SSX-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Sussex : 1st Round : K2, Crawley : 23/5/12
Junior Boys
1 : 497pts : Christ's Hospital
100m12.3s =
13.5s =
27pts
15pts
 Jonathan Latouche
Joel Emberry
200m26.6s =
27.2s =
21pts
19pts
 Ola Siwoku
Sol Deller
400m56.9s =
60.0s =
26pts
22pts
 Hareef Asunramu
Osaze Moshinghi-Lawrence
800m2m21.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Rashaine Weekes
:
1500m4m59.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Remus Goldsmith
:
Hurdles13.1s =
13.9s =
24pts
20pts
 Temidire George
Jeffrey King
Relay56.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.41m =
21pts
17pts
 Hareef Asunramu
George Boyle
Long Jump4.52m =
3.86m =
17pts
10pts
 Jeffrey King
Joel Emberry
Triple Jump10.04m =
9.70m =
19pts
17pts
 Sol Deller
Temidire George
Shot8.73m =
7.89m =
15pts
12pts
 Jonathan Latouche
Rashaine Weekes
Discus32.24m =
28.24m =
26pts
22pts
 Ola Siwoku
Osaze Moshinghi-Lawrence
Javelin28.15m =
22.07m =
21pts
15pts
 Henry Watts
Remus Goldsmith
Hammer37.18m =
39.77m =
28pts
30pts
 Marlowe White
Emmanuel Onyango
2 : 366pts : Sackville Community College
100m12.3s =
12.9s =
27pts
21pts
 Sam Sweetman
Noel Leighton
200m26.1s =
27.5s =
22pts
18pts
 Cameron Bizios
Niz Islam
400m60.8s =
68.7s =
21pts
11pts
 Kevin Michel
Owen Jones
800m2m27.0s =
2m30.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Will Hewitt
Rob Ure
1500m5m29.0s =
5m24.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Gabriel Turner
Liam Rieley
Hurdles15.5s =
14.6s =
12pts
16pts
 Pyong Dimbi
Adam Woods
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
10pts
9pts
 Cameron Bizios
Niz Islam
Long Jump3.88m =
4.43m =
10pts
16pts
 Steven Sayell
Sam Sweetman
Triple Jump9.60m =
8.37m =
17pts
10pts
 Adam Woods
Liam Rieley
Shot8.57m =
8.56m =
14pts
14pts
 Kevin Michel
Pyong Dimbi
Discus18.29m =
14.22m =
12pts
8pts
 Rob Ure
Owen Jones
Javelin23.69m =
19.61m =
16pts
12pts
 Tom Beswick
Noel Leighton
3 : 353pts : Bishop Luffa Church of England School
100m12.8s =
13.8s =
22pts
13pts
 Harry Salt
Alex Hughes
200m28.1s =
26.7s =
17pts
20pts
 Tom Dawtry
Luke Garnham
400m66.7s =
67.2s =
14pts
13pts
 Joe Roman
Jonny Ball
800m2m44.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Alex Smith
:
1500m5m00.0s =
5m47.0s =
19pts
7pts
 Zac Hurst
Tom Ellis
Hurdles14.9s =
12.5s =
15pts
27pts
 Strachen Roberston
Sasha Malham Adams
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
10pts
8pts
 Zac Hurst
Sasha Malham Adams
Long Jump3.35m =
4.01m =
5pts
12pts
 Harry Salt
Joe Roman
Triple Jump9.08m =
9.66m =
14pts
17pts
 Luke Garnham
Tom Ellis
Shot9.07m =
9.15m =
16pts
16pts
 Tom Dawtry
Alex Hughes
Discus19.63m =
16.39m =
14pts
10pts
 Strachen Roberston
Jonny Ball
Javelin20.82m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Albie Condron
:
Hammer19.80m =
26.79m =
12pts
19pts
 Joe Sissons
Aiden Ruffle
4 : 334pts : The Forest School
100m13.2s =
14.1s =
18pts
11pts
 :
:
200m26.5s =
28.1s =
21pts
17pts
 :
:
400m63.2s =
58.2s =
18pts
25pts
 :
:
800m2m20.0s =
3m02.0s =
20pts
6pts
 :
:
1500m5m20.0s =
5m15.0s =
14pts
15pts
 :
:
Hurdles17.5s =
15.5s =
4pts
12pts
 :
:
Relay55.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.20m =
