BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium, Barkers lane, Bedford, Bedfordshire : 17.05.13
Junior Boys
1 : 458pts : Lincroft Middle School
100m12.6s =
14.2s =
24pts
11pts
 Lachlan Milligan
Dominic Wilcox
200m28.0s =
28.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Ethan Dimbleby
Jack Davenport
300m40.6s =
43.5s =
34pts
27pts
 Sam Banghard
Oliver Mitchell
800m2m22.0s =
2m35.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Conor Finch
Ryan Spadaccino
1500m5m01.0s =
5m07.0s =
18pts
17pts
 George Morris
Izaak Wright
Hurdles13.3s =
12.8s =
23pts
25pts
 Cormac Bell
Jacob Smith
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
17pts
12pts
 Ethan Dimbleby
Cormac Bell
Long Jump4.17m =
4.23m =
13pts
14pts
 Lachlan Milligan
Ryan Spadaccino
Triple Jump10.07m =
9.51m =
19pts
16pts
 Sam Banghard
Jacob Smith
Shot9.03m =
9.69m =
16pts
18pts
 Freddie Owens
Jack Davenport
Discus25.81m =
32.64m =
20pts
27pts
 Conor Finch
Oliver Mitchell
Javelin22.08m =
20.47m =
15pts
13pts
 Dylan Edwards
Izaak Wright
2 : 432pts : Robert Bloomfield Academy
100m13.1s =
13.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Max Devine
Ewan Casey
200m26.4s =
27.8s =
21pts
18pts
 Jake Howe
Mitchel Black
300m43.3s =
44.1s =
27pts
25pts
 Jack James
James Butts
800m2m20.0s =
2m25.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Sam King
Taylor Bradbury
1500m4m54.0s =
5m06.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Joe Ryan
Morgan Noble
Hurdles13.8s =
14.4s =
20pts
17pts
 Connor Haddow
Theo Galvin
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Sam King
Mitchel Black
Long Jump4.49m =
3.89m =
16pts
10pts
 Ewan Casey
Taylor Bradbury
Triple Jump10.01m =
8.33m =
19pts
10pts
 Jack James
Max Devine
Shot8.99m =
9.07m =
16pts
16pts
 Jake Howe
Bradley Tiffin
Discus19.78m =
18.54m =
14pts
13pts
 Connor Haddow
Morgan Noble
Hammer27.75m =
26.59m =
20pts
19pts
 James Butts
Keiron Lewis
3 : 357pts : Bedford Modern School
100m12.4s =
14.5s =
26pts
9pts
 Brandon East
Joshua Waller
200m28.9s =
28.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Will Thornton
Thoe De Costa
300m42.6s =
46.2s =
29pts
22pts
 Tom Davis
Jamie Canning
800m2m28.0s =
2m42.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Harry Nicholls
Gavrilo Kuveljic
1500m5m04.0s =
5m26.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Kieran White
Tom Sharp
Hurdles =
14.7s =
0pts
16pts
 Glen Mulkerrins
Callum Andrews
Relay64.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
11pts
12pts
 Harry Nicholls
Callum Andrews
Long Jump4.02m =
3.96m =
12pts
11pts
 Tom Davis
Thoe De Costa
Triple Jump9.29m =
8.02m =
15pts
8pts
 Glen Mulkerrins
Jamie Canning
Shot8.85m =
7.05m =
15pts
9pts
 Brandon East
Bertie Ensor-Clinch
Discus20.21m =
15.33m =
14pts
9pts
 Finley Jones
Tom Sharp
Javelin29.79m =
28.05m =
22pts
21pts
 Will Thornton
Joshua Waller
4 : 321pts : Holywell CofE VA Middle School
100m12.8s =
13.3s =
22pts
17pts
 Kieran McLaughlin
Robert Goodman
200m28.5s =
30.3s =
16pts
11pts
 George Kazanas
Ryan Hendricks
300m46.3s =
52.2s =
22pts
13pts
 Aaron Thompson
Luke Taylor
800m2m24.0s =
2m41.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Jason Churchman Hall
Arron Charles
1500m4m41.0s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Freddie Ayre
Adam Giblin
Hurdles15.1s =
15.4s =
14pts
12pts
 Cameron Hyde
Shaye Francis
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Ryan Hendricks
Aaron Thompson
Long Jump4.08m =
4.09m =
12pts
12pts
 Shaye Francis
Isaac Jemitola
Triple Jump9.10m =
8.34m =
14pts
10pts
 Freddie Ayre
Cameron Hyde
Shot8.10m =
6.87m =
13pts
9pts
 Robert Goodman
Jason Churchman Hall
Discus15.77m =
10.84m =
10pts
4pts
 George Kazanas
Adam Giblin
Javelin23.40m =
9.50m =
16pts
2pts
 Sam Vincent
Luke Taylor
BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium, Barkers lane, Bedford, Bedfordshire : 17.05.13
Junior Boys
5 : 284pts : Margaret Beaufort Middle School
100m14.1s =
13.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Jacques Honour
Tom Lewin
200m27.8s =
30.7s =
18pts
10pts
 Silas Wady
Joe Rubens
300m51.3s =
51.9s =
14pts
13pts
 James Wallis
Adam Richardson
800m2m31.0s =
2m52.0s =
17pts
10pts
 Daniel Brooks
Zach Ives
1500m5m56.0s =
5m44.0s =
6pts
8pts
 Ethan Morrish
Henry Oxley
Hurdles15.6s =
16.0s =
11pts
9pts
 Will Elliot
Ben Wood
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Fergus Young
Henry Oxley
Long Jump4.15m =
4.21m =
13pts
14pts
 Silas Wady
Jacques Honour
Triple Jump8.65m =
8.43m =
12pts
11pts
 Joe Rubens
Will Elliot
Shot7.93m =
8.63m =
12pts
15pts
 Alastair Heald
Tom Lewin
Discus16.68m =
18.00m =
11pts
12pts
 Daniel Brooks
Ben Wood
Javelin18.45m =
20.80m =
11pts
13pts
 James Wallis
Adam Richardson
6 : 267pts : The Cottesloe School
100m13.5s =
13.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Kieran Baskerville
Shaun Weedon
200m28.2s =
29.3s =
17pts
14pts
 George Jones
Daniel Daffern
300m45.7s =
47.5s =
23pts
20pts
 Jack Nevitt
James Eddy
800m2m41.0s =
2m34.0s =
13pts
16pts
 Kieran Philpott
Andy List
1500m6m10.0s =
5m32.0s =
4pts
11pts
 Oliver Rigby
Brandon Melbourne
Hurdles14.9s =
16.4s =
15pts
7pts
 Connor Tough
Jason He
Relay55.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Daniel Daffern
:
Long Jump4.23m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jack King
Andy List
Triple Jump8.51m =
7.86m =
11pts
7pts
 James Eddy
:
Shot9.06m =
5.04m =
16pts
3pts
 Chris Herbin
Jason He
Discus11.26m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Oliver Rigby
:
Javelin13.88m =
14.10m =
6pts
7pts
 Jack Nevitt
Kieran Philpott