Select Age Group

JB     IB     SB

JG     IG     SG

Results in Various Formats

Intermediate Girls Results

100m       R1     SF     F
200m       R1     F
300m       R1     F
800m       R1     SF     F
1500m       R1     F
3000m       F
80m H       R1     SF     F
300m H       R1     F
4x100m Relay       R1     F
High Jump       F
Long Jump       F
Triple Jump       R1     F
Pole Vault       F
Shot       F
Discus       F
Javelin       F
Hammer       F
Inter Girls 1500 metres - Round 1
First 3 and 3 fastest losers to final
ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:39.00 BP: 4:16.24
Heat 1
113Philippa StoneCleve4:39.09es
289Katie RoweChIs4:39.43es
327Lydia HallamEssex4:39.74es
412Katie GerrardChesh4:40.13es
522Hannah GauntDevon4:40.80es
625Sophie MontgomeryDurham4:41.09es
749Georgia FearLondon4:45.16es
87Eloise DavisonBucks4:46.30es
985Rebecca FirthWYork4:48.96
1072Eleanor CurranSYork4:49.69
1143Molly BetmeadLancs4:52.42
1247Catrina ThomasLincs4:55.92
Heat 2
131Harriet Knowles-JonesManch4:34.81ns
245Hannah NuttallLeics4:35.41ns
328Gemma HollowayEssex4:35.77ns
452Sophie TarverMersey4:45.17es
59Charlotte-Tara MurphyCamb4:47.70
653Rebecca KillipMidd4:48.67
737Natalie ConnorHerts4:50.66
81Katie GrinyerAvon4:51.29
986Lucy RobinsonWYork4:51.84
1026Sophie BurnettDurham4:52.98
1117Rebecca BuchananCumb5:01.01
83Sian RainsleyWMiddns
Heat 3
187Gemma ShepherdWilts4:34.92ns
251Rosie JohnsonMersey4:35.01ns
311Amy HinchlyChesh4:35.47ns
421Victoria WeirDevon4:36.08ns
510Hollie ParkerCamb4:37.90ns
68Hannah MortonBucks4:51.66
75Yasmin RyderBerks4:58.45
871Anina AtkinsonSYork4:59.99
957Ellie WelchNhants5:01.48
1063Ella ShirleyNotts5:06.65
41withdrawnKentdns
23Elisabeth HoodDorsetdns
Qualifiers for Final
lane
189Katie RoweChIs
221Victoria WeirDevon
387Gemma ShepherdWilts
451Rosie JohnsonMersey
531Harriet Knowles-JonesManch
613Philippa StoneCleve
712Katie GerrardChesh
810Hollie ParkerCamb
911Amy HinchlyChesh
1027Lydia HallamEssex
1128Gemma HollowayEssex
1245Hannah NuttallLeics
result printed at 16:25:06 on 05/07/13