SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Steet, Somerset : 20.06.12
Junior Boys
1 : 447pts : Poole Grammar School, Dorset
100m13.7s =
14.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Dominic Leaver-Smith
Frank Robinson
200m28.6s =
27.9s =
16pts
17pts
 Sam Shephard
Ross Tooley
400m56.6s =
62.8s =
27pts
19pts
 Sam Wheeler
Tom Smith
800m2m35.8s =
2m25.1s =
15pts
18pts
 Dan Prytherch
Tom Tombs
1500m4m43.1s =
4m58.5s =
23pts
19pts
 Piers Copeland
Joe Miles
Hurdles11.9s =
13.3s =
30pts
23pts
 Lewis Shepperd
George Howes
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Joe Miles
Frank Robinson
Long Jump3.84m =
4.36m =
10pts
15pts
 Dan Prytherch
Ross Tooley
Triple Jump9.20m =
10.34m =
15pts
20pts
 Dominic Leaver-Smith
Sam Shephard
Shot11.83m =
7.98m =
25pts
12pts
 Lewis Shepperd
Jack Walker
Discus18.18m =
26.43m =
12pts
20pts
 Tom Tombs
George Howes
Javelin34.84m =
24.59m =
27pts
17pts
 Sam Wheeler
Aiden Milward
2 : 406pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Wiltshire
100m13.1s =
13.3s =
19pts
17pts
 Chris Nichols
Sam Sears
200m28.4s =
28.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Dean Hodgson
Will James
400m61.1s =
65.2s =
21pts
16pts
 Oliver Dykes
Henry Jackson
800m2m29.0s =
2m44.6s =
17pts
12pts
 Sam Bishop
Thomas Barrett
1500m5m07.8s =
5m12.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Mark Poynting
Matthieu Rident
Hurdles13.3s =
13.3s =
23pts
23pts
 Patrick Bates
Callum Mactaggart
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
19pts
14pts
 Chris Nichols
Matthieu Rident
Long Jump4.67m =
3.72m =
18pts
9pts
 Patrick Bates
Dean Hodgson
Triple Jump8.83m =
9.24m =
13pts
15pts
 Henry Jackson
Will James
Shot8.85m =
7.44m =
15pts
11pts
 Alex Whitehorn
Callum Mactaggart
Discus23.62m =
22.06m =
18pts
16pts
 Oliver Dykes
Caden Murley
Javelin26.36m =
20.85m =
19pts
13pts
 Thomas Barrett
Sam Sears
3 : 401pts : Robert May's School, Hampshire
100m13.1s =
13.8s =
19pts
13pts
 Morgan Roebuck
Tom Kennedy
200m28.8s =
28.6s =
15pts
16pts
 Paul Cumner
Mike Stapelberg
400m63.0s =
63.1s =
19pts
18pts
 Finlay Ryan
Harry Robinson
800m2m31.7s =
2m35.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Dylan Lewington
Nathan Wells
1500m5m05.5s =
5m17.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Toby Clinch
James Underdown
Hurdles14.5s =
16.2s =
17pts
8pts
 Quinton Houston
Aaron Simspon
Relay =
58.9s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.41m =
23pts
17pts
 Finlay Ryan
Mike Stapelberg
Long Jump4.80m =
4.32m =
20pts
15pts
 Morgan Roebuck
Tom Kennedy
Triple Jump9.18m =
8.95m =
14pts
13pts
 Toby Clinch
Aaron Simspon
Shot8.32m =
9.37m =
14pts
17pts
 Louis Curry
Nathan Wells
Discus24.02m =
20.71m =
18pts
15pts
 Paul Cumner
Harry Robinson
Javelin29.85m =
22.90m =
22pts
15pts
 Quinton Houston
Hugo Sherlock
4 : 386pts : The Portsmouth Grammar School, Hampshire
100m13.3s =
13.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Ezra Hind
James Derby
200m29.0s =
28.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Daniel Mugford
George Andrews
400m65.5s =
64.2s =
15pts
17pts
 Harry Tyacke
Henry Cresswell-Hogg
800m2m34.6s =
3m00.0s =
15pts
7pts
 Sam Rush
Harry Hoolahan
1500m5m28.1s =
5m07.0s =
11pts
17pts
 Dominic Johnson
Peter Bustin
Hurdles12.0s =
13.7s =
29pts
21pts
 Travis Yung Hok
Thomas Miller
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.32m =
23pts
14pts
 Thomas Miller
Harry Tyacke
Long Jump4.13m =
4.34m =
13pts
15pts
 Ezra Hind
Henry Cresswell-Hogg
Triple Jump10.63m =
8.31m =
22pts
10pts
 Travis Yung Hok
Sam Rush
Shot9.39m =
8.47m =
17pts
14pts
 Marcus Horton
George Andrews
Discus17.17m =
17.69m =
11pts
12pts
 James Derby
Ishaq Miah
Javelin25.18m =
22.62m =
