SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange, Basingstoke : 19.06.12
Inter Boys
1 : 456pts : The Windsor Boys' School, Berkshire
100m12.4s =
12.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Danny Bucknor
Jake Hemming
200m25.7s =
26.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Alex Dayem
Kyran Smith
400m56.0s =
58.1s =
22pts
18pts
 Bradley George
Jared Paris-Matic
800m2m20.1s =
2m28.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Harry Woolman
Greg Titmarsh
1500m4m39.1s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Oliver Cahill
:
Hurdles11.9s =
14.2s =
25pts
14pts
 Myles Bucknor
Kosta Sevic
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.56m =
23pts
18pts
 Alex Dayem
Kyran Smith
Long Jump =
5.20m =
0pts
17pts
 Bradley George
:
Triple Jump10.85m =
10.37m =
16pts
13pts
 Harry Woolman
Jared Paris-Matic
Shot12.16m =
10.48m =
23pts
17pts
 Connor Huse
Jake Hemming
Discus29.39m =
30.35m =
20pts
21pts
 Daniel Morgan
Alex King
Javelin40.17m =
32.46m =
20pts
15pts
 Kosta Sevic
Greg Titmarsh
Hammer29.36m =
35.04m =
18pts
22pts
 Danny Bucknor
Myles Bucknor
2 : 423pts : The Crypt School, Gloucestershire
100m12.1s =
13.0s =
22pts
13pts
 Jevaughan Gayle
Hugh Matthews
200m26.2s =
26.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Peter Griffths
Alex Williams
400m58.5s =
61.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Daniel Annfield
Dominic Bifulco
800m2m22.1s =
2m29.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Matthew Emmett
Walter Greenwood
1500m5m02.2s =
5m16.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Max Harper-Emerson
Luke Stephens
Hurdles13.1s =
14.6s =
19pts
12pts
 Dion Galling-Smith
Luke Pollard
Relay =
51.4s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.47m =
18pts
15pts
 Jevaughan Gayle
Dion Galling-Smith
Long Jump4.93m =
5.36m =
14pts
18pts
 Walter Greenwood
Luke Pollard
Triple Jump11.43m =
10.07m =
19pts
12pts
 Peter Griffths
Max Harper-Emerson
Shot11.25m =
9.82m =
20pts
15pts
 Ryan Kline
Alex Williams
Discus27.05m =
24.51m =
18pts
16pts
 Sam Huggins
Hugh Matthews
Javelin33.43m =
25.56m =
16pts
11pts
 Tom Berry
Luke Stephens
Hammer29.73m =
26.45m =
18pts
16pts
 Daniel Annfield
Dominic Bifulco
3 : 409pts : Queen Elizabeth's School, Dorset
100m12.2s =
12.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Daniel Munday
Jack Rees
200m24.4s =
26.9s =
22pts
14pts
 Scott Rutter
Cameron Stark
400m58.1s =
58.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Alex Butterworth
Fraser Read
800m2m33.7s =
2m32.2s =
12pts
12pts
 Charlie Cooper
Lewis Naylor
1500m4m37.8s =
4m42.7s =
18pts
17pts
 Jason Sotheran
James Williams
Hurdles11.6s =
12.8s =
27pts
21pts
 Bradley Daughters
Ryan Webb
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.71m =
15pts
23pts
 Alex Butterworth
Ryan Webb
Long Jump5.27m =
5.17m =
17pts
16pts
 Bradley Daughters
Jack Rees
Triple Jump11.36m =
10.58m =
18pts
14pts
 Jamie McNair
Cameron Stark
Shot7.26m =
7.97m =
6pts
9pts
 Jason Sotheran
Lewis Naylor
Discus35.27m =
20.26m =
26pts
11pts
 Tom Peters
Charlie Cooper
Javelin26.98m =
23.44m =
11pts
9pts
 Daniel Munday
James Williams
4 : 384pts : Reading Blue Coat School, Berkshire
100m12.4s =
13.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Harvey Jensen
Robbie Hunter
200m24.6s =
27.2s =
22pts
13pts
 Lewis Graham
Max Samuels
400m54.6s =
56.6s =
24pts
21pts
 Calum Wesley
William Kay
800m2m11.2s =
2m27.9s =
20pts
14pts
 Matthew Rainbow
Seb Parry
1500m4m35.7s =
4m40.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Tommy Trees
Tom Burns
Hurdles11.5s =
13.0s =
27pts
20pts
 Matthew Treston
Tomas Marino
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.35m =
17pts
11pts
 Tomas Marino
Tommy Trees
Long Jump5.19m =
5.15m =
16pts
16pts
 Calum Wesley
Harvey Jensen
Triple Jump9.62m =
9.54m =
10pts
9pts
 Matthew Treston
Seb Parry
Shot7.16m =
9.29m =
6pts
13pts
 William Kay
Robbie Hunter
Discus9.62m =
18.59m =
1pts
