SRY-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Surrey : 1st Round : Woking AC Track, Blackmore Crescent, Woking : 14/05/12
Inter Boys
1 : 370pts : Wimbledon College
100m12.6s =
12.0s =
17pts
23pts
 Kenneth Adu
Nathanial Hester
200m24.8s =
24.8s =
21pts
21pts
 Ashley Pierru
Usher Wrightman
400m59.2s =
57.6s =
17pts
19pts
 Eric Obiri-Assante
Michael Shuvalova
800m2m25.4s =
2m26.8s =
14pts
14pts
 Shegan Babaola
Linus Kurz
1500m5m06.3s =
5m49.9s =
12pts
4pts
 Taylor Ellis
Peter Henbery
Hurdles13.6s =
14.9s =
17pts
10pts
 Alex Kane
George Baden
Relay =
52.0s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.35m =
17pts
11pts
 Ashley Pierru
Taylor Ellis
Long Jump4.84m =
5.39m =
13pts
18pts
 Usher Wrightman
George Baden
Triple Jump11.22m =
10.67m =
18pts
15pts
 Nathanial Hester
Linus Kurz
Shot12.50m =
11.12m =
24pts
19pts
 Bradley Ugodulunwa
Jason Takyi
Discus21.08m =
22.97m =
12pts
14pts
 Michael Shuvalova
Kenneth Adu
Javelin16.30m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Alex Kane
Peter Henbery
2 : 361pts : Tomlinscote School and Sixth Form College
100m12.6s =
12.5s =
17pts
18pts
 Matthew Fairman
Jake Walters
200m25.7s =
25.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Ben Slater
Ryan McCartney
400m60.9s =
59.6s =
15pts
17pts
 Shishir Limbu
Josh Williams
800m2m08.3s =
2m21.9s =
22pts
16pts
 Brogan McCawley
Daniel Muyambi
1500m4m36.9s =
4m41.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Dane Blomquist
Rian McCawley
Hurdles11.9s =
13.6s =
25pts
17pts
 Alex Wall
Jake Hawker
Relay =
57.9s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.30m =
16pts
9pts
 Alex Wall
Brogan McCawley
Long Jump5.18m =
4.46m =
16pts
9pts
 Ryan McCartney
Rian McCawley
Triple Jump9.95m =
8.35m =
11pts
3pts
 Shishir Limbu
Daniel Muyambi
Shot9.61m =
6.69m =
14pts
4pts
 Sam Williams
Jake Walters
Discus26.56m =
22.91m =
18pts
14pts
 Matthew Fairman
Ben Slater
Javelin22.58m =
25.49m =
9pts
10pts
 Ethan Forster
Jake Hawker
3 : 358pts : Woking High School
100m12.7s =
12.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Adam Heisig
Harry Wood
200m25.3s =
26.5s =
19pts
15pts
 Cameron Aughterson
Adam Kaine
400m56.1s =
63.5s =
22pts
12pts
 Jack Jeffery
Daniel Johnson
800m2m14.1s =
2m19.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Stuart Wilkin
Addison Bray
1500m4m31.9s =
4m58.5s =
20pts
14pts
 Joshua Bowden
Sam King
Hurdles16.5s =
15.4s =
2pts
8pts
 Ben Clifton
Harris Porter
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.53m =
16pts
17pts
 Alexander Moppett
Sam King
Long Jump4.36m =
5.01m =
8pts
15pts
 Adam Heisig
Addison Bray
Triple Jump10.82m =
9.90m =
16pts
11pts
 Stuart Wilkin
Cameron Aughterson
Shot11.61m =
11.41m =
21pts
20pts
 Ben Clifton
Harry Wood
Discus19.03m =
19.69m =
10pts
11pts
 Joshua Bowden
Harris Porter
Javelin28.85m =
24.35m =
13pts
10pts
 Dominic Vlassak
Daniel Johnson
4 : 341pts : The Winston Churchill School
100m11.7s =
13.0s =
26pts
13pts
 Uyiousa Osawe
James Fisher
200m25.1s =
28.1s =
20pts
11pts
 Adam Gardiner
Steve Savage
400m63.1s =
76.4s =
12pts
0pts
 Mark Thornborrow
Rhys Turner
800m2m18.8s =
2m35.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Josh Lee
James Formby
1500m5m29.6s =
5m59.2s =
8pts
2pts
 Niall Anderson
Jacob Edgerton
