AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Sports Centre : 16.05.13
Junior Boys
1 : 340pts : Clevedon Community School
100m14.0s =
14.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Scott Shephard
Patrick Haskins
200m26.8s =
30.4s =
20pts
11pts
 Adam Milward
Gabriel Jones
300m45.7s =
48.7s =
23pts
18pts
 Sam Elrick
Simone Elrick
800m2m44.9s =
2m34.1s =
12pts
15pts
 Warren Adam
Linnitt Fraser
1500m5m28.3s =
5m39.8s =
11pts
9pts
 Charlton Gaurvin
Harry Cole
Hurdles16.5s =
16.3s =
7pts
8pts
 Mitchell Jordan
Connor Hughes
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Mitchell Jordan
Scott Shephard
Long Jump3.89m =
3.93m =
10pts
11pts
 Charlton Gaurvin
Gabriel Jones
Triple Jump8.82m =
9.64m =
13pts
17pts
 Warren Adam
Connor Hughes
Shot10.64m =
6.92m =
21pts
9pts
 Sam Elrick
Dane Richardson
Discus27.12m =
17.45m =
21pts
11pts
 Simone Elrick
Charlie Tucker
Javelin34.60m =
15.46m =
27pts
8pts
 Adam Milward
Patrick Haskins
2 : 274pts : Colston's Collegiate School
100m15.6s =
14.6s =
4pts
9pts
 Joey Martin-Tulloch
Jack Bates
200m28.3s =
35.5s =
16pts
0pts
 Blake Boyland
Ryan Danvers
300m47.8s =
45.2s =
19pts
24pts
 George Clarke
Henry Hayett
800m2m40.5s =
2m45.4s =
13pts
12pts
 Jake Whitfield
Samuel King
1500m5m50.2s =
5m33.2s =
7pts
10pts
 Barney Shiu
Sam Williams
Hurdles16.5s =
17.8s =
7pts
3pts
 Ben Fisher
Oliver Young
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.20m =
6pts
10pts
 Oliver Young
Samuel Joohnson
Long Jump3.79m =
3.66m =
9pts
8pts
 Jack Bates
Ben Fisher
Triple Jump9.60m =
9.01m =
17pts
14pts
 Ryan Danvers
Barney Shiu
Shot6.81m =
7.38m =
9pts
10pts
 Leonardo Anderson
Jake Whitfield
Discus15.83m =
20.25m =
10pts
14pts
 George Clarke
Samuel King
Javelin26.62m =
22.50m =
19pts
15pts
 Blake Boyland
Henry Hayett
3 : 272pts : Brimsham Green School
100m14.0s =
14.1s =
12pts
11pts
 :
:
200m25.5s =
29.2s =
24pts
14pts
 :
:
300m50.4s =
46.4s =
15pts
22pts
 :
:
800m2m30.3s =
2m43.6s =
17pts
12pts
 :
:
1500m5m17.6s =
5m38.8s =
14pts
9pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.0s =
17.0s =
9pts
5pts
 :
:
Relay53.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.10m =
0pts
6pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.04m =
3.66m =
2pts
8pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.11m =
8.95m =
14pts
13pts
 :
:
Shot8.75m =
=
15pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin24.40m =
22.82m =
17pts
15pts
 :
:
3 : 272pts : Nailsea School
100m14.0s =
13.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Macauley Chesson
Ben Macgillvary
200m28.9s =
31.7s =
15pts
8pts
 Indi Syson
Joe Sharps
300m48.3s =
51.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Nathan Hall
Lucas Oates
800m2m49.8s =
2m36.8s =
10pts
15pts
 Brad Cogan
Joe Collins
1500mdnf =
5m55.7s =
0pts
6pts
 Max Backwell
Oliver Parsons
Hurdles17.0s =
14.6s =
5pts
16pts
 Jack Carlton
Ollie Briggs
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Macauley Chesson
Ollie Briggs
Long Jump3.66m =
2.95m =
8pts
1pts
 Lucas Oates
Max Backwell
Triple Jump8.03m =
7.76m =
8pts
6pts
 Jack Carlton
Joe Sharps
Shot9.51m =
8.69m =
18pts
15pts
 Ben Macgillvary
Will Allward
Discus22.18m =
19.59m =
16pts
14pts
