SRY-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Surrey : 1st Round : Woking AC Track, Blackmore Crescent, Woking : 14/05/12
Junior Boys
1 : 313pts : Wimbledon College
100m14.3s =
14.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Hugo Figueiredo
Alfred Hood
200m24.5s =
33.1s =
28pts
4pts
 Jordan Lubanga-Kene
Corey Arslanian-Scott
400m70.1s =
63.3s =
10pts
18pts
 Jalen Jones
Michael Swiatczak
800m2m33.2s =
2m34.1s =
16pts
15pts
 Nico Arnott
William Smith
1500m5m16.2s =
5m32.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Kingsley Ezeh
Filip Dabinski
Hurdles17.8s =
15.5s =
3pts
12pts
 Thomas Murphy
Shafiq Smith
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Jalen Jones
Filip Dabinski
Long Jump4.78m =
3.90m =
19pts
11pts
 Jordan Lubanga-Kene
Thomas Murphy
Triple Jump9.56m =
9.49m =
16pts
16pts
 Nico Arnott
William Smith
Shot7.69m =
7.00m =
11pts
9pts
 Alfred Hood
Jacob Alatise
Discus19.06m =
11.43m =
13pts
5pts
 Hugo Figueiredo
Corey Arslanian-Scott
Javelin22.90m =
17.42m =
15pts
10pts
 Daniel Lytton
Michael Swiatczak
2 : 311pts : Woking High School
100m14.1s =
13.6s =
11pts
14pts
 Ben Clark
Paul Best
200m27.3s =
30.1s =
19pts
12pts
 Robert Green
Percy Dennington
400m62.4s =
67.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Fraser Tattersdill
Adam Best
800m2m38.2s =
2m34.4s =
14pts
15pts
 Joshua Bowler
Adam Tolefree
1500m5m08.1s =
5m40.8s =
16pts
8pts
 Matthew Tolefree
Ewan Smith
Hurdles16.6s =
16.6s =
7pts
7pts
 Alexander Braine-Porter
Alexander Zalaf
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Ewan Smith
Percy Dennington
Long Jump3.97m =
3.69m =
11pts
8pts
 Ben Clark
Fraser Tattersdill
Triple Jump9.62m =
8.69m =
17pts
12pts
 Joshua Bowler
Paul Best
Shot9.80m =
7.31m =
19pts
10pts
 Robert Green
Alexander Zalaf
Discus21.25m =
15.33m =
15pts
9pts
 Aaron Cox
Nathan Field
Javelinnr =
26.17m =
0pts
19pts
 Adam Tolefree
Adam Best
3 : 308pts : Tomlinscote School and Sixth Form College
100m13.4s =
14.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Matthew Reeves
Harry Williams
200m30.0s =
28.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Henry Pearson
Ethan Sears
400m62.6s =
66.1s =
19pts
15pts
 George Barker
Josh Kempton
800m2m25.4s =
2m39.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Ross Maxwell
Hallam Webb
1500m4m55.0s =
5m39.0s =
20pts
9pts
 Daniel Cooke
Jac Carter
Hurdles15.2s =
17.2s =
13pts
5pts
 Alex Rodrigues
Steven McNamara
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Henry Pearson
Ethan Sears
Long Jump3.45m =
3.18m =
6pts
3pts
 Jac Carter
Harry Williams
Triple Jump9.55m =
8.94m =
16pts
13pts
 Matthew Reeves
Steven McNamara
Shot9.53m =
9.61m =
18pts
18pts
 John Williams
Josh Kempton
Discus18.39m =
13.19m =
12pts
7pts
 Joe Hansell
Hallam Webb
Javelinnr =
17.08m =
0pts
10pts
 George Barker
Ross Maxwell
4 : 254pts : The Winston Churchill School
100m13.2s =
15.5s =
18pts
4pts
 Spencer Darrington
Sean Evans
200m27.8s =
29.3s =
18pts
14pts
 Cameron Evans - Williams
Jo Dunning
400m69.0s =
72.8s =
11pts
7pts
 Cameron Smith
Chris Wyatt
800m2m36.0s =
2m44.4s =
15pts
12pts
 Tinotenda Mungoski
Cormac Boggan
1500m5m17.2s =
5m42.8s =
14pts
8pts
 Aidan Grainger
Rian Anderson
Hurdles15.3s =
21.0s =
13pts
0pts
 Peter Coe
Lucas Parker
Relay62.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.08m =
5pts
6pts
 Tinotenda Mungoski
Jo Dunning
Long Jump4.27m =
3.36m =
14pts
5pts
 Cameron Evans - Williams
Lucas Parker
Triple Jump8.94m =
8.74m =
13pts
12pts
 Chris Wyatt
Cameron Smith
Shot7.22m =
6.66m =
10pts
8pts
 Spencer Darrington
Sean Evans
Discus31.72m =
12.22m =
26pts
6pts
 Will Hur
Cormac Boggan
Javelin15.30m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Harvey Gillard
Peter Coe
SRY-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Surrey : 1st Round : Woking AC Track, Blackmore Crescent, Woking : 14/05/12
Junior Boys
5 : 218pts : City of London Freemen's School
100m13.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Oliver Williams
Ben Sidwell
200m26.1s =
34.8s =
22pts
0pts
 Tom Harmsworth
Noah Hewitt
400m72.7s =
76.6s =
7pts
2pts
 Luke Butcher
Toby Collett
800m2m49.6s =
2m47.3s =
10pts
11pts
 Tom Fisher
Sam Wilson
1500m5m44.2s =
5m35.8s =
8pts
10pts
 Ben Cope
James Stanley
Hurdles16.1s =
16.1s =
9pts
9pts
 Yu An
Oliver Graham
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
8pts
9pts
 Yu An
Ben Cope
Long Jump4.86m =
3.84m =
20pts
10pts
 Tom Harmsworth
Jack Symonds
Triple Jump8.25m =
8.00m =
10pts
8pts
 Luke Butcher
Toby Collett
Shot7.14m =
5.65m =
10pts
5pts
 Matthew Stanley
Oliver Graham
Discus =
16.23m =
0pts
10pts
 :
James Stanley
Javelin17.29m =
14.73m =
10pts
7pts
 Noah Hewitt
Ben Sidwell
6 : 205pts : St Bede's School
100m15.1s =
15.0s =
6pts
7pts
 Archie Baker
Conor Shone
200m29.6s =
32.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Kofi Appau-Kwateng
Alex Chalder
400m76.9s =
72.2s =
2pts
7pts
 Paul Green
Kieran Dennehy
800m3m01.9s =
2m46.2s =
6pts
11pts
 Andrew Reid
Archie Drawbridge
1500m5m18.6s =
5m23.6s =
14pts
13pts
 Charlie Hill
Jake Roberts
Hurdles15.2s =
16.6s =
13pts
7pts
 Theo Woghiren
Inald Gjoni
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
17pts
10pts
 Theo Woghiren
Conor Shone
Long Jump3.79m =
3.07m =
9pts
2pts
 Freddie Davy
Archie Drawbridge
Triple Jump8.61m =
8.27m =
12pts
10pts
 Charlie Hill
Paul Green
Shot6.52m =
4.40m =
8pts
2pts
 Jake Roberts
Kieran Dennehy
Discus9.54m =
11.10m =
2pts
4pts
 Andrew Reid
Inald Gjoni
Javelin13.17m =
15.25m =
6pts
8pts
 Liam Tattershall
Alex Chalder
7 : 192pts : The Bishop David Brown School
100m14.7s =
14.6s =
8pts
9pts
 Max Ling
Lewis Takavarasha
200m32.6s =
29.4s =
6pts
14pts
 Victor Dos Santos
George Crammond
400m67.1s =
75.3s =
13pts
4pts
 Leonardo Santos
Adam Boast
800m3m10.1s =
2m57.4s =
4pts
8pts
 Vialli Maslin
Cameron Mitchell
1500mdnf =
6m05.4s =
0pts
4pts
 Luke Owen
Sanjay Sharma
Hurdles17.5s =
19.0s =
4pts
0pts
 Daniel Collett
Joshua Layzell
Relay65.4s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
11pts
9pts
 Lewis Takavarasha
James Bateman
Long Jump3.78m =
4.00m =
9pts
12pts
 George Crammond
Max Ling
Triple Jump8.76m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Sanjay Sharma
Vialli Maslin
Shot7.05m =
5.29m =
9pts
4pts
 Leonardo Santos
Luke Owen
Discus19.54m =
15.80m =
14pts
10pts
 Mustafa Javed
Daniel Collett
Javelin18.02m =
21.80m =
11pts
14pts
 Victor Dos Santos
Cameron Mitchell