SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange, Basingstoke : 19.06.12
Inter Girls
1 : 325pts : St Mary's School Ascot, Berkshire
100m14.3s =
14.4s =
13pts
12pts
 Suzanna Villers
Marie Collahan
200m29.1s =
29.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Katya Marks
Oria Stourton
800m2m46.2s =
2m50.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Lara Jacobs
Nadia Sodi
1500m5m58.1s =
5m58.8s =
12pts
12pts
 Philomeena Kerr-Dineen
Cecelia Vorfeld
Hurdles13.9s =
15.7s =
18pts
12pts
 Kitty Orr
Lorna Oppenheim
Relay57.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.50m =
19pts
21pts
 Lara Marks
Kitty Orr
Long Jump4.31m =
4.75m =
16pts
21pts
 Suzanna Villers
Oria Stourton
Shot9.01m =
7.38m =
23pts
15pts
 Katya Marks
Laura Hobbs
Discus19.62m =
18.98m =
15pts
14pts
 Nadia Sodi
Cecelia Vorfeld
Javelin21.04m =
16.12m =
16pts
9pts
 Lorna Oppenheim
Philomeena Kerr-Dineen
2 : 297pts : High School for Girls, Gloucestershire
100m14.7s =
15.1s =
10pts
8pts
 Hannah Gleeson
Iloni Kingston Smith
200m29.6s =
31.7s =
15pts
8pts
 Oceane Steward
Mia Wallis
300m42.5s =
48.5s =
27pts
16pts
 Dayna Willoughby
Stephanie Sinclair
800m2m44.2s =
2m53.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Matilda Tierney
Alice Davies
1500m6m21.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Thryza Peters
:
Hurdles14.5s =
18.6s =
16pts
3pts
 Annabel Staley
Steph Tharme
Relay56.3s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.23m =
20pts
12pts
 Oceane Steward
Annabel Staley
Long Jump4.38m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Stephanie Sinclair
:
Shot8.28m =
7.08m =
19pts
13pts
 Hannah Gleeson
Alice Davies
Discus23.28m =
17.80m =
20pts
13pts
 Ellen Thrall
Mia Wallis
Javelin18.27m =
20.00m =
12pts
14pts
 Steph Tharme
Thryza Peters
3 : 294pts : Robert May's School, Hampshire
100m13.8s =
14.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Annie Male
Hannah Bartholomew
200m26.8s =
31.3s =
24pts
9pts
 Lucy Bomphrey
Nicola Goldsworthy
300m49.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Elly Chambers
:
800m2m49.3s =
3m00.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Lucy Woodward
Tara Stone
1500m5m22.1s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Katy Edwards
:
Hurdles14.4s =
15.4s =
17pts
13pts
 Maddi Briggs
Victoria Waterfield
Relay58.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.26m =
19pts
13pts
 Hannah Staniforth
Victoria Waterfield
Long Jump4.35m =
3.99m =
17pts
13pts
 Annie Male
Nicola Goldsworthy
Shot7.85m =
5.87m =
17pts
7pts
 Lucy Bomphrey
Hannah Bartholomew
Discus14.64m =
19.18m =
8pts
14pts
 Elly Chambers
Tara Stone
Javelin15.53m =
19.90m =
8pts
14pts
 Katy Edwards
Hannah Greenhough
4 : 293pts : St Swithun's School, Hampshire
100m13.6s =
15.0s =
20pts
9pts
 Georgie Moffat
Oke Chiamaka
200m30.3s =
30.1s =
13pts
13pts
 Jess Fennel
Harriett Thursfield
300m46.8s =
52.3s =
19pts
11pts
 Rachel Carver
Serena Wright
800m2m39.3s =
2m43.8s =
18pts
16pts
 Cati Brown
Jemima Tsang
Hurdles14.5s =
15.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Ellie Powell
Annie Bolton
Relay58.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
16pts
16pts
 Lilly Morgan
Serena Wright
Long Jump4.29m =
3.99m =
16pts
13pts
 Rachel Carver
Jess Fennel
Triple Jump9.11m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Georgie Moffat
:
Shot =
7.74m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Oke Chiamaka
