WYK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Athletics Stadium. Horbury Road, Wakefield : 16/05/12
Inter Boys
1 : 446pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m11.8s =
12.3s =
25pts
20pts
 Eugene Nakuti
Max Nabridnyj
200m25.0s =
25.5s =
20pts
19pts
 Alex Keaney
Daniel Hossein
400m56.7s =
62.5s =
21pts
13pts
 Robert Sanderson
Connor Field
800m2m26.1s =
2m34.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Logan Gibb
Sebastian Wood
1500m4m51.1s =
5m05.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Sam Bissett
Tom Holland
Hurdles13.1s =
14.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Elliot Ward
James White
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.74m =
16pts
24pts
 James White
Tom Holland
Long Jump6.04m =
6.36m =
25pts
28pts
 Eugene Nakuti
Max Nabridnyj
Triple Jump10.41m =
10.72m =
14pts
15pts
 Robert Sanderson
Daniel Hossein
Shot13.05m =
9.85m =
26pts
15pts
 Elliot Ward
Jacob Glover
Discus25.52m =
27.81m =
17pts
19pts
 Alex Keaney
Tom Kay
Javelin35.45m =
29.00m =
17pts
13pts
 Logan Gibb
Connor Field
2 : 268pts : The Crossley Heath School
100m12.0s =
12.5s =
23pts
18pts
 Henry Downing
Adnan Nasir
200m26.4s =
26.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Richard Bullough
Harry Dunne
400m58.8s =
64.3s =
18pts
11pts
 Fraser Holt
George Ramsey
800m2m21.1s =
2m49.1s =
16pts
6pts
 Isaac Riley
Marcus Reynolds
1500m5m00.0s =
5m14.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Oliver Watson
Callum Bannister
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.41m =
18pts
13pts
 Josh Forrest
George Ramsey
Long Jump5.82m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Adnan Nasir
Peter Williams
Triple Jump10.40m =
9.65m =
14pts
10pts
 Fraser Holt
Henry Downing
Shot8.00m =
6.40m =
9pts
4pts
 Alex Greenwood Macdonald
Liam Johnson
Discus16.72m =
15.54m =
8pts
7pts
 Marcus Reynolds
Richard Bullough
3 : 256pts : St Wilfrid's Catholic High School
100m12.6s =
13.3s =
17pts
10pts
 Thomas Barker-Askew
Lewys Edmunds
200m27.6s =
26.1s =
12pts
17pts
 Adam Jones
Callum Knowles
400m55.1s =
68.0s =
23pts
7pts
 Conrad Madden-Torpey
Rory Dixon
800m2m42.1s =
2m18.1s =
9pts
17pts
 Patrick Hoyle
Will Plimmer
1500m5m10.0s =
5m47.1s =
12pts
4pts
 Chandler Burns
George Taylor
Hurdles15.5s =
16.2s =
7pts
4pts
 Cezary Linchuk
Daniel Ainsworth
High Jump =
1.38m =
0pts
12pts
 George Taylor
Callum Knowles
Long Jump5.25m =
6.18m =
17pts
26pts
 Thomas Barker-Askew
Conrad Madden-Torpey
Triple Jump8.22m =
9.15m =
3pts
7pts
 Adam Jones
Daniel Ainsworth
Shot10.50m =
7.80m =
17pts
8pts
 Cezary Linchuk
Rory Dixon
Discus =
24.37m =
0pts
15pts
 Patrick Hoyle
Will Plimmer
Javelin18.47m =
18.76m =
6pts
6pts
 Chandler Burns
Lewys Edmunds
4 : 103pts : Outwood Grange Academy
100m13.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Daniel Maddocks
Lewis Heckford
400m65.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Matthew English
:
800m2m42.1s =
2m43.1s =
9pts
8pts
 Shiraz Hussain
Elliot Robertson
1500m6m13.1s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Tom Holt
:
Hurdles14.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Tom Cuthbert
:
Relay =
56.2s =
0pts
10pts
 
Long Jump =
4.68m =
0pts
11pts
 Lewis Heckford
Tom Holt
Triple Jump9.64m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Tom Cuthbert
:
Shot8.05m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Matthew English
:
Discus15.27m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Elliot Robertson
:
Javelin22.83m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Feroz Ashraf
Daniel Maddocks