18pts
15pts
 Daniel Mugford
Harry Hoolahan
SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Steet, Somerset : 20.06.12
Junior Boys
5 : 354pts : Reading Blue Coat School, Berkshire
100m13.3s =
13.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Ethan Pinnock
Robert Grey
200m25.6s =
28.6s =
24pts
16pts
 Alex Kotelawala
Alex Leach
400m68.2s =
66.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Finian Clarke
John Cooper
800m2m28.2s =
2m47.4s =
17pts
11pts
 Harry Lee
Ashley Rainbow
1500m5m05.4s =
5m18.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Alex Bakker-Noguer
Charles Rollet-Manus
Hurdles15.1s =
16.8s =
14pts
6pts
 William Dexter
Marcus Tait
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 William Dexter
Marcus Tait
Long Jump4.32m =
4.30m =
15pts
15pts
 :
Ben Smith
Triple Jump8.55m =
8.89m =
11pts
13pts
 Finian Clarke
Matthew Janes
Shot8.49m =
8.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Charles Rollet-Manus
Harry Lee
Discus16.37m =
18.00m =
10pts
12pts
 Ashley Rainbow
John Cooper
Javelin26.98m =
20.29m =
19pts
13pts
 Alex Kotelawala
Alex Bakker-Noguer
6 : 349pts : Millfield Preparatory, Somerset
100m14.1s =
13.1s =
11pts
19pts
 Dominic Goodwin
Teddy Howe
200m31.1s =
29.6s =
9pts
13pts
 Ben Mallett
Finn Mitchell
400m67.0s =
66.7s =
14pts
14pts
 Tom Kingham
Jo Grogen-Poulson
800m2m21.2s =
2m34.0s =
19pts
16pts
 Michael Nicholson
William Lewthwaite
1500m5m22.3s =
5m13.1s =
13pts
15pts
 Alexander Adams
Charlie Samoulle
Hurdles15.0s =
14.5s =
14pts
17pts
 Robin Everitt
Ed Harris
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Robin Everitt
Jo Grogen-Poulson
Long Jump4.25m =
4.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Dominic Goodwin
Ed Harris
Triple Jump8.04m =
9.80m =
8pts
18pts
 Michael Nicholson
Teddy Howe
Shot9.03m =
6.78m =
16pts
8pts
 Sean Clement
Miles Letchford
Discus20.46m =
16.64m =
14pts
11pts
 Ben Mallett
Charlie Samoulle
Javelin21.62m =
25.26m =
14pts
18pts
 Tom Kingham
Finn Mitchell
7 : 334pts : Queen's College, Somerset
100m14.1s =
16.1s =
11pts
1pts
 Jack Evans
Harry Boswell
200m30.3s =
29.2s =
11pts
14pts
 Jacob Greenow
Ed Falkingham
400m58.7s =
71.0s =
24pts
9pts
 Freddie King
Elliott Trotman
800m2m20.2s =
2m39.7s =
20pts
14pts
 Patrick Free
Huw Williams
1500m4m40.5s =
4m46.8s =
23pts
22pts
 Dan Wilde
Ben Jones
Hurdles16.8s =
16.5s =
6pts
7pts
 Freddie Cole
Joshua Jolliff
Relay63.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.29m =
20pts
13pts
 Freddie King
Joshua Jolliff
Long Jump4.49m =
3.70m =
16pts
9pts
 Freddie Cole
Finlay Quaile
Triple Jump8.55m =
9.26m =
11pts
15pts
 Patrick Free
Ben Jones
Shot5.13m =
7.57m =
3pts
11pts
 Jack Evans
Jacob Greenow
Discus16.74m =
20.01m =
11pts
14pts
 Huw Williams
Elliott Trotman
Javelin33.38m =
24.42m =
26pts
17pts
 Dan Wilde
Alex Jobson
8 : 325pts : The Ridgeway School, Wiltshire
100m13.8s =
14.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Tom Head
Ben Leonard
200m25.9s =
31.1s =
23pts
9pts
 Jonny Dowell
Will Fieldsend
400m67.2s =
69.3s =
13pts
11pts
 Lewis Coppock
George Hawkins
800m2m34.0s =
2m29.5s =
16pts
17pts
 Jack Plumb
Oliver While
1500m5m04.3s =
5m39.2s =
17pts
9pts
 Max Cameron
Jack Hargreaves
Hurdles12.9s =
17.8s =
25pts
3pts
 Johan Warensjo
Marcus Raymond
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
19pts
14pts
 Johan Warensjo
Max Cameron
Long Jump4.98m =
3.49m =
21pts
6pts
 Jonny Dowell
Ben Leonard
Triple Jump8.44m =
8.37m =
11pts
10pts
 Lewis Coppock
Oliver While
Shot8.27m =
7.56m =
13pts
11pts
 Liam Swan
George Hawkins
Discus19.80m =
19.50m =
14pts
14pts
 Jack Plumb
Will Fieldsend
Javelin23.41m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 George Longmore
Jack Hargreaves