NT-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2012
Regional Final - Basildon Sporting Village Gloucester Park, Cranes Farm Road, Basildon, Essex - 10/11/12
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
151George GroomColumbia=-

4037Hamza BahloulSevenKgs=-
26Gus WithersEastwood=-

414Rushwan LewisEastwood=-
363Jamie HarperHaberdB=-

4221Tom GreenBrentwdS=-
445Samuel JonesSthndBoy=-

4379Rhys BennettKgEdmund=-
566Adam ShiretHaberdB=-

448Ted BuchananCoopers=-
626Nathan GammonOWENS=-

4525Alex FoshOWENS=-
746Mitchell LawrenceSthndBoy=-

4615Toby DonaghueFitzWim=-
848Mesope OyelolaSthndBoy=-

4724Finley WeaverBrentwdS=-
97Flynn AstburyCoopers=-

485Jez WillisEastwood=-
1036Lukas VolkKingJohn=-

4960George WhearCVaughan=-
1144Mitchel CoxSthndBoy=-

5084Jack WilliamsKgEdmund=-
1277Kai StubbingtonGreenswd=-

5183Callum HorncastleKgEdmund=-
1311Oliver MorterCoopers=-

5257Lawrence JossCVaughan=-
143Rhys GillingsEastwood=-

5312Ben WalledgeCoopers=-
1554Sam WilbrahamColumbia=-

5482Cameron HardinghamKgEdmund=-
1649Harry CartmanColumbia=-

559Anthony EnyeCoopers=-
1750Joshua EdwardsColumbia=-

5665Henry RochaHaberdB=-
1810Thomas KeevilCoopers=-

5729Tom MillsOWENS=-
1947Harrison OakleySthndBoy=-

5818Nicholas van LintFitzWim=-
2017James PerkinsFitzWim=-

5962Joey Gardener-WhiteHaberdB=-
2127Amir GuppyOWENS=-

6064Nathan KayeHaberdB=-
2252George LovemanColumbia=-

6159Edward MorganCVaughan=-
2320Zavier CoyneBrentwdS=-

6223Tom TakarBrentwdS=-
2443Joseph BryanSthndBoy=-

6361Louis FlinnHaberdB=-
2533Rhys ConnorKingJohn=-

6458Joseph LorenzoCVaughan=-
261Jack BloomerEastwood=-

6513Jack BealFitzWim=-
2767Tobias ButlerFelstedP=-

6680Zac ChurnKgEdmund=-
2868Jed LiddellFelstedP=-

6755Tom CarrollCVaughan=-
2971Harry NichollsFelstedP=-

6869Alex MartineFelstedP=-
3032Isaac CliftonKingJohn=-

6970Max McIlvennaFelstedP=-
3116Jack le RocqueFitzWim=-

7031Azaar AitmarriKingJohn=-
3235Bryce OdeaKingJohn=-

7122Sean HowellBrentwdS=-
3328Will McArdleOWENS=-

7230James ToonOWENS=-
3481Dextor GowardKgEdmund=-

7375Billy CarterGreenswd=-
352Samuel CotgroveEastwood=-

7439Adil IqbalSevenKgs=-
3678Craig WheelerGreenswd=-

7541Sandipan ThyagalinghamSevenKgs=-
3714Luke BowenFitzWim=-

7638Ibrahim BahloulSevenKgs=-
3853Cameron WelchColumbia=-

7740Jagraj RaiSevenKgs=-
3934Bailey MillenKingJohn=-



posschoolcounterspoints
1Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea, Essex4 7 8 1130
2St Columba's College, St Albans, Hertfordshire1 15 16 1749
3Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea, Essex2 14 26 3577
4The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster, Essex9 13 18 4484
5The King John School, Benfleet, Essex10 25 30 3297
6Dame Alice Owen's School, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire6 21 33 45105
7The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire3 5 56 59123
8The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh, Essex20 31 37 46134
9Felsted Preparatory School, Dunmow, Essex27 28 29 68152
10Brentwood School, Brentwood, Essex23 42 47 62174
11The King Edmund School, Rochford, Essex34 43 50 51178
12The Cardinal Vaughan Memorial RC School, London, London49 52 61 64226
13Seven Kings High School, Ilford, Essex40 74 75 76265

Greensward Academy, Hockley, Essex12 36 73