SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South East : Regional Final : JULIE ROSE STADIUM, WILLESBOROUGH ROAD, ASHFORD , KENT : 19/06/12
Junior Girls
1 : 338pts : Burgess Hill School for Girls, Sussex
100m14.7s =
14.5s =
13pts
14pts
 Lawless Johanna
Ellen Bailes
200m29.9s =
30.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Ella Burton
Charlotte Coates
800m2m32.9s =
2m56.1s =
24pts
16pts
 Erin Bateman
Emma Shilton
1500m5m07.5s =
5m42.0s =
24pts
19pts
 Rebecca Chee
Felicity Gratton
Hurdles14.5s =
14.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Sophie Duffield
Amy Gareze
Relay60.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Ella Burton
Emma Shilton
Long Jump4.25m =
4.10m =
19pts
16pts
 Rebecca Chee
Lawless Johanna
Shot6.28m =
6.57m =
12pts
13pts
 Erin Bateman
Charlotte Coates
Discus19.22m =
14.41m =
18pts
12pts
 Lucy Hopson
Ellen Bailes
Javelin18.93m =
12.18m =
18pts
9pts
 Sophie Duffield
Olivia Hibbert
2 : 334pts : Wycombe High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.0s =
14.7s =
19pts
13pts
 Nicole Smith
Melissa Cicin-Sain
200m27.9s =
31.5s =
25pts
13pts
 Lauren Smith
Chloe Aitken
800m3m01.0s =
2m58.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Bethan Draper
Kate Lees
1500m5m01.2s =
5m37.3s =
25pts
19pts
 Hannah Thear
Emily Cannon
Hurdles14.0s =
15.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Mattie O'Callaghan
Lauren Allington
Relay61.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
21pts
18pts
 Lauren Smith
Abi Pinner
Long Jump4.18m =
3.94m =
17pts
14pts
 Nicole Smith
Chloe Aitken
Shot6.88m =
5.46m =
15pts
10pts
 Drew Smith
Hannah Thear
Discus13.06m =
11.74m =
10pts
8pts
 Lauren Allington
Emily Cannon
Javelin17.08m =
16.79m =
15pts
15pts
 Maia Sethi
Bethan Draper
3 : 320pts : Dr Challoner's High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.9s =
15.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Izzy Grint
Amy Bower
200m28.2s =
31.4s =
24pts
13pts
 Fran Luttrell
Claire Buttivant
800m2m51.9s =
2m53.4s =
17pts
17pts
 Maddie Lacey
Zoe Fahmy
1500m5m17.9s =
6m01.8s =
23pts
15pts
 Orla Fawcett
Georgina Barnett
Hurdles14.8s =
14.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Rose Dakin
Fabienne Cuthbert
Relay64.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
18pts
13pts
 Rose Dakin
Holly Saunders
Long Jump4.07m =
4.14m =
16pts
16pts
 Izzy Grint
Fran Luttrell
Shot7.33m =
5.15m =
17pts
9pts
 Shannon Jarrett
Amy Bower
Discus13.81m =
18.05m =
11pts
17pts
 Georgina Barnett
Claire Buttivant
Javelin19.58m =
13.66m =
19pts
11pts
 Zoe Fahmy
Fabienne Cuthbert
3 : 320pts : St Bede's School, Surrey
100m14.2s =
15.6s =
17pts
9pts
 Maxine Coldrey
Laura Zander
200m30.4s =
30.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Precious Nemedia
Molly Ashton - Harris
800m2m50.4s =
3m04.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Jenny Hunt
Ivana Murphy
1500m4m48.1s =
6m10.1s =
28pts
14pts
 Niamh Brown
Georgina Robinson
Hurdles12.8s =
16.4s =
25pts
9pts
 Sasha Munn
Josephine Hughes
Relay63.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.23m =
20pts
15pts
 Josephine Hughes
Carly Munn
Long Jump4.31m =
3.88m =
20pts
14pts
 Maxine Coldrey
Niamh Brown
Shot7.37m =
5.11m =
17pts
9pts
 Sasha Munn
Precious Nemedia
Discus12.78m =
13.27m =
10pts
11pts
 Ruth Ngaruiya
Georgina Robinson
Javelin13.78m =
18.08m =
11pts
17pts
 Laura Zander
Jenny Hunt
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South East : Regional Final : JULIE ROSE STADIUM, WILLESBOROUGH ROAD, ASHFORD , KENT : 19/06/12
Junior Girls
5 : 310pts : St Anne's Catholic High School for Girls, Middlesex
100m13.7s =
14.4s =
22pts
15pts
 Sukuta Amaso-Nedderman
Julianah Akinlade
200m30.9s =
32.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Tianna Owoborode
Annalise Nwaodor
800m3m04.0s =
3m05.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Tosan Egodo
Mollie Webster
1500m6m10.1s =
6m26.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Mary Edusi
Julie-Ann Chantre-Quinones
Hurdles12.6s =
16.2s =
26pts
10pts
 Daria Phillips
Anna Maria Boahene
Relay64.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
18pts
12pts
 Daria Phillips
Annalise Nwaodor
Long Jump4.48m =
3.73m =
23pts
12pts
 Sukuta Amaso-Nedderman
Julie-Ann Chantre-Quinones
Shot6.62m =
7.82m =
14pts
20pts
 Tosan Egodo
Anna Maria Boahene
Discus13.60m =
16.13m =
11pts
14pts
 Safi Omar
Julianah Akinlade
Javelin16.60m =
13.81m =
15pts
11pts
 Caitlin James
Tianna Owoborode
6 : 286pts : Sir William Perkins's School, Surrey
100m15.6s =
14.6s =
9pts
14pts
 Poppy Hodge
Georgia Ayres
200m32.4s =
31.1s =
10pts
14pts
 Lauren Simmons
Charlotte Edmonds
800m2m56.2s =
3m04.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Lauren Oates
Madeliene Arnold
1500m5m43.3s =
5m42.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Charlotte Geeroms
Florence Brill
Hurdles12.7s =
16.0s =
25pts
11pts
 Ellie Parker
Georgia Milbourne
Relay65.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.26m =
23pts
16pts
 Lauren Simmons
Georgia Milbourne
Long Jump3.41m =
2.66m =
9pts
2pts
 Charlotte Edmonds
Lauren Oates
Shot7.27m =
5.66m =
17pts
10pts
 Rhiannon Beddoe
Catie Williamson
Discus13.57m =
14.30m =
11pts
12pts
 Poppy Hodge
Georgia Ayres
Javelin21.27m =
12.03m =
21pts
9pts
 Ellie Parker
Charlotte Geeroms
7 : 258pts : Bishop Stopford's School, Middlesex
100m14.7s =
15.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Zennelle Chronicle
Stephanie Wilson
200m29.2s =
29.5s =
20pts
19pts
 Hannah Ogundana
Love Prempeh
800m3m06.2s =
2m47.3s =
12pts
19pts
 Shante Newell Mullings
Millie Mwandha
1500m6m12.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Erica Lugada
:
Hurdles15.7s =
17.1s =
12pts
7pts
 Beverley Meruki
Lois Addai
Relay57.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Gold Oyebokum
Joanna Ogundana
Long Jump3.62m =
3.81m =
11pts
13pts
 Shante Newell Mullings
Millie Mwandha
Shot8.30m =
5.28m =
22pts
9pts
 Chinaza Okafar
Lois Addai
Discus18.10m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Love Prempeh
:
Javelin9.31m =
8.92m =
5pts
4pts
 Erica Lugada
Zennelle Chronicle
7 : 258pts : Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School, Kent
100m15.8s =
16.1s =
8pts
6pts
 Caija Addai
Lottie Humphries
200m29.5s =
31.5s =
19pts
13pts
 Saffron Darnley
Jemma Fruin
800m2m35.6s =
2m50.2s =
23pts
18pts
 Holly Page
Abbie Sparrowhawk
1500m5m06.2s =
5m54.8s =
24pts
16pts
 Jessica Keene
Molly Dent
Relay60.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
13pts
13pts
 Lottie Humphries
Jessica Keene
Long Jump3.97m =
3.88m =
15pts
14pts
 Abbie Sparrowhawk
Katie Poland
Shot7.15m =
5.62m =
16pts
10pts
 Issy Minter Paye
Sophie Fenner
Discus13.81m =
10.85m =
11pts
7pts
 Saffron Darnley
Holly Page
Javelin8.23m =
14.71m =
4pts
12pts
 Florence Hyde
Jemma Fruin