SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Steet, Somerset : 20.06.12
Inter Boys
1 : 474pts : Forest School, Berkshire
100m12.7s =
12.1s =
16pts
22pts
 James Robinson
John Williams
200m23.1s =
24.7s =
28pts
21pts
 Max Dorey
Jonathan Mwashora
400m54.8s =
56.6s =
24pts
21pts
 Cory Joseph-McCracken
Yuval Ben Zvi
800m2m13.9s =
2m11.6s =
19pts
20pts
 James Ellison
Tyrone Harling
1500m4m57.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Henry Brabyn
:
Hurdles13.0s =
13.2s =
20pts
19pts
 Johdvir Sidhu
James Brownless
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.62m =
21pts
20pts
 Glen Macdonald
James Brownless
Long Jump5.44m =
5.09m =
19pts
15pts
 James Ellison
Cory Joseph-McCracken
Triple Jump9.28m =
11.27m =
8pts
18pts
 Max Dorey
Tyrone Harling
Shot10.64m =
11.72m =
18pts
21pts
 George Tagoe
John Williams
Discus28.07m =
29.95m =
19pts
21pts
 Jonathan Mwashora
Yuval Ben Zvi
Javelin34.44m =
35.25m =
16pts
17pts
 Johdvir Sidhu
James Robinson
Hammer =
33.93m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Tyler White
2 : 470pts : Millfield School, Somerset
100m12.7s =
12.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Kristian Sharp
Alex Adams
200m24.2s =
24.2s =
23pts
23pts
 Patrick Olinma
Darren Atkins
400m54.6s =
57.5s =
24pts
19pts
 Josh Timmins
Rory Mitchell
800m2m08.6s =
2m17.7s =
22pts
17pts
 Alexander Allen
Charlie Felstead
1500m4m34.5s =
4m33.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Charlie Martin
Tom Parkinson
Hurdles10.8s =
11.8s =
31pts
26pts
 Lucas Lakin
Harry Close
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.44m =
23pts
14pts
 Josh Timmins
Charlie Felstead
Long Jump6.15m =
5.25m =
26pts
17pts
 Lucas Lakin
Alex Adams
Triple Jump10.59m =
10.72m =
14pts
15pts
 Alexander Allen
Harry Close
Shot10.04m =
11.47m =
16pts
20pts
 Patrick Olinma
Rory Mitchell
Discus27.91m =
30.35m =
19pts
21pts
 Cameron Stephens
Darren Atkins
Javelin40.89m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Callum Aungier
:
Hammernr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Kristian Sharp
:
3 : 454pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Wiltshire
100m13.1s =
13.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Daniel Clarke
Daniel Beckles
200m25.5s =
25.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Herbie Williams
James Richards
400m53.2s =
57.4s =
27pts
20pts
 Jacob Whatmore
Thomas Scott
800m2m17.8s =
2m19.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Montague George
Hugh Adams
1500m4m33.9s =
4m42.5s =
19pts
17pts
 Lawrence Pitman
James Bagguley
Hurdles12.8s =
12.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Dominic Ellis
Jack Gurney
Relay =
52.2s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.53m =
18pts
17pts
 Daniel Clarke
Rhys McBlain
Long Jump5.45m =
5.29m =
19pts
17pts
 Thomas Scott
Herbie Williams
Triple Jump11.64m =
11.19m =
20pts
17pts
 Jack Gurney
Jacob Whatmore
Shot13.25m =
10.10m =
26pts
16pts
 Daniel Beckles
Hugh Adams
Discus27.65m =
30.09m =
19pts
21pts
 Montague George
James Richards
Javelin32.01m =
31.76m =
15pts
15pts
 Dominic Ellis
Jacob Arney
4 : 449pts : Pate's Grammar School, Gloucestershire
100m12.4s =
13.1s =
19pts
12pts
 Ben Potts
Ted Huggins
200m25.2s =
24.8s =
20pts
21pts
 George Adams
Chris Whitehouse
400m53.5s =
61.3s =
27pts
14pts
 Joe Gare
Macaulay Dale
800m2m20.9s =
2m16.8s =
16pts
18pts
 Jacob Pickering
Toby Hill
1500m4m51.5s =
4m44.1s =
15pts
17pts
 Alex Chantler-Mayne
Peter Green
Hurdles13.6s =
12.9s =
17pts
20pts
 Stephen Delaney
Tom Elsey
Relay50.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.53m =
20pts
17pts
 Stephen Delaney
Ted Huggins
Long Jump4.83m =
4.71m =
13pts
12pts
 Jacob Pickering
Peter Green
Triple Jump12.55m =
10.60m =
24pts
15pts
 Joe Gare
Macaulay Dale
Shot10.90m =
11.45m =
19pts
20pts
 Ben Potts
Toby Hill
Discus31.06m =
