BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stoke Mandeville Stadium, Guttmann Rd Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire : 15/05/13
Inter Boys
1 : 335pts : Chesham Grammar School
100m12.7s =
11.8s =
16pts
25pts
 Nathan Chapman
Daniel Whittall
200m27.3s =
25.8s =
13pts
18pts
 James Tate
Stephen Segre
300m41.7s =
50.4s =
27pts
11pts
 James Lloyd
Muzzi Hussain
800m2m24.9s =
2m32.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Charles Adrian
Dominic O'Tuminu
1500m4m53.4s =
5m04.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Harvey James
William Hanwell
Hurdles14.0s =
14.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Ben Lane
Josh Gerrard
Relay50.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
16pts
12pts
 Ben Lane
Dominic O'Tuminu
Long Jump4.09m =
4.56m =
5pts
10pts
 Charles Adrian
Josh Sacks
Triple Jump9.50m =
9.45m =
9pts
9pts
 James Lloyd
William Hanwell
Shot8.33m =
7.55m =
10pts
7pts
 James Tate
Muzzi Hussain
Discus16.53m =
25.40m =
8pts
16pts
 Harvey James
Josh Gerrard
Javelin22.23m =
27.78m =
8pts
12pts
 Nathan Chapman
Jon-Paul Matyus Flynn
2 : 327pts : Waddesdon Church of England School
100m12.8s =
14.3s =
15pts
5pts
 Rahat Islam
Tom Howard
200m27.7s =
26.3s =
12pts
16pts
 Sam Muscroft
Oliver Bowles
300m42.3s =
40.9s =
26pts
29pts
 Adrian Bates
Matthew Featherston
800m2m33.3s =
2m25.9s =
12pts
14pts
 Sam Biss
Jonathon Barnes
1500m5m09.3s =
5m03.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Lewis Partridge
Tom Brazier
Hurdles14.9s =
15.6s =
10pts
7pts
 Sam Huntley
Ollie Rose
Relay =
53.6s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.32m =
16pts
10pts
 Adrian Bates
Tom Mitchell
Long Jump4.31m =
5.17m =
8pts
16pts
 Tom Howard
Matthew Featherston
Triple Jump9.95m =
10.53m =
11pts
14pts
 Rahat Islam
Sam Muscroft
Shot8.80m =
8.18m =
12pts
9pts
 James Melrose
Jonathon Barnes
Discus19.69m =
18.93m =
11pts
10pts
 Sam Biss
Dan Smith
Javelin23.50m =
35.22m =
9pts
17pts
 Sam Huntley
Oliver Bowles
3 : 320pts : The Grange School
100m12.9s =
12.7s =
14pts
16pts
 Tim Snelling
Shahzan Ahmed
200m25.2s =
27.1s =
20pts
13pts
 Brandon Johnson
Harrison Grinstead
300m43.7s =
45.5s =
22pts
19pts
 Connor McNulty
Henry Tomlin
800m2m33.7s =
2m26.3s =
12pts
14pts
 Guy Moore
Will Ralston
1500m4m56.7s =
5m12.4s =
14pts
11pts
 Henry Winter
Hossam Fowlie
Hurdles13.3s =
16.5s =
18pts
2pts
 Harry Thurkettle
Lee Brennan
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.30m =
12pts
9pts
 Harry Thurkettle
Henry Tomlin
Long Jump5.12m =
4.66m =
16pts
11pts
 Brandon Johnson
Connor McNulty
Triple Jump9.88m =
9.69m =
11pts
10pts
 Harrison Grinstead
Lee Brennan
Shot8.80m =
7.74m =
12pts
8pts
 Tom Freshwater
Shahzan Ahmed
Discus19.67m =
21.50m =
11pts
13pts
 Tim Snelling
Alex Robertson
Javelin25.60m =
25.00m =
11pts
10pts
 Guy Moore
Hossam Fowlie
4 : 227pts : Buckingham School
100m13.1s =
12.4s =
12pts
19pts
 Ryan Marsden
Charlie Attwell
200m26.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Matt Cruise
Jordan Waumsley
300m48.6s =
43.8s =
14pts
22pts
 Sam McArthy
Connor Stygal
800m =
2m29.4s =
0pts
13pts
 Simeon Klette
Reiss Hines
1500m4m59.4s =
6m33.4s =
14pts
0pts
 George Glinski
Jordan Dransfield
Hurdles15.3s =
15.1s =
8pts
9pts
 Mike Watts
Callum Woodford
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.38m =
0pts
12pts
 George Glinski
Callum Woodford
Long Jump5.06m =
4.81m =
15pts
13pts
 Charlie Attwell
Jason Flower
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Matt Cruise
Jordan Waumsley
Shot6.45m =
8.03m =
4pts
9pts
 Connor Stygal
Reiss Hines
Discus16.90m =
18.56m =
8pts
10pts
 Jordan Dransfield
Ryan Marsden
Javelin28.92m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Kieron Cozens
Simeon Klette
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stoke Mandeville Stadium, Guttmann Rd Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire : 15/05/13
Inter Boys
5 : 195pts : Stantonbury Campus
100m =
12.3s =
0pts
20pts
 :
Sidiks Sery
200m31.0s =
25.2s =
3pts
20pts
 Nathaniel Duodu
Mohammed Bah
300m44.3s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Grantas Gudonis
:
800m =
2m33.9s =
0pts
12pts
 :
David Perkins
1500m4m54.3s =
5m07.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Jesse Horn
Kavan Reegan
Hurdles =
13.9s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Jake Evans
Relay55.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
Jesse Horn
Long Jump4.68m =
4.19m =
11pts
6pts
 Mohammed Bah
Nathaniel Duodu
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
Kavan Reegan
Shot9.82m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Timi Otusanya
Grantas Gudonis
Discus23.61m =
19.30m =
15pts
10pts
 Luke Salmon
Stuart Hendry
Javelin =
23.39m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Sidiks Sery
6 : 181pts : The Chalfonts Community College
100m13.4s =
12.6s =
9pts
17pts
 Dan Scuite
Callum Keane
200m26.6s =
26.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Lorenz Etten
Max Goodey
300m54.0s =
44.5s =
7pts
21pts
 Maury Caplin
Kyle Collymoore
800m2m48.1s =
2m33.8s =
7pts
12pts
 Ollie Munt
Brandon Cumber
1500m5m17.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Steven Spicer
:
Hurdles =
15.5s =
0pts
7pts
 Ethan Tillcock
Charlie Barnett
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Charlie Barnett
:
Long Jump4.66m =
4.41m =
11pts
9pts
 Steven Spicer
Kyle Collymoore
Triple Jump8.85m =
9.17m =
6pts
7pts
 Greg Ashe
Lorenz Etten
Shot6.55m =
nr =
4pts
0pts
 Callum Keane
Ethan Tillcock
Discus18.35m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Usmann Ali
Max Goodey
Javelinnr =
15.27m =
0pts
4pts
 Brandon Cumber
Maury Caplin