 Daniel Finley
Sean Halliday
3 : 355pts : Lymm High Voluntary Controlled School
100m11.7s =
12.4s =
26pts
19pts
 Daniel Masynk
Simon Roberts
200m25.6s =
24.7s =
18pts
21pts
 Matthew Barker
Alex Brown
300m41.5s =
41.8s =
28pts
27pts
 James Burgess
Rory Riddel
800m =
2m34.9s =
0pts
11pts
 Josh Rowe
Joe Dowdeswell
1500m4m22.2s =
5m20.9s =
22pts
9pts
 Dan Evans
Harry Stevens
Hurdles13.0s =
14.6s =
20pts
12pts
 Michael Ireland
Alexander Hull
Relay =
50.3s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.68m =
22pts
22pts
 Matthew Barker
Josh Rowe
Long Jump4.28m =
5.00m =
7pts
15pts
 James Allen
Alex Brown
Shot10.10m =
7.25m =
16pts
6pts
 Rory Riddel
Matthew Walker
Discus22.51m =
11.58m =
14pts
3pts
 Alexander Hull
Harry Stevens
Javelin27.05m =
20.85m =
12pts
7pts
 James Burgess
Joe Dowdeswell
4 : 349pts : Helsby High School
100m12.0s =
12.5s =
23pts
18pts
 Joe Wilkinson
Ben Parker
200m27.0s =
30.9s =
14pts
4pts
 Dan Chamberlain
Aidan Smith
300m41.9s =
40.1s =
27pts
31pts
 Adrian Bennett
James Vaughan-Williams
800m2m52.4s =
2m20.3s =
5pts
16pts
 Jake Hulse
William White
1500m5m07.1s =
5m01.6s =
12pts
13pts
 Adam Riley
Matthew Kilborn
Hurdles14.4s =
14.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Michael Pearce
Nat Steer
Relay =
56.0s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Joe Wilkinson
Ben Parker
Long Jump4.63m =
4.30m =
11pts
8pts
 Michael Pearce
Adam Riley
Triple Jump8.54m =
10.45m =
4pts
14pts
 Matthew Kilborn
James Vaughan-Williams
Shot11.55m =
9.55m =
21pts
14pts
 Billy Ouzinidis
Dan Chamberlain
Discus18.98m =
23.00m =
10pts
14pts
 Adrian Bennett
William White
Javelin29.71m =
18.66m =
13pts
6pts
 George Hourton
Aidan Smith
CHE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Cheshire : 1st Round : Cheshire Oaks Athletics Track Stanney Lane Ellesmere Port : 14/05/13
Inter Boys
5 : 343pts : Bridgewater High School
100m11.9s =
12.9s =
24pts
14pts
 Joe Farmer
Sam Todd
200m27.4s =
28.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Kyron Balogun
Sam Dickens
300m44.6s =
42.3s =
21pts
26pts
 Nathan Taylor-Wilson
George Lomas
800m2m16.6s =
2m36.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Kane Sullivan
James Collins
1500m5m05.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Reece Brunt
Sam Pennington
Hurdles12.4s =
14.2s =
23pts
14pts
 Ben Sutliffe
Matthew Butler
Relay =
52.9s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.50m =
14pts
16pts
 Kyron Balogun
Christian Maher
Long Jump4.15m =
4.14m =
6pts
6pts
 Joe Farmer
Sam Dickens
Triple Jump11.21m =
9.86m =
18pts
11pts
 Ben Sutliffe
Sam Todd
Shot9.60m =
9.75m =
14pts
15pts
 Nathan Taylor-Wilson
Adam Griffths
Discus27.03m =
25.30m =
18pts
16pts
 James Collins
George Lomas
Javelin =
23.34m =
0pts
9pts
 Kane Sullivan
Matthew Butler
6 : 336pts : Christleton High School
100m12.4s =
12.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Connor Rowbottom
James Allen
200m26.4s =
25.5s =
16pts
19pts
 Connor Reynolds
Matt Harland-Jones
300m39.9s =
41.5s =
32pts
28pts
 Scott Evans
Harry Fleetwood
800m2m25.8s =
2m31.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Bradley Jackson
Tom Watkins
1500m5m14.8s =
5m13.8s =
