Select Age Group

JB     IB     SB

JG     IG     SG

Results in Various Formats

Intermediate Boys Results

100m       R1     SF     F
200m       R1     SF     F
400m       R1     F
800m       R1     R2     F
1500m       F
3000m       F
100m H       R1     F
400m H       R1     F
1500m S/C       F
4x100m Relay       R1     F
High Jump       F
Long Jump       F
Triple Jump       F
Pole Vault       F
Shot       F
Discus       F
Javelin       F
Hammer       F
Inter Boys 800 metres - Round 1
First 4 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
ES: 1:59.00 NS: 1:57.00 BP: 1:51.90
Heat 1
13Jamal LewisBeds1:57.84es
27James McCarthyBucks1:58.03es
383Jeremy BarnesWMid1:58.36es
413Henry JohnsonCleve1:58.41es
569Dominic TaylorSomer1:58.65es
685Ben ReadWYork1:59.65
761Ben LewisNYork1:59.94
820Matthew WardDerby2:04.59
Heat 2
180Spencer ThomasSussex1:57.95es
241Joseph O'HaraKent1:57.99es
39Timothy CobdenCamb1:58.48es
488Ciaran CooperWilts1:58.90es
529Harry MahoneyGlouc1:59.09
68Archie RippinBucks1:59.33
766James CurrahOxford1:59.98
872Aaron ThorpeSYork2:02.49
Heat 3
165Christian Von EitzenOxford1:58.91es
259Ryan GreenNland1:59.19
327George ElliottEssex1:59.30
435Sam EfiongH&Wor1:59.49
544Daniel NealLancs1:59.74
673Robert StroudStaff2:00.80
786Edan WhitelawWYork2:01.39
871Connor Harrison-MilnesSYork2:02.39
952Lee DobsonMersey2:03.32
Heat 4
179Billy WhiteSussex1:58.05es
249Edward OlsenLondon1:58.15es
381Adam WrightWarks1:58.42es
443Bradley YatesLancs1:58.46es
547James McCraeLincs1:58.80es
631Christopher BrownManch2:00.45
760Adam HillNland2:00.78
88AJoe AherneBucks2:03.74
37Samuel JonesHertsdns
Heat 5
11George ChapmanAvon1:58.20es
219Jethro McGrawDerby1:58.35es
328Daniel RowdenEssex1:58.41es
453Billy KelseyMidd1:58.76es
587Jacob PlattWilts1:59.00es
675Cameron McKieSuff1:59.47
744AElliott RobertsLancs1:59.74
851Tom ClarkeMersey2:00.74
974Joel MannStaff2:00.80
Qualifiers for Round 2
Heat 1
lane
187Jacob PlattWilts
235Sam EfiongH&Wor
349Edward OlsenLondon
483Jeremy BarnesWMid
565Christian Von EitzenOxford
680Spencer ThomasSussex
743Bradley YatesLancs
89Timothy CobdenCamb
Heat 2
lane
147James McCraeLincs
213Henry JohnsonCleve
379Billy WhiteSussex
419Jethro McGrawDerby
51George ChapmanAvon
659Ryan GreenNland
727George ElliottEssex
869Dominic TaylorSomer
Heat 3
lane
129Harry MahoneyGlouc
281Adam WrightWarks
341Joseph O'HaraKent
428Daniel RowdenEssex
57James McCarthyBucks
63Jamal LewisBeds
788Ciaran CooperWilts
853Billy KelseyMidd
result printed at 10:38:38 on 05/07/13