25.36m =
22pts
16pts
 George Adams
Tom Elsey
Javelin40.09m =
35.87m =
20pts
17pts
 Joe Moore
Alex Chalklin
SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Steet, Somerset : 20.06.12
Inter Boys
5 : 442pts : The Stonehenge School, Wiltshire
100m12.8s =
12.2s =
15pts
21pts
 Ben Whelan
Keiran Edwards
200m26.6s =
28.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Kieran Stephens
George Charles
400m53.5s =
58.2s =
27pts
18pts
 Luke Greenway
Paddy Creese
800m2m24.3s =
2m13.5s =
15pts
19pts
 Chris Hill
Doug Bloom
1500m4m28.7s =
4m38.4s =
21pts
18pts
 Georgio Downie
Matt Smith
Hurdles13.8s =
12.5s =
16pts
22pts
 Cameron Roach
Rob Dyba
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.53m =
16pts
17pts
 Georgio Downie
Rob Dyba
Long Jump5.50m =
5.32m =
20pts
18pts
 Luke Greenway
Keiran Edwards
Triple Jump9.97m =
12.32m =
11pts
23pts
 :
Paddy Creese
Shot10.19m =
9.79m =
16pts
15pts
 Ben Whelan
Max Chapple
Discus29.21m =
26.29m =
20pts
17pts
 Jack Busby
Matt Smith
Javelin40.24m =
32.73m =
20pts
15pts
 Kieran Stephens
George Charles
6 : 441pts : Poole Grammar School, Dorset
100m12.7s =
13.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Alec Bell
Sam Vivian
200m25.4s =
26.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Marcus Brampton
Miles Horlock
400m51.7s =
58.7s =
30pts
18pts
 Alex Martin
Jack Newey
800m2m11.7s =
2m09.2s =
20pts
21pts
 Morgan Turner
Sam White
1500m4m21.2s =
4m50.2s =
23pts
15pts
 Louis Kellaway
Ed Hicks
Hurdles12.3s =
14.0s =
23pts
15pts
 George Walker
Harry Newey
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.71m =
16pts
23pts
 Marcus Brampton
George Walker
Long Jump4.96m =
4.81m =
14pts
13pts
 Morgan Turner
Sam White
Triple Jump11.25m =
10.56m =
18pts
14pts
 Alex Martin
Adam Collins
Shot9.66m =
10.98m =
14pts
19pts
 Alec Bell
Sam Vivian
Discus30.91m =
24.88m =
22pts
16pts
 Jamie Sian
Jack Newey
Javelin27.27m =
30.38m =
12pts
14pts
 Miles Horlock
Harry Newey
7 : 426pts : Bay House School, Hampshire
100m12.3s =
12.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Lewis Evans
Todd Green
200m24.3s =
25.5s =
23pts
19pts
 Kofi Moran
Cameron Dawson
400m55.3s =
61.0s =
23pts
15pts
 Charlie Taylor
Sam Yeardley
800m2m14.4s =
2m18.5s =
19pts
17pts
 Ruben Windle
Joseph Wales
1500m4m52.1s =
4m44.5s =
15pts
17pts
 Bailey Ancell
Fahren Smith
Hurdles14.7s =
15.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Nathan Sitch
Thomas Batley
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.47m =
18pts
15pts
 Kofi Moran
Ruben Windle
Long Jump5.39m =
5.59m =
18pts
20pts
 Lewis Evans
Cameron Dawson
Triple Jump10.51m =
11.40m =
14pts
19pts
 Joseph Wales
Fahren Smith
Shot10.61m =
10.55m =
18pts
17pts
 Oliver Tylesey
Sean Pitt
Discus23.96m =
23.76m =
15pts
15pts
 Thomas Batley
Todd Green
Javelin38.65m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Nathan Sitch
:
Hammer28.57m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Sam Yeardley
:
8 : 398pts : The Portsmouth Grammar School, Hampshire
100m12.1s =
12.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Norton Harry
Lukas Quera
200m24.3s =
26.1s =
23pts
17pts
 Jevon Subramanian
Alex Boden
400m57.7s =
59.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Declan Monk
Rory Selwood
800m2m29.7s =
2m12.3s =
13pts
20pts
 Oli Brown
Ben Hazeldine
1500m4m41.8s =
4m46.8s =
17pts
16pts
 Doug Tandy
Ben Stainton
Hurdles13.2s =
15.0s =
19pts
10pts
 Liam Geach
Ben Quera
Relay =
51.8s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.44m =
18pts
14pts
 Liam Geach
Ben Quera
Long Jump5.10m =
5.08m =
16pts
15pts
 Ben Stainton
Lukas Quera
Triple Jump10.60m =
11.36m =
15pts
18pts
 Jevon Subramanian
Oli Brown
Shot10.44m =
8.55m =
17pts
11pts
 :
Norton Harry
Discus27.47m =
21.19m =
18pts
12pts
 Rory Selwood
Will Rostand
Javelin =
34.01m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Ben Hazeldine