SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 16/05/12
Junior Boys
1 : 370pts : Farlingaye High School
100m12.4s =
14.1s =
26pts
11pts
 Ben Mobee
Bradley Docker
200m25.6s =
27.1s =
24pts
19pts
 James Edmonson
Chris Oakes
400m66.0s =
65.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Olly Sharman
Jack Johnson
800m2m38.1s =
2m46.6s =
14pts
11pts
 Alex Tripp
Harry Fricker
1500m4m58.1s =
5m07.8s =
19pts
17pts
 Henry Mildown
Dan Hanson
Hurdles16.1s =
15.3s =
9pts
13pts
 Greg Mason
Luke Uru
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.56m =
16pts
22pts
 Henry Mildown
Ben Mobee
Long Jump5.00m =
3.60m =
22pts
8pts
 James Edmonson
Dan Hanson
Triple Jump7.65m =
8.63m =
5pts
12pts
 Chris Oakes
Olly Sharman
Shot8.91m =
6.96m =
16pts
9pts
 Joe Horner
Alex Tripp
Discus17.25m =
16.07m =
11pts
10pts
 Luke Uru
Jack Johnson
Javelin25.79m =
23.20m =
18pts
16pts
 Bradley Docker
James Hall
2 : 330pts : Hardwick Middle School
100m13.5s =
13.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Jack Scott
Kyle Smith
200m29.0s =
30.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Leo Mourao
Ben Schofield
400m59.7s =
66.1s =
23pts
15pts
 Ben Sime
Ayden Cole
800m2m48.1s =
2m47.3s =
11pts
11pts
 Stephen Newman
Jamie Proctor
1500m5m27.4s =
5m32.9s =
12pts
10pts
 Callum Bedford
Toby Ellis
Hurdles14.9s =
15.9s =
15pts
10pts
 Aron Noble Jamieson
Jamie Daniel
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
19pts
14pts
 Aron Noble Jamieson
Jamie Daniel
Long Jump3.97m =
4.26m =
11pts
14pts
 Callum Bedford
Kyle Smith
Triple Jump9.49m =
8.98m =
16pts
13pts
 Ben Sime
Ayden Cole
Shot7.15m =
7.85m =
10pts
12pts
 Sam Robinson
Jack Scott
Discus16.93m =
14.89m =
11pts
9pts
 Josh Jackaman
Stephen Newman
Javelin17.02m =
23.20m =
10pts
16pts
 Jamie Proctor
Ben Schofield
3 : 314pts : Woodbridge School
100m13.8s =
14.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Albert Xu
Alex Farqharson
200m27.2s =
31.4s =
19pts
9pts
 James Belhouse
Tom Innes
400m65.2s =
73.6s =
16pts
6pts
 Ben Harrington
George Cory
800m2m41.3s =
2m46.6s =
13pts
11pts
 Charlie Crick
Ben Crick
1500m5m34.3s =
5m18.4s =
10pts
14pts
 Harry Wright
Jack Grant
Hurdles15.5s =
17.0s =
12pts
5pts
 William Pilkington
Ben Kilburn
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Charlie Crick
Ben Crick
Long Jump3.73m =
4.10m =
9pts
13pts
 Ben Kilburn
Alex Farqharson
Triple Jump8.64m =
8.58m =
12pts
11pts
 Harry Wright
Jack Grant
Shot8.94m =
6.99m =
16pts
9pts
 Ben Harrington
George Cory
Discus28.47m =
nr =
22pts
0pts
 James Belhouse
Iefan Wade
Javelin35.65m =
24.10m =
28pts
17pts
 Ben Spence
Tom Innes
4 : 282pts : Horringer Court Middle School
100m12.5s =
14.6s =
25pts
9pts
 Max Tully
Jacob Smith
200m29.5s =
32.2s =
13pts
7pts
 Theo Tsoi
Charlie Glover
400m56.0s =
67.9s =
27pts
12pts
 Callum Hempstead
Brandon Salibury
800m3m13.2s =
2m57.3s =
3pts
8pts
 Ed Mitchell
Josh Kersey
1500m5m35.9s =
5m45.3s =
10pts
8pts
 Will Cooke Wharton
Jay Proctor
Hurdles15.1s =
17.1s =
14pts
5pts
 Wes Roper
Joey Quinn
Relay =
60.8s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.11m =
15pts
7pts
 Jacob Smith
Brandon Salibury
Long Jump4.96m =
3.50m =
21pts
7pts
 Callum Hempstead
Ed Mitchell
Triple Jump8.72m =
7.75m =
12pts
6pts
 Joey Quinn
Will Cooke Wharton
Shot9.51m =
7.18m =
18pts
10pts
 Max Tully
Wes Roper
Discus23.87m =
12.71m =
18pts
6pts
 Levi Roper
Charlie Glover
Javelin13.16m =
13.87m =
6pts
6pts
 Jay Proctor
Jacob Kersey
SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 16/05/12
Junior Boys
5 : 255pts : Culford School
100m14.5s =
14.9s =
9pts
7pts
 Joshua Stephens
William Baines
200m28.1s =
26.6s =
17pts
21pts
 Yuri Konstantinidis
Kweku Zuta
400m71.1s =
77.4s =
8pts
1pts
 Freddie Allum
Cameron Majcherek
800m2m36.4s =
2m55.1s =
15pts
8pts
 Tom Brown
Pablo Rodriguez
1500m5m40.9s =
5m53.6s =
8pts
6pts
 Fraser Devoy
Joseph Beasant
Hurdles16.4s =
16.1s =
7pts
9pts
 Finn Taylor
Lewis Bovington
Relay64.7s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
8pts
8pts
 Finn Taylor
William Baines
Long Jump4.54m =
2.90m =
17pts
1pts
 Yuri Konstantinidis
Pablo Rodriguez
Triple Jump11.01m =
9.42m =
24pts
16pts
 Kweku Zuta
Cameron Majcherek
Shot8.55m =
5.88m =
14pts
5pts
 Tom Brown
Tristan Long
Discus18.12m =
16.74m =
12pts
11pts
 Freddie Allum
Max Whittaker
Javelin18.70m =
15.89m =
11pts
8pts
 Joshua Stephens
Lewis Bovington
6 : 221pts : Hartismere High School
100m12.5s =
13.5s =
25pts
15pts
 Cameron McGhie
Alex Coates
200m30.9s =
28.0s =
10pts
17pts
 Adrian Geelmuyden
Owen Craig
400m63.7s =
70.5s =
18pts
9pts
 Antony Brown
Harvey Addison
800m2m32.3s =
2m43.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Ben Shepherd
Matthew Justice
1500m =
5m39.6s =
0pts
9pts
 Liam Baker
Luke Baraclough
Hurdles16.5s =
17.2s =
7pts
5pts
 Joshua Crane
Sol Barker
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.11m =
17pts
7pts
 Owen Craig
Liam Baker
Long Jump4.37m =
3.75m =
15pts
9pts
 Adrian Geelmuyden
Joshua Crane
Triple Jump8.34m =
6.42m =
10pts
0pts
 Luke Baraclough
Sol Barker
Shotnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Matthew Justice
:
Discus15.80m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Thomas Webster
:
Javelin5.63m =
17.60m =
0pts
10pts
 Harvey Addison
Michael Nice
7 : 156pts : Thomas Mills High School
100m14.1s =
15.5s =
11pts
4pts
 Ted Goode
Henry Mulholland
200m27.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Max Willet
:
800m3m28.8s =
3m00.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Eugene Hardy
Joseph Western
1500m5m20.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Adam Merry
:
Hurdles15.9s =
20.0s =
10pts
0pts
 George Johnson
Will Pearce
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.11m =
0pts
7pts
 Anthony Freebody
Alex Smith
Long Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Joseph Western
:
Triple Jump8.27m =
8.16m =
10pts
9pts
 Eugene Hardy
:
Shot6.17m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Tom Mansfield
:
Discus14.64m =
15.52m =
9pts
10pts
 Joshua Marten-Brown
Will Pearce
Javelin12.30m =
30.10m =
5pts
23pts
 Henry Mulholland
Aaron Miller