SOM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Somerset : 1st Round : Taunton - Castle School all weather track : 16/05/12
Inter Girls
1 : 374pts : Queen's College
100m14.9s =
14.1s =
9pts
15pts
 Alice Mitchell
Josie Loxton
200m29.4s =
29.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Olivia Hoskins
Rebecca Handford
300m45.8s =
47.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Keren Greenow
Hannah Wilson
800m2m36.7s =
2m40.5s =
19pts
17pts
 Rebecca Wilde
Tessa Down
1500m4m58.5s =
5m11.1s =
24pts
21pts
 Holly Brown
Elen Falkingham
Hurdles14.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Katie Cross
:
Relay58.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.03m =
3.99m =
13pts
13pts
 Olivia Hoskins
Elen Falkingham
Triple Jump8.36m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Imogen Allen
:
Shot7.44m =
7.82m =
15pts
17pts
 Rebecca Wilde
Tessa Down
Discus35.43m =
20.17m =
33pts
16pts
 Katie Cross
Rebecca Handford
Javelin21.55m =
37.59m =
16pts
32pts
 Holly Brown
Josie Loxton
2 : 267pts : King's College
100m15.1s =
14.5s =
8pts
11pts
 Antonia Garton-Sprenger
Pippa Smith
200m =
29.6s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Katy Smith
300m50.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Olivia Pittman
:
800m2m43.5s =
2m52.5s =
16pts
12pts
 India Bannister
Morgan Tottle
Hurdles16.1s =
13.9s =
11pts
18pts
 Imogen Segrave
Alicia Mileham
Relay61.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
14pts
16pts
 Antonia Garton-Sprenger
Katy Smith
Long Jump4.42m =
4.15m =
17pts
15pts
 Olivia Pittman
Pippa Smith
Triple Jump8.83m =
9.21m =
14pts
17pts
 Nancy Rowe
Alicia Mileham
Shot7.17m =
4.35m =
14pts
2pts
 Xena Kirby
Morgan Tottle
Discus18.11m =
17.78m =
13pts
13pts
 India Bannister
Imogen Segrave
Javelin21.12m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Madeline Robinson
Gina Harvey
3 : 250pts : Taunton School
100m14.3s =
13.4s =
13pts
22pts
 Yasmin Dankaro
Phoebe Thomas
200m32.0s =
34.9s =
7pts
0pts
 Vicky Searle
Jess Johnson
300m44.8s =
46.5s =
22pts
19pts
 Flora Larkin
Jess Clarke
800m2m42.9s =
2m52.7s =
16pts
12pts
 Ellamae Beake
Hannah Parry-Jones
1500m5m49.8s =
5m54.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Pip Jackson
Lucy Moore
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
13pts
16pts
 Yasmin Dankaro
Jess Clarke
Long Jump4.11m =
4.03m =
14pts
13pts
 Flora Larkin
Phoebe Thomas
Triple Jump8.05m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ellamae Beake
:
Shot5.25m =
4.56m =
5pts
3pts
 Lucy Moore
Pip Jackson
Discus19.82m =
16.78m =
15pts
11pts
 Abi McHardy
Jess Johnson
Javelin19.81m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Hannah Jolley
Emily Bosworth
4 : 174pts : Wellington School
100m14.2s =
17.0s =
14pts
0pts
 Charlotte Kerr
Abbie Lewis
200m29.8s =
30.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Lucy Roberts
Jenny Katte
300m53.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Katie Wackett
Tabitha Reed
800m3m03.8s =
3m16.3s =
8pts
4pts
 Polly Wheller
Scarlett Harris
Hurdles16.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Rosie Maunder
Sophie Edwards
Relay61.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
13pts
16pts
 Rosie Maunder
Sophie Edwards
Long Jump2.95m =
3.47m =
3pts
8pts
 Lucy Roberts
Jenny Katte
Shot5.33m =
7.00m =
5pts
13pts
 Polly Wheller
Lucy Hutter
Discus20.00m =
16.21m =
16pts
11pts
 Cherisse Matthews-O'Hare
Abbie Lewis
Javelin9.18m =
12.98m =
1pts
5pts
 Scarlett Harris
Tabitha Reed