Hurdles11.7s =
13.2s =
26pts
19pts
 Jack Major
Tom Coe
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.41m =
18pts
13pts
 Jacob Edgerton
Jack Major
Long Jump4.97m =
4.71m =
14pts
12pts
 James Fisher
Rhys Turner
Triple Jump10.67m =
9.53m =
15pts
9pts
 Matt Stewart
Tom Coe
Shot9.77m =
5.38m =
15pts
1pts
 Mark Thornborrow
Josh Lee
Discus22.09m =
32.80m =
13pts
24pts
 Steve Savage
Uyiousa Osawe
Javelin33.89m =
26.16m =
16pts
11pts
 Charlie Bell
Adam Gardiner
SRY-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Surrey : 1st Round : Woking AC Track, Blackmore Crescent, Woking : 14/05/12
Inter Boys
5 : 250pts : City of London Freemen's School
100m12.8s =
12.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Ravi Ghosh
Rory Penfold
200m27.5s =
28.9s =
12pts
9pts
 Stephen Gordon
James Boardman
400m63.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Marcos Penteado
Chris Richards
800m2m40.0s =
2m19.1s =
10pts
16pts
 James Howard
George Meek
1500m5m13.7s =
5m34.1s =
11pts
7pts
 Edward Vinter
Ben Lumsden
Hurdles14.1s =
15.6s =
14pts
7pts
 Chris Walton
Alex Flint
Relay56.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
15pts
10pts
 Matthew Pasche
Edward Vinter
Long Jump4.44m =
3.59m =
9pts
1pts
 Alex Flint
James Boardman
Triple Jump10.56m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Rory Penfold
Chris Richards
Shot8.98m =
7.76m =
12pts
8pts
 Stephen Gordon
Ben Lumsden
Discus20.03m =
23.82m =
11pts
15pts
 George Meek
Antonio Rollendelli
Javelin24.87m =
25.00m =
10pts
10pts
 Chris Walton
James Howard
6 : 191pts : The Bishop David Brown School
100m13.7s =
14.0s =
8pts
6pts
 Muhammed Waseem
Mathew Groves
200m26.5s =
34.1s =
15pts
0pts
 Donovan Carr
Joe Kendall
400m58.4s =
74.0s =
18pts
1pts
 Tinashe Dhaure
Danny Hunt
800m2m32.6s =
2m57.8s =
12pts
4pts
 Ben Tyler
Kareem Shah
1500m5m04.7s =
dnf =
13pts
0pts
 Marcus Carey
George Ashley
Hurdles16.4s =
14.6s =
3pts
12pts
 Sanjok Gauchan
Hayden Witchells
Relay =
58.2s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
15pts
10pts
 Muhammed Zeeshan
Harry Blandford
Long Jump4.67m =
4.31m =
11pts
8pts
 Ben Tyler
Donovan Carr
Triple Jump8.92m =
8.48m =
6pts
4pts
 Hayden Witchells
Marcus Carey
Shot7.84m =
6.18m =
8pts
3pts
 Sanjok Gauchan
Danny Hunt
Discus19.25m =
19.47m =
10pts
10pts
 Muhammed Waseem
Kareem Shah
Javelin20.69m =
7.51m =
7pts
0pts
 Tinashe Dhaure
Joe Kendall
7 : 145pts : St Bede's School
100m12.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Bradley Martinez-Hare
Chris Eveleigh
200m =
26.3s =
0pts
16pts
 Sean Murrough
Liam Jardine
400m64.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Matt Boughton
Feargal Heaney
800m2m10.9s =
3m00.0s =
21pts
3pts
 Jamie Brown
Jonathon Ritter
1500m5m14.4s =
5m59.4s =
11pts
2pts
 Ed Clark
Eddie Beaver
Hurdles =
14.5s =
0pts
12pts
 Alex Boosey
Freddie Burrowes
Relay =
52.6s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
10pts
6pts
 Bradley Martinez-Hare
Liam Jardine
Long Jump =
4.00m =
0pts
5pts
 Robert Atkinson
Eddie Beaver
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Ben Veasey
Chris Eveleigh
Shot6.63m =
5.55m =
4pts
1pts
 Matt Boughton
Jamie Brown
Discus =
12.79m =
0pts
4pts
 Sean Murrough
Jonathon Ritter
Javelin17.70m =
18.53m =
5pts
6pts
 Ed Clark
Freddie Burrowes