11pts
11pts
 Antony Foster
Daniel Ward
Hurdles14.9s =
18.7s =
10pts
0pts
 Kieran Atkinson
Lewis Gerrard
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.41m =
0pts
13pts
 Kieran Atkinson
Lewis Inchley
Long Jump4.43m =
4.11m =
9pts
6pts
 Connor Rowbottom
Harry Fleetwood
Triple Jump11.36m =
9.85m =
18pts
11pts
 Matt Harland-Jones
James Allen
Shot9.15m =
8.85m =
13pts
12pts
 Alex Coker
Lewis Gerrard
Discus22.97m =
18.48m =
14pts
9pts
 Connor Reynolds
Daniel Ward
Javelin31.70m =
25.90m =
15pts
11pts
 Bradley Jackson
Tom Watkins
7 : 315pts : The King's School
100m12.9s =
12.3s =
14pts
20pts
 Tom Hill
Luke Sawney
200m26.5s =
26.2s =
15pts
16pts
 Matthew Traynor
Harry Strudwick
300m45.1s =
42.3s =
20pts
26pts
 Jack Owen
Sam Wild
800m2m31.1s =
2m37.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Tommy Speed
Shun Sato
1500m5m50.0s =
4m48.6s =
4pts
16pts
 Ben Maudslay
Sam Pode
Hurdles12.8s =
12.5s =
21pts
22pts
 Matthew Leung
Stephen Wynne
Relay56.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
16pts
12pts
 Stephen Wynne
Shun Sato
Long Jump4.25m =
3.06m =
7pts
0pts
 Jack Owen
Harry Strudwick
Triple Jump9.41m =
9.25m =
9pts
8pts
 Tom Hill
Matthew Traynor
Shot8.45m =
8.65m =
10pts
11pts
 Matthew Leung
Sam Wild
Discus15.72m =
20.90m =
7pts
12pts
 Tommy Speed
Luke Sawney
Javelin21.98m =
23.13m =
8pts
9pts
 Adam Sawney
George Back
8 : 289pts : Weaverham High School
100m13.1s =
13.6s =
12pts
8pts
 Luke Whitney
Brandon Sharkey
200m27.1s =
28.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Oliver Ayre
Bartak Karlinkski
300m44.2s =
43.9s =
21pts
22pts
 Lewis Barlow
Eddie Dutton
800m2m32.0s =
2m23.3s =
12pts
15pts
 Sam Plant
Beck Connell
1500m5m17.4s =
5m29.9s =
10pts
8pts
 Cameron Jones
Josh Moore
Hurdles14.0s =
14.9s =
15pts
10pts
 Chris Malley
Jordan Over
Relay58.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
11pts
13pts
 Luke Gilligan
Tommy Dean
Long Jump3.68m =
4.09m =
2pts
5pts
 Cameron Jones
Eddie Dutton
Triple Jump8.87m =
9.62m =
6pts
10pts
 Chris Malley
Beck Connell
Shot11.40m =
9.58m =
20pts
14pts
 Luke Whitney
Bartak Karlinkski
Discus18.86m =
17.79m =
10pts
9pts
 Lewis Barlow
Brandon Sharkey
Javelin27.97m =
32.48m =
12pts
15pts
 Rhys Garton
Sam Plant
CHE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Cheshire : 1st Round : Cheshire Oaks Athletics Track Stanney Lane Ellesmere Port : 14/05/13
Inter Boys
9 : 248pts : Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
100m12.7s =
12.3s =
16pts
20pts
 Shaun Trousdale
Matthew Maxwell
200m26.8s =
27.6s =
14pts
12pts
 Tosh Whelan
Sean Roberts
300m47.9s =
47.2s =
15pts
16pts
 Aidan Harriss
Harry King
800m2m18.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Joseph Fitzpatrick
Daniel Daly
1500m5m48.3s =
dnf =
4pts
0pts
 Ross Waterfield
Jack Price
Relay41.2s =
=
36pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.70m =
3.95m =
12pts
4pts
 Joseph Fitzpatrick
Harry King
Pole Vault3.40m =
=
25pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot7.60m =
9.00m =
8pts
12pts
 Eliot Marsh
Michael Mugendi
Discus18.98m =
16.44m =
10pts
7pts
 Ross Waterfield
Daniel Daly
Javelin29.45m =
19.79m =
13pts
7pts
 Aidan Harriss
Owen Squires