SYK-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2012
1st Round - Bannerdale Centre Playing Fields, Carterknowle Road, Sheffield - 11/10/12
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
184Julian SlaterWstbrne=-

3840Joe MarriottKgJames=-
259Ben ThompsonIlkleyGS=-

394Benjamin MerchantBradGram=-
373James CoatesHighStor=-

4077Ben NaisbittHighStor=-
442Luke WhiteKgJames=-

4115Adam CooperGlossop=-
526Luke FarrantChapelFr=-

4216Matthew WarhurstGlossop=-
676Alistair MorrisonHighStor=-

4395Tom RyanMntStMar=-
743Ryan GledhillKirkburt=-

4460Alex WrightIlkleyGS=-
838Arron GillKgJames=-

458Finn KilmisterParkside=-
99Jake MaltbyParkside=-

4622Ross MullettStPhilip=-
1081Tristan GaleWstbrne=-

4764Sonny LawsonLeedsGS=-
1139Alex HarrowerKgJames=-

4869Joel GuestMinsthrp=-
1261Arjun DasguptaLeedsGS=-

4966Ben WyardLeedsGS=-
1344Mason HollymanKirkburt=-

503William MarshallBradGram=-
1430Jacob WinfieldChapelFr=-

5193Rajan Singh AthwalMntStMar=-
1555George DeyIlkleyGS=-

5211Joe WisemanParkside=-
1628Ethan PaddenChapelFr=-

531Wajedur ChowdhuryBradGram=-
1727Nathan LomasChapelFr=-

5492spencer IngallMntStMar=-
1857Jacob HellewellIlkleyGS=-

5574Woody CollinsHighStor=-
1947Zak NettletonKirkburt=-

5619Nathan BarlowStPhilip=-
2046Joseph McCauleyKirkburt=-

5767Drew CooperMinsthrp=-
2156George HardestyIlkleyGS=-

5863Harry GorringeLeedsGS=-
225Ben MoonBradGram=-

5923Matthew SmithStPhilip=-
2325Joshua BarlowChapelFr=-

6083Morley GouldingWstbrne=-
2462William EardleyLeedsGS=-

6179Connor BaxterWstbrne=-
2510Mason MirzaaliParkside=-

6294Tom ConnollyMntStMar=-
2629Daniel SolesChapelFr=-

636Aaron NarangBradGram=-
2780Severin GaleWstbrne=-

6496Charlie ParryMntStMar=-
2837Finlay Cooper-OldroydKgJames=-

6571Tyler LloydMinsthrp=-
2914Sam CoombesGlossop=-

6670Aaron LloydMinsthrp=-
302Sam CraskeBradGram=-

6772Jamie RowleyMinsthrp=-
3175Morgan LewisHighStor=-

6820Sam HowbrookStPhilip=-
3213Joe BrothetonGlossop=-

6917Simon WeateGlossop=-
337Jake DowdenParkside=-

7082Ethan GoodfellowWstbrne=-
3491Ronnie DuRandtMntStMar=-

7121Kyle LoganStPhilip=-
3568Jonathan ElvidgeMinsthrp=-

7224Callum GibbonsStPhilip=-
3658Oscar StapletonIlkleyGS=-

7318Nathan BurtenshawGlossop=-
3765Jack PogsonLeedsGS=-



posschoolcounterspoints
1King James's School, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire4 8 11 2851
2Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, High Peak, Derbyshire5 14 16 1752
3Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley, West Yorkshire2 15 18 2156
4Kirkburton Middle School, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire7 13 19 2059
5High Storrs School, Sheffield, South Yorkshire3 6 31 4080
6Westbourne School for Boys and Girls, Sheffield, South Yorkshire1 10 27 6098
7Parkside School, Bradford, West Yorkshire9 25 33 45112
8Grammar School at Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire12 24 37 47120
9Bradford Grammar School, Bradford, West Yorkshire22 30 39 50141
10Glossopdale Community College, Glossop, Derbyshire29 32 41 42144
11Mount St Mary's College, Sheffield, Derbyshire34 43 51 54182
12Minsthorpe Community College, Pontefract, West Yorkshire35 48 57 65205
13St Philip Howard Catholic School, Glossop, Derbyshire46 56 59 68229