SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange, Basingstoke : 19.06.12
Junior Girls
1 : 335pts : St Bartholomew's School, Berkshire
100m14.8s =
14.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Jo Kirk
Georgina Sanderson
200m30.5s =
30.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Sam Jarman
Tozin Sonubi
800m2m46.1s =
2m52.3s =
19pts
17pts
 Issi Sanderson
Saskia Spencer
1500m5m29.5s =
5m37.2s =
21pts
19pts
 Suzie Drake
Chloe Legg
Hurdles15.0s =
15.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Rosie Stanton
Alice Macauley
Relay58.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
12pts
12pts
 Jo Kirk
Alice Macauley
Long Jump3.56m =
4.36m =
11pts
21pts
 Suzie Drake
Olivia Lockyear
Shot6.18m =
7.47m =
12pts
18pts
 Georgina Sanderson
Tozin Sonubi
Discus14.23m =
15.73m =
12pts
14pts
 Sam Jarman
Saskia Spencer
Javelin19.28m =
23.22m =
18pts
24pts
 Alex Jarman
Rosie Stanton
2 : 326pts : Downe House, Berkshire
100m14.7s =
14.5s =
13pts
14pts
 Georgina Ford
Lara Bracher
200m29.0s =
31.1s =
21pts
14pts
 Islay Kingham
Natasha Somerville-Cotton
800m2m43.7s =
2m48.2s =
20pts
18pts
 Sophie Manners
Georgina Tarling
1500m5m20.1s =
6m08.2s =
22pts
14pts
 Charlotte Clover
Isabelle Brown
Hurdles13.3s =
14.1s =
22pts
18pts
 Melissa McAlpine
Sophia Elger
Relay58.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
17pts
20pts
 Melissa McAlpine
Felicia Tchen
Long Jump3.96m =
3.68m =
15pts
12pts
 Georgina Ford
Natasha Somerville-Cotton
Shot6.14m =
6.62m =
12pts
14pts
 Sophie Manners
Isabella Craig
Discus13.86m =
15.80m =
11pts
14pts
 Sophia Elger
Lara Bracher
Javelin11.33m =
12.17m =
8pts
9pts
 Isabelle Brown
Georgina Tarling
3 : 314pts : The Abbey School, Berkshire
100m14.3s =
14.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Amelia Seddon
Georgina Saunders
200m30.8s =
30.6s =
15pts
16pts
 Amy Turbin
Imogen Austen
800m2m36.5s =
2m44.6s =
22pts
20pts
 Lauren Jones
Caitlin Stacey
1500m5m08.9s =
5m45.8s =
24pts
18pts
 Hannah Willis
Lucy Pygott
Hurdles16.1s =
16.1s =
10pts
10pts
 Lauren Hopes
Aggie Fanning
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
13pts
12pts
 Lauren Jones
Lucy Pygott
Long Jump4.26m =
3.85m =
19pts
14pts
 Amelia Seddon
Amy Turbin
Shot7.30m =
6.30m =
17pts
13pts
 Caitlin Stacey
Emma Prestedge
Discus14.93m =
14.19m =
13pts
12pts
 Hannah Willis
Imogen Austen
Javelin16.88m =
14.70m =
15pts
12pts
 Georgina Saunders
Amy Wilcox
4 : 310pts : St Mary's School Ascot, Berkshire
100m15.2s =
15.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Claudia Gahan
Matilda Bouloux
200m31.1s =
30.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Gabriella Raphael
Daisy Scholes
800m2m49.7s =
2m56.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Juliet Ehinger
Katherine Gouws
1500m5m27.3s =
5m43.3s =
21pts
18pts
 Eleanor Pooley
Minnie Cooper
Hurdles14.2s =
14.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Mariella Letman
Charlotte Curtis
Relay60.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
18pts
18pts
 Eleanor Pooley
Charlotte Curtis
Long Jump4.08m =
3.33m =
16pts
8pts
 Mariella Letman
Jessica Simpson
Shot6.29m =
5.81m =
12pts
11pts
 Juliet Ehinger
Matilda Bouloux
Discus15.55m =
20.20m =
14pts
20pts
 Daisy Scholes
Sasha Trapani
Javelin16.99m =
12.17m =
15pts
9pts
 Claudia Gahan
Minnie Cooper
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange, Basingstoke : 19.06.12
Junior Girls
4 : 310pts : Queen Anne's School, Berkshire
100m15.7s =
14.6s =
8pts
14pts
 Georgina Evans
Abigail Cooper
200m30.1s =
31.6s =
17pts
12pts
 Millie Patrick
Grace Taylor
800m2m41.1s =
2m44.1s =
21pts
20pts
 Shannon Motha
Hannah Shirley
1500m5m40.8s =
6m45.8s =
19pts
8pts
 Rosie Griffin
Isabella Toalvo
Hurdles14.0s =
16.1s =
19pts
10pts
 Chippi Cope
Olivia Skoryk
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
17pts
21pts
 Millie Patrick
Grace Taylor
Long Jump4.00m =
3.56m =
15pts
11pts
 Chippi Cope
Georgina Evans
Shot5.43m =
6.50m =
10pts
13pts
 Abigail Cooper
Rosie Griffin
Discus15.64m =
13.62m =
14pts
11pts
 Emma Warren
Shannon Boyd
Javelin21.55m =
17.23m =
21pts
16pts
 Shannon Motha
Hannah Shirley
6 : 300pts : Allenbourn Middle School, Dorset
100m15.7s =
15.3s =
8pts
10pts
 Karley Keats
Lilly Tozer
200m30.0s =
28.6s =
18pts
22pts
 Olivia Israel
Pippa Hine
800m2m48.4s =
2m51.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Katrina Ashford
Keira Smyth
1500m5m55.6s =
5m38.7s =
16pts
19pts
 Jade Waite
Abbi Rutter
Hurdles13.7s =
14.7s =
20pts
15pts
 Bethan Burley
Sian Lynk
Relay62.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.02m =
18pts
8pts
 Lilly Tozer
Olivia Israel
Long Jump3.78m =
3.66m =
13pts
12pts
 Pippa Hine
Sian Lynk
Shot7.37m =
5.90m =
17pts
11pts
 Hollie Craig
Megan Hodd
Discus13.80m =
9.47m =
11pts
5pts
 Keira Smyth
Katrina Ashford
Javelin17.49m =
15.33m =
16pts
13pts
 Bethan Burley
Karley Keats
7 : 297pts : Farnborough Hill, Hampshire
100m14.7s =
15.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Eleanor Hanley
Alexandra Woods
200m31.4s =
31.6s =
13pts
12pts
 Ruth Wilson
Providence Cowdrill
800m3m03.1s =
3m01.5s =
13pts
14pts
 Lucy Spence
Hannah Bollons
1500m5m42.5s =
5m43.2s =
18pts
18pts
 Katrina Hellier
Elise Boden
Hurdles14.1s =
17.2s =
18pts
7pts
 Kristen Roche
Amy Addison
Relay =
61.6s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
14pts
12pts
 Katrina Hellier
Eleanor Hanley
Long Jump4.03m =
4.10m =
15pts
16pts
 Ruth Wilson
Kristen Roche
Shot7.32m =
4.64m =
17pts
7pts
 Caroline Garrad
Amy Addison
Discus17.24m =
14.95m =
16pts
13pts
 Hannah Macdonald
Lucy Spence
Javelin22.44m =
16.67m =
22pts
15pts
 Alexandra Woods
Providence Cowdrill
8 : 296pts : Perins School, Hampshire
100m14.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Darcey Spurge
:
200m29.7s =
29.5s =
19pts
19pts
 Flo Heap
Georgie Delafield
800m2m45.8s =
2m57.6s =
19pts
15pts
 Liberty Wait
Chloe Irvine
1500m5m38.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Katie Butler
:
Hurdles14.2s =
13.9s =
18pts
19pts
 Anna Parker
Issy Anderson
Relay60.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
21pts
15pts
 Issy Anderson
Emily Cox
Long Jump3.95m =
4.15m =
15pts
17pts
 Georgie Delafield
Anna Parker
Shot5.54m =
5.28m =
10pts
9pts
 Katie Butler
Amber Burrows
Discus15.64m =
12.23m =
14pts
9pts
 Chloe Irvine
Darcey Spurge
Javelin23.89m =
7.94m =
24pts
3pts
 Flo Heap
Richa Snell
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange, Basingstoke : 19.06.12
Junior Girls
9 : 247pts : South Wilts Grammar School for Girls, Wiltshire
100m15.5s =
15.1s =
9pts
11pts
 Kitty Bradley
Tara King
200m31.4s =
30.5s =
13pts
16pts
 Celeste Conn
Rachel Herring
800m2m49.0s =
2m46.1s =
18pts
19pts
 Sarah Brown
Rebecca Perriment
1500m5m54.3s =
6m02.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Rachel Lang
Katie Biddlecombe
Hurdles16.0s =
15.7s =
11pts
12pts
 Matilda Roylance
Hannah Williams
Relay60.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.14m =
0pts
12pts
 Amy Webster
Sarah Brown
Long Jump3.53m =
2.96m =
10pts
5pts
 Kitty Bradley
Katie Biddlecombe
Shot7.17m =
5.92m =
16pts
11pts
 Phoebe Wing
Rebecca Perriment
Discus10.89m =
13.67m =
7pts
11pts
 Hannah Williams
Rachel Lang
Javelin13.30m =
12.57m =
10pts
9pts
 Matilda Roylance
Rachel Herring