10pts
 Matthew Rainbow
Rory Leach
Javelin41.92m =
26.65m =
21pts
11pts
 Max Samuels
Andrew Southwell
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange, Basingstoke : 19.06.12
Inter Boys
5 : 368pts : Sir Thomas Rich's School, Gloucestershire
100m12.5s =
12.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Mark Eynott
Freddie Morrish
200m26.2s =
24.3s =
16pts
23pts
 Sam Penman
Dan Scholey
400m56.4s =
57.2s =
21pts
20pts
 Will Byrd
Peter Carter
800m2m16.5s =
2m10.7s =
18pts
21pts
 Jamie Harper
Dominic Tutton
1500m4m22.3s =
4m39.2s =
22pts
18pts
 Ryan Hearn
Chris Tillot
Hurdles14.9s =
15.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Sam Scholey
James Beagles
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
nr =
21pts
0pts
 Will Byrd
James Beagles
Long Jump4.68m =
3.74m =
11pts
2pts
 Ryan Hearn
Sam Penman
Triple Jump9.18m =
10.92m =
7pts
16pts
 Jamie Harper
Chris Tillot
Shot10.05m =
9.14m =
16pts
13pts
 Kieran Gresty
Max Price
Discus22.89m =
27.33m =
14pts
18pts
 Mark Eynott
Dan Scholey
Javelin15.36m =
32.73m =
4pts
15pts
 Freddie Morrish
Peter Carter
6 : 350pts : St Bartholomew's School, Berkshire
100m13.2s =
13.6s =
11pts
8pts
 Sam Barker
James Herbert
200m26.7s =
28.8s =
15pts
9pts
 Joe Hobbs
Christian Randall
400m55.4s =
58.8s =
23pts
18pts
 George Hunter
Ryhs Thomas
800m2m10.1s =
2m25.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Tom Uden
Scott Cullen
1500m4m51.1s =
5m33.3s =
15pts
7pts
 Oliver Overend
Jamie Wallin
Hurdles =
14.8s =
0pts
11pts
 Joseph Fisher
Jadon Routen
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.47m =
20pts
15pts
 Tom Uden
Joseph Fisher
Long Jump4.93m =
4.68m =
14pts
11pts
 Joe Hobbs
Ryhs Thomas
Triple Jump11.20m =
9.92m =
18pts
11pts
 George Hunter
Jadon Routen
Shot9.53m =
10.75m =
14pts
18pts
 Scott Cullen
Barney Serruya
Discus =
19.59m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Charles Forson
Javelin30.52m =
18.51m =
14pts
6pts
 Christian Randall
Oliver Overend
Hammer54.04m =
=
34pts
0pts
 Jamie Kuehnel
:
7 : 311pts : Charters School, Berkshire
100m12.4s =
12.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Christian Roel-Ferreira
Jonson Cooper-Santos
200m28.3s =
27.0s =
10pts
14pts
 Oliver Haydn-Stapf
Dan Grant-Adamson
400m62.7s =
62.4s =
13pts
13pts
 Alex Zeolla
Callum Ellis-Jones
800m2m20.4s =
2m31.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Robert Gray
Jake Reilly
1500m =
5m09.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Charlie Gomes
Isaac Gardiner
Hurdles12.3s =
12.9s =
23pts
20pts
 Gianluca Greenwood
Sam Hewitt
Relay =
53.9s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.71m =
10pts
23pts
 Alex Zeolla
Sam Hewitt
Long Jump5.03m =
4.40m =
15pts
9pts
 Gianluca Greenwood
Jonson Cooper-Santos
Triple Jump8.21m =
11.60m =
3pts
20pts
 Charlie Gomes
:
Shot7.29m =
6.71m =
6pts
5pts
 Christian Roel-Ferreira
Jake Reilly
Discus15.70m =
21.43m =
7pts
12pts
 Robert Gray
Theo Fox
Javelin20.31m =
30.34m =
7pts
14pts
 Laurence Wall
Oliver Haydn-Stapf
8 : 302pts : Robert May's School, Hampshire
100m13.2s =
13.7s =
11pts
8pts
 James Johnson
Zach Sadiq
200m25.3s =
29.4s =
19pts
7pts
 James Hawkins
Oscar Mallinnson
400m60.2s =
63.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Philip Hawkins
Tristan MacGregor
800m2m21.7s =
2m21.9s =
16pts
16pts
 Harvey Mitchell
James Lewington
1500m4m45.0s =
4m46.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Bryn Smith
Ed Mahoney
Hurdles13.8s =
14.9s =
16pts
10pts
 Guy Black
Elliot Everson
Relay =
58.8s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.23m =
14pts
7pts
 Oliver Thomas
Elliot Everson
Long Jump4.83m =
4.49m =
13pts
9pts
 James Johnson
James Lewington
Triple Jump10.12m =
9.51m =
12pts
9pts
 Philip Hawkins
Tristan MacGregor
Shot7.84m =
9.59m =
8pts
14pts
 James Hawkins
Zach Sadiq
Discus17.99m =
19.74m =
9pts
11pts
 Harvey Mitchell
Oscar Mallinnson
Javelin29.91m =
28.96m =
13pts
13pts
 Guy Black
Scott McGaughrin