Discus13.21m =
12.91m =
7pts
6pts
 Cati Brown
Jemima Tsang
Javelin20.38m =
12.71m =
15pts
5pts
 Alex Walton
Ellie Powell
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange, Basingstoke : 19.06.12
Inter Girls
5 : 275pts : Queen Anne's School, Berkshire
100m13.7s =
14.7s =
19pts
10pts
 Ali Silverlock
Alex Dean
200m29.1s =
32.0s =
17pts
7pts
 Sophie McAlpine
Ellie-Mae Harris
800m2m48.1s =
3m09.2s =
13pts
6pts
 Jess De Mulder
Ellie Macdougall
1500m5m24.4s =
6m36.1s =
18pts
6pts
 Lara Sharrock
Imogen Lockhart
Hurdles15.3s =
15.8s =
14pts
12pts
 Ineke Mann
Caitlin Patrick
Relay60.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
13pts
14pts
 Ellie-Mae Harris
Ineke Mann
Long Jump3.34m =
4.15m =
6pts
15pts
 Sophie McAlpine
Ellie Macdougall
Shot8.82m =
7.22m =
22pts
14pts
 Valera Bamgbala
Ali Silverlock
Discus17.10m =
13.69m =
12pts
7pts
 Alex Dean
Imogen Lockhart
Javelin26.79m =
20.41m =
21pts
15pts
 Alexandra Crowther
Jess De Mulder
6 : 272pts : The Marist Senior School, Berkshire
100m13.8s =
14.2s =
18pts
14pts
 Isadora Taylor
Jada Brevett
200m33.4s =
30.4s =
4pts
12pts
 Olivia Smith
Crerar Antony
300m48.8s =
50.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Amy Gandhi
Ria Gandhi
800m2m49.5s =
3m14.9s =
13pts
5pts
 Chelsea Tinniswood
Clarissa O'Neill
Hurdles15.4s =
15.3s =
13pts
14pts
 Grace Farrell
Holly Neale
Relay58.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
11pts
14pts
 Katie Walsham
Jada Brevett
Long Jump3.65m =
4.20m =
10pts
15pts
 Isadora Taylor
Crerar Antony
Shot8.34m =
6.41m =
20pts
10pts
 Clarissa O'Neill
Ruth Weaver
Discus16.45m =
19.87m =
11pts
15pts
 Grace Farrell
Georgie Taylor
Javelin21.89m =
18.30m =
16pts
12pts
 Olivia Smith
Holly Neale
7 : 248pts : South Wilts Grammar School for Girls, Wiltshire
100m14.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Holly Scott
:
200m28.5s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Alice Smith
:
300m46.6s =
51.8s =
19pts
11pts
 Imogen Kunzer
Anna Barnes
800m2m52.5s =
2m52.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Emily Herod
Isobel Dickson
1500m5m18.6s =
6m07.6s =
19pts
10pts
 Sophie Kalik
Gabby Morse
Hurdles13.8s =
16.4s =
19pts
10pts
 Catherine Lethbridge
Emily Leary
Relaydnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
15pts
16pts
 Anna Barnes
Imogen Kunzer
Long Jump4.12m =
3.83m =
14pts
11pts
 Catherine Lethbridge
Emily Herod
Shot5.46m =
4.79m =
6pts
3pts
 Emily Leary
Gabby Morse
Discus19.94m =
15.00m =
15pts
9pts
 Hannah Richards
Isobel Dickson
Javelin22.08m =
8.84m =
17pts
0pts
 Anastasia O'Connor
Sophie Kalik
8 : 229pts : Queen Elizabeth's School, Dorset
100m14.8s =
15.3s =
10pts
7pts
 Emily Wright
Issy Ashby
200m29.8s =
34.6s =
14pts
1pts
 Sarah Hewett
Lottie Emerson
300m49.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Tamsin Strawn
:
800m2m49.5s =
2m54.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Lauren Andrews
Georgia Glenny
1500m5m03.5s =
5m37.5s =
23pts
16pts
 Abbie Hine
Ella Hearne
Hurdles14.2s =
15.3s =
17pts
14pts
 Catrin Beynon
Hannah Conway
Relay60.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.26m =
0pts
13pts
 Lauren Andrews
Tamsin Strawn
Long Jump3.65m =
3.48m =
10pts
8pts
 Catrin Beynon
Hannah Conway
Shot6.04m =
5.82m =
8pts
7pts
 Ella Hearne
Abbie Hine
Discus17.62m =
15.01m =
12pts
9pts
 Leah Knape
Lottie Emerson
Javelin15.25m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Emily Wright
: