BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium, Barkers lane, Bedford, Bedfordshire : 17.05.13
Inter Boys
1 : 409pts : Bedford Modern School
100m12.6s =
12.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Vincent Camacho
Ethan Potts
200m23.1s =
27.1s =
28pts
13pts
 Bradley Stone
Junior Okyere
300m38.3s =
41.3s =
36pts
28pts
 James Reaper
Rhys Dear
800m2m25.0s =
2m28.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Ashley Pollard
Benjamin Sallows
1500m4m52.0s =
5m51.0s =
15pts
3pts
 Daniel Stokes-Pack
Finn Murphy
Hurdles11.5s =
12.7s =
27pts
21pts
 Temitope Fisayo
William Tillett
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.23m =
19pts
7pts
 Bradley Stone
Finn Murphy
Long Jump4.98m =
4.52m =
14pts
10pts
 James Reaper
Junior Okyere
Triple Jump10.66m =
9.93m =
15pts
11pts
 Temitope Fisayo
William Tillett
Shot10.20m =
10.21m =
16pts
16pts
 Vincent Camacho
Rhys Dear
Discus23.40m =
23.37m =
14pts
14pts
 Ashley Pollard
Ethan Potts
Javelin27.22m =
29.60m =
12pts
13pts
 Chandler Geary
Tom Palutikof
1 : 409pts : Samuel Whitbread Academy
100m =
12.3s =
0pts
20pts
 Morgan Webster
Callum Tannis-Evans
200m23.9s =
25.2s =
24pts
20pts
 Ben Burton
Drew Pettifar
300m36.6s =
39.6s =
40pts
33pts
 Tom Boggon
Ainslie Currey
800m2m21.0s =
2m31.0s =
16pts
13pts
 James Spragg
Jordan King
1500m4m44.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Tom Angell
:
Hurdles12.9s =
14.2s =
20pts
14pts
 Callum Dickson-Earle
Dan Cruise
Relay50.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.56m =
0pts
18pts
 Ainslie Currey
Dan Cruise
Long Jump5.40m =
5.02m =
19pts
15pts
 Ben Burton
James Spragg
Triple Jump13.55m =
10.33m =
29pts
13pts
 Tom Boggon
Jordan King
Shot10.96m =
10.13m =
19pts
16pts
 Harry Vagg
Kieran Hall
Discus25.61m =
19.89m =
17pts
11pts
 Callum Dickson-Earle
Drew Pettifar
Javelin17.03m =
11.43m =
5pts
1pts
 Justin Ng
Callum Tannis-Evans
Hammer21.47m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Tom Angell
Lewis Newson
3 : 388pts : Redborne Upper School and Community College
100m11.9s =
12.1s =
24pts
22pts
 Billy Ecott
Jamie Prosser
200m25.3s =
25.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Adam Jones
Aneil Taylor
300m52.9s =
42.6s =
8pts
25pts
 Joshua Wilson
Kiran Aatkar
800m2m14.0s =
2m27.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Louie Dillon
Jake Keech
1500m4m45.0s =
5m14.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Benjamin Davies
Ashley West
Hurdles15.1s =
15.0s =
9pts
10pts
 Ryan Digby
Bradley Amos
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Adam Jones
:
Long Jump5.04m =
5.81m =
15pts
23pts
 Billy Ecott
Ashley West
Triple Jump11.00m =
10.12m =
17pts
12pts
 Louie Dillon
Aneil Taylor
Shot9.34m =
7.56m =
13pts
7pts
 Regan Cook
Bradley Amos
Discus30.72m =
27.78m =
22pts
19pts
 Joshua Wilson
Jamie Prosser
Javelin29.32m =
22.69m =
13pts
9pts
 Ryan Digby
Kiran Aatkar
Hammer28.56m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Joseph Hind
:
4 : 341pts : Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College
100m12.4s =
13.3s =
19pts
10pts
 Mateusz Syrek
Tyrese Stewart-Belgrave
200m26.1s =
26.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Tosin Amisu
Matt Sithole
800m2m25.0s =
2m34.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Callum Mullins
Daniel Telling
1500m4m45.0s =
4m42.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Will Mullins
James Enwright
Hurdles13.2s =
13.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Sam Lucas
Tyler Seager
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.38m =
4pts
12pts
 James Enwright
Matt O'Connor
Long Jump4.21m =
4.07m =
7pts
5pts
 Tyrese Stewart-Belgrave
Joel Ives
Triple Jump9.58m =
9.73m =
9pts
10pts
 Sam Lucas
Mateusz Syrek
Pole Vault3.30m =
3.10m =
24pts
22pts
 Lewis Nicholson
Tyler Seager
Shot8.85m =
7.64m =
12pts
8pts
 Matt Sithole
Tosin Amisu
Discus27.87m =
15.17m =
19pts
6pts
 Daniel Telling
Callum Mullins
Javelin39.96m =
20.05m =
20pts
7pts
 Ben Sparkes
Will Mullins
BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium, Barkers lane, Bedford, Bedfordshire : 17.05.13
Inter Boys
5 : 331pts : Hastingsbury Upper School
100m12.3s =
12.9s =
20pts
14pts
 Ashley Masih
Aaron Bolina
200m27.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Matthew Dingley
Jared Gayle
300m45.0s =
43.9s =
20pts
22pts
 Farid Mirzai
Connor Roberts
