SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER : 18.06.12
Inter Boys
1 : 422pts : Richard Lander School, Cornwall
100m11.9s =
12.5s =
24pts
18pts
 Kieran Buckland
James Grith
200m25.2s =
25.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Oliver Clark
Mike Govan
400m57.8s =
62.1s =
19pts
13pts
 Harry Searl
Alex Rose
800m2m23.2s =
2m15.9s =
15pts
18pts
 Brandon Mawson
Charlie Johnston
1500m4m54.4s =
5m01.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Matt Robinson
Ben Pridmore
Hurdles13.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jago Penrose
Matthew Seacombe
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.58m =
1.52m =
18pts
16pts
 Jago Penrose
Mike Govan
Long Jump5.90m =
5.76m =
24pts
22pts
 Kieran Buckland
Oliver Clark
Triple Jump11.26m =
11.10m =
18pts
17pts
 Harry Searl
James Grith
Shot11.18m =
9.19m =
19pts
13pts
 Will Kemp
Matthew Seacombe
Discus31.08m =
27.43m =
22pts
18pts
 Ben Pridmore
Alex Rose
Javelin29.42m =
31.61m =
13pts
15pts
 Jack Moore-House Hoyle
Charlie Johnston
2 : 406pts : Colston's Collegiate School, Avon
100m11.9s =
12.5s =
24pts
18pts
 Max Nethercott
Robbie Melville
200m26.2s =
26.2s =
16pts
16pts
 Freddie Lloyd
Samuel Dron
400m59.8s =
63.7s =
16pts
11pts
 James Gamlin
Chris Van der Merwe
800m2m26.6s =
2m32.6s =
14pts
12pts
 Robert Yard
Sam Boyland
Hurdles12.5s =
13.6s =
22pts
17pts
 Matthew Hughes
Nathan Rennolds
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.43m =
17pts
13pts
 Matthew Hughes
Robbie Melville
Long Jump4.50m =
4.70m =
10pts
12pts
 James Gamlin
Freddie Lloyd
Triple Jump11.82m =
10.19m =
21pts
12pts
 Max Nethercott
Sam Boyland
Shot13.17m =
12.34m =
26pts
23pts
 Chris Van der Merwe
Kean Gannaway-Roberts
Discus21.31m =
19.67m =
12pts
11pts
 Samuel Dron
Seamus Watson
Javelin28.69m =
33.22m =
13pts
16pts
 Robert Yard
Jack Skuse
Hammer34.40m =
26.31m =
21pts
16pts
 Nathan Rennolds
Daniel Evans
3 : 395pts : Clevedon Community School, Avon
100m12.3s =
13.0s =
20pts
13pts
 Adam Buckley
Adam Sandy
200m25.1s =
26.6s =
20pts
15pts
 Luke Gardiner
Guy Prideaux
400m57.8s =
60.6s =
19pts
15pts
 Jason Fisher
Corey Williams
800m2m12.4s =
2m14.9s =
20pts
19pts
 Joe Teall
Joe Rich
Hurdles12.4s =
14.5s =
23pts
12pts
 Dan Jones
William Mathias
Relay50.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.52m =
18pts
16pts
 Robert Dillon
Ross Noble
Long Jump4.97m =
5.25m =
14pts
17pts
 Jason Fisher
Adam Buckley
Triple Jump12.03m =
10.98m =
22pts
16pts
 Dan Jones
Joe Teall
Shot9.90m =
9.57m =
15pts
14pts
 James Curnock
Joe Rich
Discus24.89m =
28.04m =
16pts
19pts
 William Mathias
Guy Prideaux
Javelin36.96m =
19.45m =
18pts
6pts
 Luke Gardiner
Adam Sandy
Hammer20.68m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Corey Williams
:
4 : 378pts : Blundell's School, Devon
100m =
12.0s =
0pts
23pts
 Harry Pilkington
Ben Summers
200m26.9s =
26.2s =
14pts
16pts
 Ben Clarke
Cameron Seymour
400m56.7s =
62.3s =
21pts
13pts
 Will Scott
Austin White
800m2m27.0s =
2m13.8s =
14pts
19pts
 Charlie Wilder
Ed Barlow
1500m5m03.0s =
4m58.8s =
13pts
14pts
 Finn Neusinger
Euan Friend
Hurdles13.5s =
15.2s =
17pts
9pts
 Harry Michelmore
Arthur Friend
Relay57.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.43m =
1.43m =
13pts
13pts
 Arthur Friend
Charlie Wilder
Long Jump4.81m =
5.50m =
13pts
20pts
 Harry Pilkington
Ben Summers
Triple Jump10.63m =
9.82m =
15pts
11pts
 Cameron Seymour
Harry Michelmore
Shot11.06m =
9.00m =
19pts
12pts
 Will Scott
Magomed Shogenov
Discus34.03m =
27.05m =
25pts
18pts
 Ben D'Entrecasteux
Austin White
Javelin42.63m =
35.02m =
22pts
17pts
 Ben Clarke
Finn Neusinger
SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER : 18.06.12
Inter Boys
5 : 375pts : St John's School and Community College, Wiltshire
100m12.8s =
12.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Marcus Bowyer
Jamie Amor
200m26.7s =
26.1s =
15pts
17pts
 Tom Teagle
Stewart Newton
400m62.3s =
65.4s =
13pts
9pts
 Ollie Lavis
Cameron Smith
800m2m28.4s =
2m19.5s =
13pts
16pts
 Ben Holland
Rj Horwood
1500m5m01.6s =
5m03.2s =
13pts
13pts
 Mark Bedford
Luke Shields
Hurdles13.7s =
12.6s =
16pts
22pts
 Alex Painting
Harry Purdie
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.70m =
1.58m =
22pts
18pts
 Alex Painting
Cameron Smith
Long Jump5.39m =
4.88m =
18pts
13pts
 Harry Purdie
Jamie Amor
Triple Jump9.87m =
10.81m =
11pts
16pts
 Luke Shields
Rj Horwood
Shot9.48m =
10.24m =
14pts
16pts
 Rob Moore
Stewart Newton
Discus22.55m =
22.40m =
14pts
13pts
 Tom Stevens
Ben Holland
Javelin25.70m =
28.93m =
11pts
13pts
 Ollie Lavis
Mark Bedford
6 : 358pts : St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Devon
100m12.1s =
12.1s =
22pts
22pts
 Chim Chinnah
Alex Bartlett
200m27.0s =
26.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Tyler Cole-Hall
Chris Senior
400m57.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jeff Angila
Laurence Young
800m2m38.3s =
2m35.7s =
10pts
11pts
 Dominic Dent
George Kenworthy
1500m5m02.3s =
4m55.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Martin Porter
Dan Goodchild
Hurdles11.9s =
15.1s =
25pts
9pts
 Zach Mattin
Theo Greenslade
Relay56.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.52m =
17pts
16pts
 Zach Mattin
Theo Greenslade
Long Jump5.20m =
4.73m =
17pts
12pts
 Josh Holmes
Tyler Cole-Hall
Triple Jump12.28m =
10.86m =
23pts
16pts
 Jeff Angila
Alex Bartlett
Shot10.08m =
9.71m =
16pts
15pts
 Ed Evans
Dan Goodchild
Discus23.15m =
20.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Laurence Young
Chris Senior
Javelin32.35m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Dominic Dent
George Kenworthy
7 : 328pts : The Ridgeway School, Wiltshire
100m12.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Tom Fieldsend
Joshua Lupton
200m25.6s =
27.8s =
18pts
11pts
 Henry Jones
George Baskerville
400m59.1s =
62.6s =
17pts
13pts
 Curtis Payne
Alexander Hamilton
800m2m26.8s =
2m40.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Matthew Evans
Will Heather
1500m5m01.9s =
4m39.9s =
13pts
18pts
 Alex Hutchins
Kieran Garraway
Hurdles14.9s =
13.7s =
10pts
16pts
 Harry Longmore
Reynolds Daniel
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.55m =
17pts
17pts
 Sam Gowshall
Kieran Garraway
Long Jump4.48m =
4.80m =
9pts
13pts
 Curtis Payne
George Baskerville
Triple Jump11.06m =
10.69m =
17pts
15pts
 Tom Fieldsend
Joshua Lupton
Shot9.41m =
11.69m =
14pts
21pts
 Jo Crawford
Reynolds Daniel
Discus12.70m =
19.96m =
4pts
11pts
 Matthew Evans
Alex Hutchins
Javelin31.30m =
16.55m =
14pts
5pts
 Harry Longmore
Henry Jones
8 : 261pts : Lydiard Park Academy, Wiltshire
100m11.8s =
12.6s =
25pts
17pts
 Jamael Mortimer
Cedric Oberjero
200m26.1s =
26.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Jack Phillips
Jay Atkinson
400m61.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Louis Paradise
:
1500m5m33.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Matthew Margetts
:
Hurdles12.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Corey Jevdet
:
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.64m =
0pts
20pts
 :
Jack Phillips
Long Jump5.10m =
4.86m =
16pts
13pts
 Corey Jevdet
Sam King
Triple Jump11.09m =
10.54m =
17pts
14pts
 Sean Rees
Louis Paradise
Shot7.60m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Matthew Margetts
:
Discus24.24m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 :
Cedric Oberjero
Javelin32.10m =
26.26m =
15pts
11pts
 Callum Nelson
Jay Atkinson