SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 17/05/12
Inter Girls
1 : 296pts : Ipswich High School
100m13.4s =
13.6s =
22pts
20pts
 Tilly Thomas
Hatty Sunderland
200m28.2s =
29.7s =
20pts
15pts
 Sophie Sunderland
Claudia Bickers
300m49.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Chloe Lawrence
:
800m2m43.1s =
2m58.4s =
16pts
10pts
 Ellie Tennent
Flo Tilbury
Hurdles15.7s =
20.1s =
12pts
0pts
 Charlotte Naylor
Kate Mathewson
Relay =
60.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
11pts
14pts
 Charlotte Naylor
Sophie Sunderland
Long Jump4.64m =
4.30m =
19pts
16pts
 Tilly Thomas
Claudia Bickers
Triple Jump =
7.77m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Chloe Lawrence
Shot9.15m =
9.00m =
24pts
23pts
 Evie Granat
Fatima Ejembi
Discus22.31m =
19.47m =
19pts
15pts
 Charlotte Bray
Hatty Sunderland
Javelin13.69m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Ellie Tennent
:
2 : 266pts : Royal Hospital School
100m14.2s =
15.7s =
14pts
5pts
 Hannah Garlick
Tapashya Sunuwar
200m29.4s =
31.8s =
16pts
8pts
 Elisabeth Leaver
Tabitha Palmer
300m50.2s =
49.9s =
13pts
14pts
 Jessie Fong
Jessica Richardson
800m2m56.5s =
3m02.9s =
11pts
9pts
 Georgia Tindale
Abigail Donald
Hurdles14.6s =
15.7s =
16pts
12pts
 Chloe Tribe
Emily Arbuthnot
Relay64.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
15pts
11pts
 Chloe Tribe
Jessie Fong
Long Jump4.52m =
3.83m =
18pts
11pts
 Hannah Garlick
Tabitha Palmer
Triple Jump9.25m =
9.25m =
17pts
17pts
 Elisabeth Leaver
Emily Arbuthnot
Shot7.11m =
6.80m =
14pts
12pts
 Tapashya Sunuwar
Georgia Tindale
Discus16.42m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Martha Beaton
:
Javelin20.78m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Francesca Speight
:
3 : 217pts : Bury St Edmunds County Upper School
100m13.9s =
14.4s =
17pts
12pts
 Lauren Gibbs
Chloe Cunningham
200m30.2s =
31.9s =
13pts
8pts
 Deanna Stephenson
Harriet Welham
300m51.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Lydia Marshall
:
800m3m28.8s =
3m23.5s =
0pts
2pts
 Rosie Hudson
Charlotte Orriss
1500m =
5m47.8s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Joanna Brawn
Hurdles15.4s =
16.5s =
13pts
10pts
 Zoe Hall
Grace Stoten
Relay59.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
13pts
13pts
 Zoe Hall
Grace Stoten
Long Jump4.05m =
4.24m =
14pts
15pts
 Lauren Gibbs
Megan Filkins
Triple Jump7.86m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Jennifer McGaley
:
Shot5.44m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Charlotte Orriss
:
Discus15.50m =
10.30m =
10pts
3pts
 Chloe Cunningham
Joanna Brawn
Javelin15.18m =
19.36m =
8pts
13pts
 Rosie Hudson
Harriet Welham
4 : 168pts : Sudbury Upper School & Arts College
100m15.5s =
14.6s =
6pts
11pts
 Poppy Bixby
:
200m37.9s =
33.7s =
0pts
3pts
 Erin Knox Macaulay
Orla Knox Macaulay
300m56.2s =
61.4s =
6pts
0pts
 Georgia Barrs
Kim Durrant
800m3m12.2s =
2m48.1s =
5pts
13pts
 Ella Rides
Sophie Pink
1500m6m28.0s =
6m11.5s =
7pts
10pts
 Hettie Bawn
Sophie Jeffery
Hurdles14.5s =
17.1s =
16pts
8pts
 April Castle
Chloe Ames
Relay =
61.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Poppy Bixby
Chloe Ames
Long Jump4.31m =
3.14m =
16pts
4pts
 April Castle
Georgia Barrs
Triple Jumpnr =
7.46m =
0pts
3pts
 Erin Knox Macaulay
Orla Knox Macaulay
Shot5.69m =
5.67m =
6pts
6pts
 Hettie Bawn
Sophie Jeffery
Discus17.82m =
12.37m =
13pts
5pts
