WLT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Wiltshire : 1st Round : Swindon Athletics Track, The County Ground, Swindon : 17/05/12
Inter Boys
1 : 442pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School
100m13.0s =
13.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Daniel Beckles
Jacob Arney
200m25.5s =
26.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Herbie Williams
James Cochrane
400m54.6s =
56.5s =
24pts
21pts
 Thomas Scott
Jacob Whatmore
800m2m26.1s =
2m21.9s =
14pts
16pts
 James Richards
Montague George
1500m4m47.0s =
4m51.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Lawrence Pitman
James Bagguley
Hurdles13.9s =
12.7s =
15pts
21pts
 Dominic Ellis
Jack Gurney
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.44m =
18pts
14pts
 Daniel Clarke
Rhys McBlain
Long Jump5.65m =
5.33m =
21pts
18pts
 Thomas Scott
Herbie Williams
Triple Jump10.87m =
11.35m =
16pts
18pts
 Jack Gurney
Jacob Whatmore
Shot13.81m =
11.56m =
28pts
21pts
 Daniel Beckles
Montague George
Discus33.44m =
26.16m =
24pts
17pts
 James Richards
James Bagguley
Javelin34.03m =
33.72m =
16pts
16pts
 Dominic Ellis
Jacob Arney
2 : 429pts : The Stonehenge School
100m11.8s =
12.8s =
25pts
15pts
 Keiran Edwards
Paddy Creese
200m26.5s =
25.7s =
15pts
18pts
 Jamie Williams
Kieran Stephens
400m54.5s =
58.2s =
25pts
18pts
 Luke Greenway
Harrie Hughes
800m2m09.2s =
2m15.8s =
21pts
18pts
 Georgio Downie
Chris Hill
1500m5m14.9s =
4m48.3s =
11pts
16pts
 Tyler Faircloth
Matt Smith
Hurdles13.8s =
13.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Cameron Roach
Rob Dyba
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Georgio Downie
Rob Dyba
Long Jump5.35m =
4.92m =
18pts
14pts
 Luke Greenway
Harrie Hughes
Triple Jump10.36m =
11.83m =
13pts
21pts
 Keiran Edwards
Paddy Creese
Shot10.29m =
8.11m =
16pts
9pts
 Ben Whelan
Chris Hill
Discus31.30m =
30.80m =
22pts
22pts
 Jack Busby
Matt Smith
Javelin24.74m =
43.15m =
10pts
22pts
 Jamie Williams
Kieran Stephens
3 : 370pts : St John's School and Community College
100m12.6s =
12.5s =
17pts
18pts
 Marcus Bowyer
Jamie Amor
200m26.0s =
25.2s =
17pts
20pts
 Aiden Horwood
Stewart Newton
400m61.8s =
62.6s =
14pts
13pts
 Ollie Lavis
Cameron Smith
800m2m29.9s =
2m23.2s =
13pts
15pts
 Ben Holland
Luke Shields
1500m5m13.0s =
5m13.8s =
11pts
11pts
 Mark Bedford
Harrison Lowe
Hurdles13.4s =
13.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Alex Painting
Harry Purdie
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.59m =
16pts
19pts
 Ben Holland
Alex Painting
Long Jump5.41m =
5.18m =
19pts
16pts
 Harry Purdie
Jamie Amor
Triple Jump10.07m =
10.20m =
12pts
13pts
 Cameron Smith
Luke Shields
Shot8.43m =
9.08m =
10pts
12pts
 Aiden Horwood
Stewart Newton
Discus21.74m =
25.19m =
13pts
16pts
 Matt Jones
Rob Moore
Javelin27.64m =
29.50m =
12pts
13pts
 Ollie Lavis
Mark Bedford
4 : 369pts : Lydiard Park Academy
100m11.5s =
12.7s =
28pts
16pts
 Jamael Mortimer
Cedric Oberjero
200m24.3s =
24.9s =
23pts
21pts
 Elliot Maggs-Franklin
Jay Atkinson
400m60.0s =
58.6s =
16pts
18pts
 Sam King
Louis Paradise
800m2m29.0s =
2m23.4s =
13pts
15pts
 Jack Matthews
Harry Marvell
1500m =
5m09.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Taylan Osdemier
Morgan Yates
Hurdles12.6s =
15.7s =
22pts
6pts
 Corey Jevdet
Matthew Margetts
Relay =
52.9s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.62m =
13pts
20pts
 Corey Jevdet
Jack Phillips
Long Jump5.44m =
4.90m =
19pts
14pts
 Jamael Mortimer
Morgan Yates
Triple Jump9.92m =
10.09m =
11pts
12pts
 Elliot Maggs-Franklin
Louis Paradise
Shot9.22m =
7.03m =
13pts
6pts
 Jack Matthews
Matthew Margetts
Discus26.09m =
23.90m =
17pts
15pts
 Sam King
Cedric Oberjero
Javelin27.93m =
28.59m =
12pts
13pts
 Daniel Axford
Jay Atkinson
WLT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Wiltshire : 1st Round : Swindon Athletics Track, The County Ground, Swindon : 17/05/12
Inter Boys
5 : 353pts : The Ridgeway School
100m12.1s =
13.9s =
22pts
7pts
 Tom Fieldsend
George Baskerville
200m25.1s =
27.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Henry Jones
Joshua Lupton
400m60.6s =
57.8s =
15pts
19pts
 George Collier-Jefferies
Curtis Payne
800m2m28.2s =
2m34.8s =
13pts
11pts
 Matthew Evans
Harry Bryant
1500m5m01.0s =
4m40.4s =
13pts
18pts
 Alex Hutchins
Kieran Garraway
Hurdles14.0s =
14.8s =
15pts
11pts
 Adam Lesile
Reynolds Daniel
Relay =
53.9s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.53m =
11pts
17pts
 Adam Lesile
Kieran Garraway
Long Jump4.70m =
5.06m =
12pts
15pts
 Henry Jones
George Baskerville
Triple Jump11.09m =
11.00m =
17pts
17pts
 Tom Fieldsend
Joshua Lupton
Shot9.28m =
11.33m =
13pts
20pts
 Jo Crawford
Reynolds Daniel
Discus17.65m =
19.02m =
9pts
10pts
 George Collier-Jefferies
Alex Hutchins
Javelin31.64m =
20.76m =
15pts
7pts
 Harry Longmore
Curtis Payne
6 : 265pts : St Laurence School
100m14.3s =
13.1s =
5pts
12pts
 Tom Chisnall
Chris Baker
200m25.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Aidan James
James Leeming
400m57.3s =
59.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Kaan Ozturk
Ed Wicks
800m2m28.8s =
2m41.7s =
13pts
9pts
 George Wilson
Ross Dewar
1500m4m53.0s =
5m06.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Hayden Burton
Alfie Kilgour
Hurdles =
13.7s =
0pts
16pts
 Cameron Macphail
Matt Morris
Relay57.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.35m =
21pts
11pts
 Kaan Ozturk
Cameron Macphail
Long Jump3.87m =
4.09m =
3pts
5pts
 Chris Baker
Alfie Kilgour
Triple Jump11.27m =
9.80m =
18pts
11pts
 James Leeming
George Wilson
Shot7.61m =
8.85m =
8pts
12pts
 Tom Chisnall
Dan North-East
Discus18.43m =
14.70m =
9pts
6pts
 Aidan James
Ed Wicks
Javelin29.84m =
12.65m =
13pts
2pts
 John Preston
Matt Morris
7 : 186pts : Devizes School
100m12.4s =
12.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Lewis Dodds
Simon Trebble
200m27.3s =
41.0s =
13pts
0pts
 Joshua Hodder
Fergus O'Connor
400m59.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Joseph Morrison
Benjamin Trebble
800m2m53.8s =
2m34.5s =
5pts
11pts
 Sam Hodge
Kubilay Bostanli
1500m5m13.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
Logan Earley
Hurdles16.3s =
=
3pts
0pts
 William Davis-Birch
George Gibbs
Relay57.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
14pts
0pts
 John Jones
Benjamin Trebble
Long Jump4.56m =
4.21m =
10pts
7pts
 Ellis Rosario
William Davis-Birch
Triple Jump7.83m =
7.52m =
1pts
0pts
 Cullen Wylie
Joshua Hodder
Shot9.49m =
10.78m =
14pts
18pts
 Joseph Morrison
Lewis Dodds
Discus15.51m =
=
7pts
0pts
 George Gibbs
Fergus O'Connor
Javelin15.49m =
16.74m =
4pts
5pts
 Logan Earley
Simon Trebble