7pts
10pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.43m =
4.26m =
16pts
14pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.70m =
8.15m =
12pts
9pts
 :
:
Shot6.49m =
7.66m =
7pts
11pts
 :
:
Discus19.23m =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin28.13m =
25.85m =
21pts
18pts
 :
:
SSX-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Sussex : 1st Round : K2, Crawley : 23/5/12
Junior Boys
5 : 320pts : Hazelwick School
100m13.1s =
13.9s =
19pts
12pts
 Jamie Soper
Tim Cook
200m26.8s =
28.7s =
20pts
15pts
 Dylan Rajamohan
Tommy Felix Omonubi
400m66.1s =
69.5s =
15pts
10pts
 Jermaine Larbi
Oliver Fensom Gobel
800m2m32.0s =
2m42.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Seth Bondonno
Owen Cole
1500m5m33.0s =
5m17.0s =
10pts
14pts
 Matthew Borthwick
George Crocker
Hurdles15.7s =
16.4s =
11pts
7pts
 Kye Messenger
Kieran Bridger
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.14m =
7pts
8pts
 Tim Cook
Seth Bondonno
Long Jump4.42m =
4.14m =
16pts
13pts
 Jamie Soper
Jermaine Larbi
Triple Jump9.30m =
9.30m =
15pts
15pts
 Matthew Borthwick
Dylan Rajamohan
Shot9.08m =
5.30m =
16pts
4pts
 Liam Webb
Tommy Felix Omonubi
Discus16.43m =
18.00m =
10pts
12pts
 Sam Rolph
Owen Cole
Javelin24.28m =
22.68m =
17pts
15pts
 Kieran Bridger
George Crocker
6 : 301pts : Imberhorne School
100m14.2s =
13.2s =
11pts
18pts
 Matt Willims
Jon Brightwell
200m26.7s =
27.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Phillip Hatch
Cameron Reynolds
400m76.2s =
69.1s =
3pts
11pts
 James Supershy
Max White
800m2m58.0s =
2m43.0s =
8pts
13pts
 Jacob Constant Glemis
Shane Saunders
1500m =
5m16.0s =
0pts
15pts
 Sam Cornell
Eliot Hill
Hurdles14.9s =
15.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Peter Jenkins
Chandler O'Dwyer
Relay =
63.2s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
18pts
13pts
 Peter Jenkins
Matt Willims
Long Jump3.55m =
3.70m =
7pts
9pts
 Jacob Constant Glemis
Shane Saunders
Triple Jump9.29m =
9.50m =
15pts
16pts
 Sam Cornell
Chandler O'Dwyer
Shot9.64m =
8.59m =
18pts
14pts
 Phillip Hatch
Cameron Reynolds
Discus18.45m =
18.46m =
12pts
12pts
 James Supershy
Max White
Javelin9.09m =
19.78m =
2pts
12pts
 Max Evans
Ed Jones
7 : 292pts : Chichester High School for Boys
100m13.8s =
13.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Dylan Seve
Camryn Bruce
200m30.7s =
28.5s =
10pts
16pts
 Jordan Clark
Nathan Heath
400m72.2s =
66.2s =
7pts
15pts
 Jack Godolphin
Oliver Larsen
800m2m45.0s =
2m58.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Sam Reading
George Ewens
1500m5m22.0s =
5m26.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Oliver Poole
Harry Ewens
Hurdles13.8s =
16.7s =
20pts
6pts
 Jordan Kemp
Matthew Stevenson
Relay =
64.8s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Jack Godolphin
Jordan Kemp
Long Jump4.04m =
3.90m =
12pts
11pts
 Jordan Clark
Camryn Bruce
Triple Jump9.05m =
7.85m =
14pts
7pts
 Nathan Heath
Sam Reading
Shot7.63m =
9.49m =
11pts
17pts
 Oliver Larsen
Edward Tucker
Discus17.88m =
17.82m =
12pts
12pts
 Dylan Seve
Harry Stubbs
Javelin19.93m =
24.04m =
12pts
17pts
 Oliver Poole
Harry Ewens