BRK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park sports stadium, Wokingham rd, Reading : 14.05.13
Inter Girls
1 : 340pts : St Bartholomew's School
100m15.0s =
14.1s =
9pts
15pts
 Jo Kirk
Charlotte Fane
200m27.2s =
30.7s =
23pts
11pts
 Millie Calkin
Sam Jarman
300m47.1s =
49.4s =
18pts
15pts
 Anna Prudden
Olivia Lockyear
800m2m32.3s =
2m56.7s =
21pts
11pts
 Georgie Bradford
Saskia Spencer
1500m5m02.5s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Yasmin Ryder
:
Hurdles15.6s =
16.8s =
13pts
9pts
 Rosie Stanton
Alice Macauley
Relay58.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.35m =
01.35m =
16pts
16pts
 Yasmin Ryder
Olivia Lockyear
Long Jump04.92m =
04.19m =
22pts
15pts
 Millie Calkin
Charlotte Fane
Triple Jump08.73m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Sam Jarman
:
Shot06.57m =
09.54m =
11pts
26pts
 Jo Kirk
Leah Beechey
Discus21.37m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Georgie Bradford
:
Javelin22.58m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Rosie Stanton
:
2 : 293pts : Downe House
100m14.1s =
14.1s =
15pts
15pts
 Daisy Padovan
Timi Afolami
200m30.3s =
32.1s =
13pts
7pts
 Chelsea Austin-Ajaero
Felicia Tchen
300m47.5s =
47.8s =
18pts
17pts
 Lara Wigan
Alex Somerville-Cotton
800m2m50.9s =
2m40.1s =
13pts
17pts
 Katharine Garvin
Sasha Wendin
1500m5m10.0s =
6m21.8s =
21pts
8pts
 Charlotte Clover
Molly Adams
Hurdles14.8s =
13.5s =
15pts
20pts
 Melissa McAlpine
Sophia Elger
Relay57.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.35m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Felicia Tchen
Alex Somerville-Cotton
Long Jump04.07m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Chelsea Austin-Ajaero
:
Triple Jump09.28m =
08.45m =
17pts
12pts
 Timi Afolami
Lara Wigan
Discus20.69m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Molly Adams
:
Javelin19.33m =
12.68m =
15pts
6pts
 Sophia Elger
Sasha Wendin
3 : 284pts : Queen Anne's School
100m14.2s =
14.7s =
14pts
10pts
 Laura Bunce
Sheyi Blackett
200m30.2s =
30.7s =
13pts
11pts
 Larissa Robertson
Abigail Cooper
300m49.4s =
50.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Olivia Yates
Alanna Rayfield
800m2m38.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Shannon Motha
:
1500m5m39.7s =
5m47.7s =
15pts
14pts
 Rosie Griffin
Charlotte Stanton
Hurdles13.2s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Bella Austin
:
Relay61.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.41m =
01.38m =
18pts
17pts
 Ella McNeill
Sheyi Blackett
Long Jump03.80m =
04.25m =
11pts
16pts
 Olivia Yates
Larissa Robertson
Shot06.69m =
05.55m =
11pts
6pts
 Abigail Cooper
Charlotte Stanton
Discus14.08m =
15.35m =
8pts
9pts
 Alanna Rayfield
Poppy Calder
Javelin20.68m =
18.98m =
17pts
15pts
 Laura Bunce
Shannon Motha
4 : 264pts : Kennet School
100m14.8s =
15.1s =
10pts
8pts
 Molly Rourke
Georgena Halfacree
200m31.4s =
30.4s =
9pts
12pts
 Anastazja Gluza
Shannon Stevenson
300m47.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Fen Holland
:
800m3m12.4s =
2m44.1s =
5pts
15pts
 Alex Pocock
Amelia Wenlock
1500m5m50.4s =
5m53.4s =
13pts
13pts
 Chloe Scaplehorn
Kirsty Bennet
Hurdles =
15.5s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Jade Wilder
Relay60.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
Long Jump04.28m =
03.62m =
16pts
9pts
 Elena Rankin
Jade Wilder
Triple Jump08.74m =
08.44m =
13pts
11pts
 Fen Holland
Shannon Stevenson
Shot06.46m =
06.39m =
10pts
10pts
 Alex Pocock
Amelia Wenlock
Discus21.37m =
27.30m =
17pts
25pts
 Anastazja Gluza
Michaela Whitton
Javelin13.81m =
20.22m =
7pts
17pts
