ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2012

Round 2 : South West Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1447Poole Grammar School, Poole
2406Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury
3401Robert May's School, Hook
4386The Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth
5354Reading Blue Coat School, Reading
6349Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury
7334Queen's College, Taunton
8325The Ridgeway School, Swindon
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1394St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Exeter
2363Truro School, Truro
3361St Laurence School, Bradford-on-Avon
4350Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
5340St John's School and Community College, Marlborough
5340Brimsham Green School, Bristol
7329Clevedon Community School, Clevedon
8259Lydiard Park Academy, Swindon
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1348Kennet School, Thatcham
2331Charters School, Ascot
3322Nailsea School, Bristol
4311The Crypt School, Gloucester
5310Allenbourn Middle School, Wimborne
6298Waingels College, Reading
7295Perins School, New Alresford
8281Sir Thomas Rich's School, Gloucester

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1474Forest School, Wokingham
2470Millfield School, Street
3454Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury
4449Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
5442The Stonehenge School, Salisbury
6441Poole Grammar School, Poole
7426Bay House School, Gosport
8398The Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1422Richard Lander School, Truro
2406Colston's Collegiate School, Bristol
3395Clevedon Community School, Clevedon
4378Blundell's School, Tiverton
5375St John's School and Community College, Marlborough
6358St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Exeter
7328The Ridgeway School, Swindon
8261Lydiard Park Academy, Swindon
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1456The Windsor Boys' School, Windsor
2423The Crypt School, Gloucester
3409Queen Elizabeth's School, Wimborne
4384Reading Blue Coat School, Reading
5368Sir Thomas Rich's School, Gloucester
6350St Bartholomew's School, Newbury
7311Charters School, Ascot
8302Robert May's School, Hook

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1399The Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth
2373The Marist Senior School, Ascot
3359The Cheltenham Ladies' College, Cheltenham
4356Okehampton College, Okehampton
5345Parkstone Grammar School, Poole
6335Stroud High School, Stroud
7332Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
8317Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1346Truro School, Truro
2311Queen's College, Taunton
3306The Sir John Colfox School, Bridport
4303Leweston School, Sherborne
5284St Mary's School Calne, Calne
6275Richard Lander School, Truro
7272St John's School and Community College, Marlborough
8257The Royal High School, Bath
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1335St Bartholomew's School, Newbury
2326Downe House, Thatcham
3314The Abbey School, Reading
4310St Mary's School Ascot, Ascot
4310Queen Anne's School, Reading
6300Allenbourn Middle School, Wimborne
7297Farnborough Hill, Farnborough
8296Perins School, New Alresford
9247South Wilts Grammar School for Girls, Salisbury

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1401Millfield School, Street
2398Queen's College, Taunton
3379The Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth
4366The Godolphin School, Salisbury
5364Parkstone Grammar School, Poole
6361Downe House, Thatcham
7341St Bartholomew's School, Newbury
8331The Cheltenham Ladies' College, Cheltenham
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1330Truro School, Truro
2317St Laurence School, Bradford-on-Avon
3308The Royal High School, Bath
3308Sherborne School For Girls, Sherborne
3308Richard Lander School, Truro
6304Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
7296Leweston School, Sherborne
8262Okehampton College, Okehampton
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1325St Mary's School Ascot, Ascot
2297High School for Girls, Gloucester
3294Robert May's School, Hook
4293St Swithun's School, Winchester
5275Queen Anne's School, Reading
6272The Marist Senior School, Ascot
7248South Wilts Grammar School for Girls, Salisbury
8229Queen Elizabeth's School, Wimborne