800m2m29.0s =
2m52.0s =
13pts
6pts
 Kieran Grant
Louey Holden
1500m4m59.0s =
5m53.0s =
14pts
3pts
 Reece Forder
Daniel Jones
Hurdles12.2s =
13.4s =
24pts
18pts
 Lee Johnson
Jordan Rattu
Relay =
59.2s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.89m =
1.59m =
31pts
19pts
 Lee Johnson
Louey Holden
Long Jump4.08m =
4.53m =
5pts
10pts
 Matthew Dingley
Aaron Bolina
Triple Jump9.14m =
10.92m =
7pts
16pts
 Farid Mirzai
Jordan Rattu
Shot7.65m =
8.07m =
8pts
9pts
 Reece Forder
Connor Roberts
Discus24.18m =
20.24m =
15pts
11pts
 Connor Brown
Kieran Grant
Javelin24.02m =
33.24m =
10pts
16pts
 Kieran Barnes
Jared Gayle
6 : 282pts : The Cottesloe School
100m11.9s =
12.2s =
24pts
21pts
 Marlon Camacho
Jordan Rico-Rice
200m25.0s =
26.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Chris Stone
Ben Reynolds
300m41.8s =
44.2s =
27pts
21pts
 Samual Turner
Archie Bunker
800m2m12.0s =
3m09.0s =
20pts
0pts
 Ethan Luck
Nick Donnelly
1500m5m20.0s =
6m22.0s =
10pts
0pts
 Josh Edworthy
Joshan Singh Sandhu
Hurdles =
14.6s =
0pts
12pts
 Nathaniel Higgins
Jordan Brown
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
11pts
6pts
 Jordan Brown
Josh Edworthy
Long Jump4.51m =
4.10m =
10pts
6pts
 Archie Bunker
Chris Stone
Triple Jump9.96m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Nathaniel Higgins
Ethan Luck
Shot9.48m =
7.95m =
14pts
9pts
 Nick Donnelly
Charles Plowman
Discus26.69m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Harry Dorsett
:
Javelin20.16m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Joshan Singh Sandhu
:
7 : 266pts : The Cedars Upper School and Community College
100m12.9s =
13.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Will Juster
Thom Herbert
200m28.2s =
26.3s =
10pts
16pts
 Luke Carr
Andrew Harris- Smith
300m45.3s =
42.0s =
19pts
27pts
 Harry Gilleons
Jack Coping
800m2m22.0s =
2m22.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Liam Doody
Cameron Hemmings
1500m5m00.0s =
5m03.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Owen Drabwell
Jake Hoges
Hurdles18.3s =
17.1s =
0pts
0pts
 Isaac Claridge
Sam Pitman
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
16pts
12pts
 Isaac Claridge
Ben Ramsay
Long Jump3.69m =
4.07m =
2pts
5pts
 Will Juster
Fraser Prophet
Triple Jump9.93m =
9.39m =
11pts
8pts
 Harry Gilleons
Andrew Harris- Smith
Shot8.40m =
7.69m =
10pts
8pts
 :
Thom Herbert
Discus8.96m =
15.84m =
0pts
7pts
 Owen Drabwell
:
Javelin25.55m =
23.99m =
11pts
9pts
 Liam Doody
Jake Hoges
8 : 256pts : Sandy Upper School and Community College
100m12.8s =
12.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Freddie Hinds
Milo Hewitson
200m25.3s =
26.5s =
19pts
15pts
 Will Forster
Cameron Gunter
300m44.0s =
44.2s =
22pts
21pts
 Joe Willis
Callum Cochrane
800m2m55.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 :
Merrick Child
1500m4m53.0s =
5m10.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Dominic Peachy
Oly Trudgill
Hurdles14.6s =
16.3s =
12pts
3pts
 Akin Famewo
Callum Evans
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.47m =
11pts
15pts
 Akin Famewo
Will Forster
Long Jump4.71m =
4.31m =
12pts
8pts
 Milo Hewitson
Freddie Hinds
Triple Jump8.35m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Cameron Gunter
:
Shot8.27m =
7.15m =
10pts
6pts
 Joe Willis
Cybil Laobena
Discus =
15.98m =
0pts
7pts
 James Presland
Oly Trudgill
Javelin20.35m =
24.10m =
7pts
10pts
 Callum Cochrane
Callum Evans
BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium, Barkers lane, Bedford, Bedfordshire : 17.05.13
Inter Boys
9 : 178pts : Biddenham Upper School and Sports College
100m20.7s =
14.5s =
0pts
4pts
 Reuben Eastwell
Kajetan Czermiak
200m36.7s =
26.6s =
0pts
15pts
 Paul Khatiti
Matthew Shatford
300m40.7s =
=
30pts
0pts
 Will Pedley
Tom Lawrence
800m2m58.0s =
3m20.0s =
4pts
0pts
 Naved Javed
Jacob Buck
1500m5m14.0s =
5m35.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Ben Feltham
Ross Pollard
Relay56.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
14pts
11pts
 Will Pedley
Matthew Shatford
Long Jump2.95m =
4.01m =
0pts
5pts
 Jacob Buck
Jonathan Barnacle
Triple Jumpnr =
8.74m =
0pts
5pts
 Paul Khatiti
Tom Lawrence
Shot6.75m =
9.28m =
5pts
13pts
 Naved Javed
Jakub Olendzki
Discus21.80m =
20.18m =
13pts
11pts
 Ben Feltham
Minhaz Uddin
Javelin31.44m =
18.35m =
14pts
6pts
 Callum Trainer
Ross Pollard