 Katie Brown
Georgena Halfacree
BRK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park sports stadium, Wokingham rd, Reading : 14.05.13
Inter Girls
5 : 237pts : The Abbey School
100m15.2s =
14.9s =
8pts
9pts
 Rachael Kearsley
Camilla Hay
200m31.5s =
30.6s =
9pts
12pts
 Imogen Austen
Annalise Whitehead
800m2m41.6s =
3m06.9s =
17pts
7pts
 Sophie Drakeford-Lewis
Alice Armstrong
1500m =
5m04.6s =
0pts
23pts
 Hannah Willis
:
Hurdles17.0s =
18.2s =
8pts
4pts
 Katie Clamp
Rebecca Sillett
Relay58.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.32m =
01.26m =
15pts
13pts
 Rebecca Sillett
Imogen Austen
Long Jump03.87m =
03.78m =
12pts
11pts
 Annalise Whitehead
Emily Simpson
Triple Jump08.36m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Rachael Kearsley
:
Shot07.62m =
05.35m =
16pts
5pts
 Kate Carter
Camilla Hay
Discus18.30m =
15.09m =
13pts
9pts
 Sophie Drakeford-Lewis
Hannah Willis
Javelin18.77m =
11.53m =
15pts
4pts
 Yvette White
Alice Armstrong
6 : 189pts : Highdown School and Sixth Form Centre
100m14.8s =
16.5s =
10pts
1pts
 Emily Ford
Matilda McAdden
200m29.9s =
33.1s =
14pts
5pts
 Loren Hunter
Libby Penny
300m51.9s =
55.7s =
11pts
6pts
 Ellie Vietz
Abi Gilbert
800m3m05.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
Ruby Cruse
1500m5m20.6s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Lauren Church
:
Hurdles17.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Olivia Foster-Browne
:
Relay60.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.20m =
01.35m =
11pts
16pts
 Libby Penny
Ellie Vietz
Long Jump03.42m =
03.72m =
7pts
10pts
 Matilda McAdden
Frankie Aspell
Triple Jump08.55m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Emily Ford
:
Shot06.14m =
04.66m =
9pts
3pts
 Lucy Waller
Ruby Cruse
Discus13.10m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Abi Gilbert
:
Javelin21.90m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Lauren Church
:
7 : 188pts : Waingels College
100m13.8s =
16.2s =
18pts
3pts
 Amber McDonnell
Cerise Turvey
200m29.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Charnea Cain
:
300m =
52.6s =
0pts
10pts
 Elizabeth Morgan
:
800m =
2m32.3s =
0pts
21pts
 Shannon Hulbert
Georgia Walton
1500m6m12.9s =
6m14.8s =
10pts
9pts
 :
Georgia Allen
Hurdles15.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Caitlin Davis
Charis Bishop
Relay61.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.20m =
01.26m =
11pts
13pts
 Elizabeth Morgan
:
Long Jump02.89m =
02.88m =
2pts
2pts
 Georgia Walton
Charis Bishop
Shot07.48m =
05.60m =
15pts
6pts
 Bridget Eifler
Georgia Allen
Discus15.70m =
15.09m =
10pts
9pts
 Amber McDonnell
Precious Abbey
Javelin03.92m =
14.70m =
0pts
9pts
 Shannon Hulbert
Cerise Turvey
8 : 131pts : Slough Grammar School
100m14.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Wendy Jones
:
200m38.1s =
36.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Japneet Matharu
Mausam Mistri
300m47.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Nousayba Kaboash
:
800m4m28.1s =
2m56.4s =
0pts
11pts
 Amun Hussain
Ellie Dennison
Hurdles17.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Kirsty McLean
:
Relay62.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.17m =
01.17m =
10pts
10pts
 Japneet Matharu
Kirsty McLean
Long Jump03.90m =
03.27m =
12pts
6pts
 Nousayba Kaboash
Amelia Dunsdon
Triple Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Amun Hussain
:
Shot05.96m =
07.01m =
8pts
13pts
 Anisah Zebb
Ellie Dennison
Discus13.10m =
12.08m =
6pts
5pts
 Subashi Perera
Ishatroop Aulak
Javelin11.50m =
07.80m =
4pts
0pts
 Natalie Ponci
Mausam Mistri