 Amelia D'Zobia
:
Javelin16.44m =
7.49m =
9pts
0pts
 Kim Durrant
Sophie Pink
SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 17/05/12
Inter Girls
5 : 164pts : Thurston Community College
100m14.9s =
14.2s =
9pts
14pts
 Rochel Thomas
Francesca Betson
200m33.8s =
31.6s =
3pts
8pts
 Chloe Jermyn
Molly Baker
300m51.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jessica Gooderham
:
800m2m44.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Emily Strickland
Francesca Wallace
1500m5m29.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Emma Watts
:
Hurdles =
19.1s =
0pts
1pts
 :
Hannah Robertshaw
Relay61.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
14pts
11pts
 Philippa Griffith
Hannah Robertshaw
Long Jump3.80m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Emily Morgan
Francesca Betson
Triple Jump7.95m =
7.78m =
8pts
6pts
 Emma Watts
Emily Strickland
Shot =
7.34m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Molly Baker
Discus14.45m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Jessica Gooderham
:
Javelin =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
Francesca Wallace
6 : 130pts : Great Cornard Upper School
100m =
16.4s =
0pts
2pts
 Emily Simms
Samantha Burder
200m32.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Gemma Ayres
:
300m57.9s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Sophie Harvison
:
800m3m09.7s =
3m16.3s =
6pts
4pts
 Georgia Cottrell
Jess Cook
Hurdles16.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Sophie Clark
:
Relay63.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
11pts
11pts
 Evie Lewis
Lucy Bayliss
Long Jump3.85m =
3.09m =
12pts
4pts
 Georgia Cottrell
Maisse Bowman
Triple Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Sophie Harvison
:
Shot6.61m =
6.84m =
11pts
12pts
 Charlotte Evans
Sophie Clark
Discus15.11m =
16.30m =
9pts
11pts
 Sophie English
Gemma Ayres
Javelin10.44m =
13.00m =
2pts
5pts
 Samantha Burder
Jess Cook
7 : 95pts : Sir John Leman High School
200m27.2s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Charlene Tom
:
300m52.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
:
800m3m19.7s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Lauren Norman
:
Relay64.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.32m =
3.28m =
6pts
6pts
 Fern Farrow
Lauren Norman
Triple Jump8.50m =
7.65m =
12pts
5pts
 Lauren Peach
Megan Harvey
Shotnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Hollie Stubbs
:
Discus19.85m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Charlene Tom
:
Javelin13.97m =
nr =
6pts
0pts
 Courtney Pembroke
:
8 : 49pts : Stoke High School
100m16.2s =
17.1s =
3pts
0pts
 Amy Bynoe
Danielle Evans
200m33.8s =
34.0s =
3pts
2pts
 Gold Owolabi
Monica Nagib
800m4m36.6s =
3m17.2s =
0pts
4pts
 Virginia Desilva
Sophie Mayhew
Hurdles19.2s =
26.4s =
1pts
0pts
 :
Samantha McMurtry
Relay63.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.02m =
0pts
5pts
 Virginia Desilva
Monica Nagib
Long Jump3.19m =
3.19m =
5pts
5pts
 Abi Littleboy
Bryony Youngs
Shot5.49m =
4.95m =
6pts
4pts
 Amy Bynoe
Gold Owolabi
Discus9.49m =
8.50m =
1pts
0pts
 Bethany Carley
Holly Murray
Javelin5.78m =
9.00m =
0pts
1pts
 Danielle Evans
Samantha McMurtry
SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 17/05/12
Inter Girls
9 : 31pts : Copleston High School
100m14.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.20m =
=
15pts
0pts
 :
: