BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Wycombe Sports Centre, Marlow Hill, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire : 14/05/13
Junior Boys
1 : 390pts : The Royal Grammar School
100m12.3s =
12.9s =
27pts
21pts
 Akinwale Odimayo
Amrit Mattoo
200m27.0s =
26.9s =
20pts
20pts
 Connor Rebello
Tom Howe
300m48.7s =
47.0s =
18pts
21pts
 Hamza Gamiet
Harry King
800m2m47.9s =
2m18.5s =
11pts
20pts
 Theo Kittler
Harry Kettle
1500m5m22.2s =
5m21.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Michael Jobling
Fred Palmer-Jones
Hurdles17.0s =
15.3s =
5pts
13pts
 Jack Burniston
Andrew McDonald
Relay =
58.0s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
17pts
13pts
 Connor Rebello
Andrew McDonald
Long Jump4.79m =
3.93m =
19pts
11pts
 Akinwale Odimayo
Amrit Mattoo
Triple Jump8.91m =
9.94m =
13pts
18pts
 Theo Kittler
Harry King
Shot8.36m =
8.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Hamza Gamiet
Fred Palmer-Jones
Discus17.62m =
23.23m =
12pts
17pts
 Tom Howe
Jack Callow
Javelin21.47m =
20.63m =
14pts
13pts
 Parminder Sehra
Harry Kettle
2 : 355pts : Dr Challoner's Grammar School
100m12.5s =
13.8s =
25pts
13pts
 Louis Southwell
Siddhant Dey
200m27.6s =
28.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Tommy Taylor
Hugo Bright
300m45.3s =
55.2s =
23pts
9pts
 Peter Hughes
Adam Daniell
800m2m26.2s =
2m41.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Seb Mills
Callum Hodson
1500m5m02.7s =
5m16.3s =
18pts
14pts
 Theo Kontos
Luke Dawson
Hurdles14.7s =
16.0s =
16pts
9pts
 Ethan Kidd
Adam Riley
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.14m =
18pts
8pts
 Ethan Kidd
Theo Kontos
Long Jump4.10m =
4.13m =
13pts
13pts
 Tommy Taylor
Seb Mills
Triple Jump10.11m =
9.85m =
19pts
18pts
 Louis Southwell
Adam Riley
Shot8.37m =
8.23m =
14pts
13pts
 Siddhant Dey
Harry Pawlak
Discus19.43m =
17.56m =
13pts
12pts
 Adam Daniell
Hugo Bright
Javelin11.35m =
14.38m =
4pts
7pts
 Peter Hughes
Joe Long
3 : 321pts : Aylesbury Grammar School
100m13.7s =
14.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Ore Soetan
Earl Atat
200m29.3s =
28.4s =
14pts
16pts
 James Massey
Ore Oyinloye
300m43.6s =
47.3s =
27pts
20pts
 Jonny Booth
Authu Bitnell
800m2m41.1s =
2m38.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Alex Rice
Alfred Mawdsley
1500m =
5m26.3s =
0pts
12pts
 Harvey Mack
Matt Bird
Hurdles14.7s =
17.9s =
16pts
2pts
 Rahul Kumar
Ollie Sheaver
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Ore Soetan
Rahul Kumar
Long Jump4.53m =
4.09m =
17pts
12pts
 Jonny Booth
Earl Atat
Triple Jump9.43m =
8.92m =
16pts
13pts
 Alex Rice
James Massey
Shot5.86m =
8.86m =
5pts
15pts
 Ore Oyinloye
James Bailey
Discus19.37m =
35.72m =
13pts
29pts
 Peni Sologbade
Alfred Mawdsley
Javelin12.52m =
20.19m =
5pts
13pts
 Harvey Mack
Ollie Sheaver
4 : 277pts : John Colet School
100m14.5s =
15.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Joe Hackett
Will Shirley
200m29.5s =
30.9s =
13pts
10pts
 Toby Molloy
Billy Perry
300m44.2s =
48.2s =
25pts
19pts
 Harri Worley
Ryan Parsons
800m2m54.9s =
2m52.6s =
9pts
9pts
 Adam Munir
Andrew McLintock
1500m5m21.0s =
5m21.9s =
13pts
13pts
 Connor Richardson
Ross Hazel
Hurdles16.7s =
15.3s =
6pts
13pts
 Tristan Coe
Adam Sellwood
Relay62.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
17pts
11pts
 Harri Worley
Ross Hazel
Long Jump3.69m =
3.84m =
8pts
10pts
 Toby Molloy
Ryan Parsons
Triple Jump7.33m =
8.39m =
2pts
10pts
 Billy Perry
Will Shirley
Shot8.31m =
6.35m =
14pts
7pts
 Joe Hackett
Connor Richardson
Discus16.64m =
16.06m =
11pts
10pts
 Adam Munir
Ben Swanscott
Javelin24.16m =
15.71m =
17pts
8pts
 Tristan Coe
Alistair Merry
BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Wycombe Sports Centre, Marlow Hill, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire : 14/05/13
Junior Boys
5 : 245pts : Thorpe House School
100m15.8s =
14.3s =
3pts
10pts
 Tomas Langston
Matthew Tapner
200m29.2s =
30.3s =
14pts
11pts
 Max Melville
Oliver Green
300m51.6s =
46.2s =
14pts
22pts
 Josh Drage
Davis Kenward
800m2m49.1s =
3m11.4s =
10pts
3pts
 Thomas Smith
Thomas Hutchinson
1500m5m39.5s =
5m55.4s =
9pts
6pts
 Nicholas Boardman
Eddie Young
Hurdles18.4s =
16.8s =
1pts
6pts
 Harry Martin
Joel Quinn
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 Harry Martin
Thomas Hutchinson
Long Jump4.13m =
3.81m =
13pts
10pts
 Max Melville
Joel Quinn
Triple Jump8.59m =
0.00m =
11pts
0pts
 Josh Drage
Davis Kenward
Shot7.28m =
8.07m =
10pts
13pts
 Nicholas Boardman
Matthew Tapner
Discus13.22m =
24.91m =
7pts
19pts
 Seif Mustafa-Kamel
Mody Wong
Javelin12.89m =
23.18m =
5pts
16pts
 Tomas Langston
Oliver Green