 Charlie Porter
Indi Syson
Javelinnr =
22.43m =
0pts
15pts
 Brad Cogan
Joe Collins
AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Sports Centre : 16.05.13
Junior Boys
5 : 238pts : The Castle School
100m14.2s =
13.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Louis Ogilvie
James Portch
200m28.9s =
28.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Elliot Gardner
Charlie Powell
300m48.5s =
46.1s =
18pts
22pts
 Felix Brittain
Kieran Wilson
800m2m54.5s =
2m58.5s =
9pts
7pts
 Oliver Wilson
David Thomas
1500m6m06.7s =
6m19.9s =
4pts
3pts
 Tom Cumber
Ben Snow
Hurdles14.7s =
19.0s =
16pts
0pts
 Jack Moore
Henry Ogilvie
Relay63.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.30m =
13pts
13pts
 Jack Moore
David Thomas
Long Jump3.31m =
4.29m =
5pts
14pts
 Oliver Wilson
James Portch
Triple Jump8.19m =
8.20m =
9pts
9pts
 Louis Ogilvie
Henry Ogilvie
Shot6.65m =
5.89m =
8pts
5pts
 Jake Goodridge
Harry Eatock
Discus =
18.48m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Charlie Powell
Javelin15.43m =
11.43m =
8pts
4pts
 Elliot Gardner
Felix Brittain
6 : 207pts : Gordano School
100m13.8s =
14.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Jordan Shaddick
Tom Appleford
200m30.0s =
30.4s =
12pts
11pts
 Brandon Shears
Tom Bryant
300m44.6s =
50.7s =
25pts
15pts
 Emon Islam
Will Rogers
800m3m02.9s =
2m52.7s =
6pts
9pts
 Joel Lomax
Nathan Trueman
1500m5m39.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jamie Scott-Green
:
Hurdles16.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Hamish Bonar
:
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Will Rogers
:
Long Jump3.53m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Tom Appleford
:
Triple Jump9.36m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Tom Bryant
:
Shot9.30m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Sam Kessler
:
Discus13.26m =
15.12m =
7pts
9pts
 Nathan Trueman
Joel Lomax
Javelin16.66m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Josh Porter
:
7 : 171pts : Sidcot School
100m13.0s =
15.7s =
20pts
3pts
 Alex Crofts
John Alvis
200m34.9s =
35.8s =
0pts
0pts
 Jordan Mu
Herbie Corderoy
300m55.2s =
52.5s =
9pts
12pts
 Piers Langford
Ben Mitchell
800m2m45.1s =
3m00.6s =
12pts
7pts
 Finn Thornton
Joe Jonas
Relay62.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.10m =
16pts
6pts
 Alex Crofts
Max Ashbee
Long Jump3.89m =
3.33m =
10pts
5pts
 Finn Thornton
Jack Reed
Triple Jump8.06m =
7.29m =
8pts
1pts
 Herbie Corderoy
Piers Langford
Shot7.81m =
6.62m =
12pts
8pts
 Jordan Mu
Charlie Hawkes
Discus15.96m =
18.80m =
10pts
13pts
 Zac Brannon
Fionn Shales
Javelin14.95m =
12.82m =
7pts
5pts
 Dan Corbett
Joe Jonas
8 : 37pts : Bristol Cathedral School
100m13.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tommy Owen
:
200m31.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Courtney Sargent
:
1500m5m04.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Reuben Whilmshurst
:
AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2013
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Sports Centre : 16.05.13
Junior Boys
9 : 19pts : Bristol Brunel Academy
800m2m23.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Kyle Haynes
: