SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange, Basingstoke : 19.06.12
Junior Boys
1 : 348pts : Kennet School, Berkshire
100m15.3s =
13.9s =
5pts
12pts
 Sam Adnams
Dylan Suppo
200m27.9s =
30.2s =
17pts
12pts
 Mitchell Tate
Liam Man
400m68.6s =
66.4s =
12pts
14pts
 George Briggs
Josh Goodes
800m2m36.5s =
2m30.8s =
15pts
17pts
 Ryan Holland
George Armstrong
1500m5m27.4s =
5m21.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Alex Crossman
Charlie Lutterloch
Hurdles15.3s =
15.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Roy Willis
Jamie Killner
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
8pts
9pts
 Charlie Lutterloch
Jamie Killner
Long Jump4.11m =
4.56m =
13pts
17pts
 George Armstrong
Dylan Suppo
Triple Jump9.77m =
9.64m =
17pts
17pts
 Mitchell Tate
Liam Man
Shot8.43m =
8.57m =
14pts
14pts
 Sam Adnams
Josh Goodes
Discus18.26m =
19.37m =
12pts
13pts
 George Briggs
Jack North
Javelin31.16m =
30.32m =
24pts
23pts
 Adam Conway
Roy Willis
2 : 331pts : Charters School, Berkshire
100m13.4s =
13.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Sam Challis
Matteo Armezzani
200m28.2s =
29.3s =
17pts
14pts
 Thomas Domballe
William Taylor
400m72.0s =
61.7s =
7pts
20pts
 Conor Murphy
Oscar Martinez
800m2m36.7s =
2m43.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Charlie White
Carl Slater
1500m5m24.8s =
5m38.1s =
12pts
9pts
 Ben Ambridge
Oliver Pearce
Hurdles14.7s =
16.5s =
16pts
7pts
 Matthew Bradly
Luke Downey
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.23m =
18pts
11pts
 Matthew Bradly
Carl Slater
Long Jump4.43m =
4.41m =
16pts
16pts
 Thomas Domballe
Matteo Armezzani
Triple Jump10.84m =
9.06m =
23pts
14pts
 Sam Challis
Oliver Pearce
Shot8.39m =
7.62m =
14pts
11pts
 Lee Smith
William Taylor
Discus20.37m =
17.45m =
14pts
11pts
 Luke Downey
Oscar Martinez
Javelin13.01m =
18.75m =
6pts
11pts
 Conor Murphy
Freddie Goodhand
3 : 322pts : Nailsea School, Avon
100m13.9s =
14.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Aleron Dear
Alex Knight
200m27.5s =
28.2s =
18pts
17pts
 Harvey Flower
Sam Iles
400m79.9s =
67.1s =
0pts
13pts
 Luke Billingsley
Adam Grafton
800m2m40.3s =
2m41.1s =
13pts
13pts
 Charlie Bircham-Davies
Josh Allen
1500m5m23.7s =
5m57.3s =
13pts
6pts
 Sam Pain
Luke Bain
Hurdles15.2s =
16.5s =
13pts
7pts
 Solomon Wanjau-Smith
Ed Bugler
Relay =
56.2s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Luke Bain
Solomon Wanjau-Smith
Long Jump4.49m =
3.86m =
16pts
10pts
 Dan Howard
Josh Thompson
Triple Jump9.06m =
7.86m =
14pts
7pts
 Aleron Dear
Ed Bugler
Shot10.69m =
10.07m =
21pts
19pts
 Harvey Flower
Josh Allen
Discus22.58m =
17.96m =
17pts
12pts
 Sam Iles
Charlie Bircham-Davies
Javelin21.30m =
24.71m =
14pts
17pts
 Luke Billingsley
Adam Grafton
4 : 311pts : The Crypt School, Gloucestershire
100m14.0s =
14.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Tejai Oakes
Cameron Seyers
200m26.6s =
28.2s =
21pts
17pts
 Alex Broadbent
Trayvone Idisi
400m74.5s =
77.1s =
5pts
2pts
 Dominic Plant
:
800m2m38.1s =
2m43.8s =
14pts
12pts
 Sam Boyle
Jack Halford
1500m5m43.2s =
5m26.3s =
8pts
12pts
 Jago Hemming
Matt Hughes
Hurdles14.4s =
16.6s =
17pts
7pts
 Nial Bifulco
Will Dobson
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Nial Bifulco
Jack Halford
Long Jump3.84m =
3.72m =
10pts
9pts
 Cameron Seyers
Dominic Plant
Triple Jump8.27m =
8.16m =
10pts
9pts
 Jago Hemming
Will Dobson
Shot8.01m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Trayvone Idisi
:
Discus21.29m =
18.45m =
15pts
12pts
 Alex Broadbent
Matt Hughes
Javelin26.53m =
24.13m =
19pts
17pts
 Ben Smith
Charlie Beard
Hammer19.02m =
19.77m =
12pts
12pts
 Sam Boyle
Greg Lynch
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange, Basingstoke : 19.06.12
Junior Boys
5 : 310pts : Allenbourn Middle School, Dorset
100m14.7s =
14.7s =
8pts
8pts
 Tom Crouch
George Heap
200m28.8s =
30.8s =
15pts
10pts
 Luke Parris
Anthony Cotterell
400m59.8s =
62.8s =
23pts
19pts
 Yannis Ratty
Harvey Wright
800m2m51.1s =
2m36.4s =
10pts
15pts
 Niven Foyle
Alex Paige
1500m5m04.5s =
5m19.7s =
17pts
14pts
 Bradley Sword
Kian Bright
Hurdles13.5s =
16.4s =
22pts
7pts
 Max Tipping
Ryan Long
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
13pts
16pts
 Anthony Cotterell
Bradley Sword
Long Jump3.75m =
3.78m =
9pts
9pts
 Tom Crouch
George Heap
Triple Jump10.14m =
9.10m =
19pts
14pts
 Ryan Long
Luke Parris
Shot5.72m =
8.70m =
5pts
15pts
 Oscar Howard
Jake Stevens
Discus19.60m =
13.66m =
14pts
7pts
 Yannis Ratty
Max Tipping
Javelin18.71m =
3.89m =
11pts
0pts
 Harvey Wright
Alex Paige
6 : 298pts : Waingels College, Berkshire
100m13.6s =
15.2s =
14pts
6pts
 Bradley Allen
Qasim Hanid
200m27.1s =
28.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Mohammed Kamara
Theo Jimpson
400m66.9s =
65.2s =
14pts
16pts
 Mac Carter
Zaki Sharif
800m2m38.6s =
2m57.0s =
14pts
8pts
 Micheal Rea-Allen
Ben Anderson
1500m5m18.7s =
5m21.6s =
14pts
13pts
 Frankie Bunch
Ben Hughes
Hurdles15.7s =
15.9s =
11pts
10pts
 Toby Mylton-Smith
Rahim Benson
Relay =
56.6s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Frankie Bunch
Rahim Benson
Long Jump3.29m =
3.85m =
4pts
10pts
 Micheal Rea-Allen
Ben Spackman
Triple Jump8.62m =
7.95m =
12pts
8pts
 Toby Mylton-Smith
Zaki Sharif
Shot10.61m =
7.46m =
21pts
11pts
 Mohammed Kamara
Ben Anderson
Discus21.19m =
15.11m =
15pts
9pts
 Bradley Allen
Owen Davies
Javelinnr =
19.16m =
0pts
12pts
 Mac Carter
Qasim Hanid
7 : 295pts : Perins School, Hampshire
100m13.6s =
15.1s =
14pts
6pts
 William Packenham-Walsh
Brook Sanders
200m28.0s =
31.5s =
17pts
8pts
 Alex Macri
Russell Johnson
400m60.8s =
70.5s =
21pts
9pts
 Dominic Ringrose-Voase
Sam Ross
800m2m34.0s =
2m32.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Jack Fowler
James Boon
1500m5m03.9s =
5m18.3s =
18pts
14pts
 Ethan Green
Tom Mitchell
Hurdles18.4s =
15.5s =
1pts
12pts
 Josh Warren-Lister
Christian Bottomley
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Sam Ross
James Boon
Long Jump4.24m =
3.99m =
14pts
11pts
 Christian Bottomley
Josh Warren-Lister
Triple Jump8.62m =
8.61m =
12pts
12pts
 Dominic Ringrose-Voase
Russell Johnson
Shot7.34m =
7.06m =
10pts
9pts
 David Carnegy
Brook Sanders
Discus22.43m =
12.62m =
16pts
6pts
 William Packenham-Walsh
Ethan Green
Javelin25.09m =
17.51m =
18pts
10pts
 Alex Macri
Will Hickson
8 : 281pts : Sir Thomas Rich's School, Gloucestershire
100m13.7s =
13.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Ben Cornish
Dan Akiat
200m29.5s =
33.0s =
13pts
5pts
 Henry Peach
Henry McCloskey
400m63.6s =
70.4s =
18pts
9pts
 William McMann
Connor Gresty
800m2m36.0s =
2m52.6s =
15pts
9pts
 Jasper Greenleaf
Jo Jollans
1500m4m52.2s =
5m11.1s =
20pts
16pts
 Toby Mathews
William Staddon
Hurdles17.9s =
16.8s =
2pts
6pts
 Maxim Gaidakov
Oli Thomas
Relay =
57.2s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
1.26m =
4pts
12pts
 Henry McCloskey
Jo Jollans
Long Jump3.27m =
4.22m =
4pts
14pts
 Toby Mathews
Dan Akiat
Triple Jump7.48m =
9.19m =
3pts
14pts
 William Staddon
William McMann
Shot9.71m =
9.43m =
18pts
17pts
 Connor Gresty
William Baradell-Black
Discus18.39m =
18.71m =
12pts
13pts
 Gabriel Chelotti
Henry Peach
Javelin23.60m =
1.84m =
16pts
0pts
 Ben Cornish
Jasper Greenleaf