SOM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Somerset : 1st Round : Taunton - Castle School all weather track : 16/05/12
Junior Boys
1 : 323pts : Queen's College
100m13.6s =
13.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Tristan Coore
Jack Evans
200m29.2s =
29.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Ben Stevenson
Ed Falkingham
400m60.9s =
66.8s =
21pts
14pts
 Freddie King
Jacob Greenow
800m2m43.1s =
2m26.3s =
12pts
18pts
 Huw Williams
Patrick Free
1500m4m40.2s =
4m41.0s =
23pts
23pts
 Dan Wilde
Ben Jones
Hurdles17.4s =
16.7s =
4pts
6pts
 Elliot Fathers
Joshua Jolliff
Relay62.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Freddie King
Patrick Free
Long Jump3.65m =
3.89m =
8pts
10pts
 Ed Falkingham
Jack Evans
Triple Jump7.26m =
8.59m =
1pts
11pts
 Huw Williams
Ben Jones
Shot7.78m =
7.14m =
12pts
10pts
 Ben Stevenson
Jacob Greenow
Discus16.61m =
10.00m =
11pts
3pts
 Elliot Fathers
Finlay Quaile
Javelin35.05m =
24.28m =
28pts
17pts
 Dan Wilde
Alex Jobson
2 : 276pts : Wellington School
100m12.9s =
14.2s =
21pts
11pts
 Andy Yan
Samuel Smith
200m33.9s =
28.1s =
2pts
17pts
 Andrew Leung
Sajana Samarasinghe
400m67.6s =
63.6s =
13pts
18pts
 Luke Fieldhouse
Robson Alexander
800m2m33.8s =
2m37.5s =
16pts
14pts
 Samuel Edwards
Thomas Fuller
1500m5m10.2s =
5m35.2s =
16pts
10pts
 Ross Clarke
Louis Norman
Hurdles16.1s =
17.2s =
9pts
5pts
 Jac Cooper
Alex Kasai
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
11pts
12pts
 Ross Clarke
Louis Norman
Long Jump4.49m =
3.64m =
16pts
8pts
 Sajana Samarasinghe
Samuel Smith
Triple Jump11.11m =
9.00m =
24pts
14pts
 Andy Yan
Luke Fieldhouse
Shot =
6.77m =
0pts
8pts
 Andrew Leung
Thomas Fuller
Discus13.58m =
17.17m =
7pts
11pts
 Jac Cooper
Robson Alexander
Javelin10.52m =
8.16m =
3pts
1pts
 George Mallinson
Ben Baldwin
3 : 264pts : Taunton School
100m14.1s =
14.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Jake Barker
Patrick Lee
200m32.2s =
29.8s =
7pts
13pts
 Edward Shattock
Tommy Wyatt
400m65.5s =
83.5s =
15pts
0pts
 Thomas Bawden
Tom Willis
800m2m26.9s =
2m49.6s =
18pts
10pts
 Thomas James
Finn Harrington
1500m5m13.9s =
5m38.9s =
15pts
9pts
 Jamie Price
Jamie Harris
Hurdles16.4s =
16.3s =
7pts
8pts
 Lucas Szentendrei-Tapson
Henry Lee
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Thomas Bawden
Jamie Price
Long Jump3.93m =
3.58m =
11pts
7pts
 Henry Lee
Edward Shattock
Triple Jump8.10m =
8.25m =
9pts
10pts
 Jake Barker
Jamie Harris
Shot8.57m =
7.33m =
14pts
10pts
 Dustin Tang
Thomas James
Discus13.87m =
20.48m =
8pts
14pts
 Tom Willis
Denys Koshel
Javelin29.58m =
14.05m =
22pts
7pts
 Tommy Wyatt
Lucas Szentendrei-Tapson
4 : 253pts : Danesfield C of E Community Middle School
100m13.9s =
15.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Max Milliship
Maleigh Freestone
200m25.8s =
32.2s =
23pts
7pts
 Sam Chinn
Ewen Meagher
400m68.4s =
67.4s =
12pts
13pts
 Liam Hoyle
Tom Kingston
800m2m47.6s =
2m51.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Regan Kelly-Gallagher
Elliot Fitzmaurice
1500m6m02.4s =
5m42.9s =
5pts
8pts
 Freddie Pring
Declan Paterson
Hurdles15.2s =
16.6s =
13pts
7pts
 Andrew Worth
Cameron Sanford
Relay64.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Tom Kingston
Maleigh Freestone
Long Jump3.54m =
3.69m =
7pts
8pts
 Max Milliship
Cameron Sanford
Triple Jump8.85m =
8.07m =
13pts
8pts
 Andrew Worth
James Day
Shot5.90m =
4.97m =
6pts
3pts
 Ewen Meagher
Declan Paterson
Discus20.60m =
19.52m =
15pts
14pts
 Liam Hoyle
Regan Kelly-Gallagher
Javelin29.68m =
nr =
22pts
0pts
 Sam Chinn
Samir Abraham
SOM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Somerset : 1st Round : Taunton - Castle School all weather track : 16/05/12
Junior Boys
5 : 81pts : Minehead Middle School
800m2m36.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Alfie Cripps
:
1500m7m16.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Daniel Routley
:
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Max Morris Edwards
:
Long Jump3.94m =
3.62m =
11pts
8pts
 George Morris Edwards
Ben Willmetts
Shot9.31m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Daniel Boulton
:
Javelin22.24m =
=
15pts
0pts
 John Lee
: