SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South East : Regional Final : JULIE ROSE STADIUM, WILLESBOROUGH ROAD, ASHFORD , KENT : 19/06/12
Junior Boys
1 : 432pts : St Ignatius College, Middlesex
100m12.6s =
14.6s =
24pts
9pts
 L Owusu
L Andrews
200m26.7s =
28.7s =
20pts
15pts
 V Eze
R Mayavova
400m61.9s =
70.3s =
20pts
9pts
 J Charles
M Kofi
800m2m25.4s =
2m31.1s =
18pts
16pts
 G Mukabukidi
E McKeown
1500m5m05.2s =
5m38.9s =
17pts
9pts
 M Brady
C McKinney
Hurdles15.7s =
14.8s =
11pts
15pts
 N Nkondo
A Pavius Zeguille
Relay54.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.53m =
18pts
21pts
 N Nkondo
C McKinney
Long Jump3.99m =
4.41m =
11pts
16pts
 V Eze
M Brady
Triple Jump10.96m =
10.27m =
23pts
20pts
 E McKeown
A Pavius Zeguille
Shot11.21m =
8.93m =
23pts
16pts
 R Poole
G Mukabukidi
Discus25.97m =
25.51m =
20pts
20pts
 L Andrews
J Charles
Hammer28.91m =
29.35m =
21pts
22pts
 U Amadi
M Kofi
2 : 421pts : Ravens Wood School, Kent
100m12.8s =
13.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Bruce Slee
Joseph De Waal
200m28.4s =
27.8s =
16pts
18pts
 Ozan Hassan
Kieran De Souza
400m61.2s =
65.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Elliot Hampson
Jordan King
800m2m34.7s =
2m37.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Joe Smith
Matthew Burrell
1500m4m40.8s =
5m07.2s =
23pts
17pts
 Niyi Akin-Agunbiade
Joe Kelly
Hurdles13.2s =
13.3s =
23pts
23pts
 Nkosana Mhlanga
Darnell Green
Relay63.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
nr =
19pts
0pts
 Nkosana Mhlanga
Niyi Akin-Agunbiade
Long Jump4.36m =
4.83m =
15pts
20pts
 Joseph De Waal
Darnell Green
Triple Jump9.31m =
9.32m =
15pts
15pts
 Bruce Slee
Ozan Hassan
Shot9.54m =
8.20m =
18pts
13pts
 Jack Stevens
Kieran De Souza
Discus21.88m =
22.40m =
16pts
16pts
 Matthew Burrell
Jordan King
Javelin29.34m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Elliot Hampson
:
Hammer26.49m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Cameron Grant
:
3 : 414pts : Enfield Grammar School, Middlesex
100m13.4s =
12.7s =
16pts
23pts
 Kiaron Caithline
Emmanuel Olubi
200m26.4s =
27.1s =
21pts
19pts
 Ayo Akingbade
Darius Francis
400m61.6s =
61.7s =
20pts
20pts
 Gilberto Abril
Jarrell Harewood
800m2m37.6s =
2m27.5s =
14pts
18pts
 Wilson Chingoka
Arnold Harrison
1500m5m23.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jake Callis
:
Hurdles12.6s =
13.2s =
26pts
23pts
 Sean Bazanye Lutu
Aaron Martell
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Kiaron Caithline
Aaron Martell
Long Jump4.78m =
4.17m =
19pts
13pts
 Darius Francis
Jarrell Harewood
Triple Jump10.84m =
10.24m =
23pts
20pts
 Sean Bazanye Lutu
Ayo Akingbade
Pole Vault1.90m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jake Callis
:
Discus12.27m =
7.84m =
6pts
0pts
 Charlie Jeffrey
Arnold Harrison
Javelin25.23m =
18.95m =
18pts
11pts
 Jack Allen
Cairo Sango
Hammer21.48m =
28.63m =
14pts
21pts
 Wilson Chingoka
Emmanuel Olubi
4 : 392pts : Chatham Grammar School for Boys, Kent
100m13.9s =
13.4s =
12pts
16pts
 Oluwadamilola Ogunkeye
Joshua Ballard
200m27.5s =
27.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Mark Gill
David Aluko
400m64.6s =
62.6s =
17pts
19pts
 Andrew O'Neil
Michael Onumah
800m2m57.1s =
2m54.8s =
8pts
9pts
 Ethan Godden
Jocelyn Lambert
1500m5m11.5s =
5m12.3s =
16pts
15pts
 Jacques Cunnigham-Marsh
Robert Rowley
Hurdles12.7s =
14.5s =
26pts
17pts
 Joe Thurgood
Aiden Gorman
Relay54.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.26m =
24pts
12pts
 Joe Thurgood
Robert Rowley
Long Jump4.17m =
3.75m =
13pts
9pts
 Chad-Adri Walrond
James Owolade
Triple Jump9.67m =
8.88m =
17pts
13pts
 Oluwadamilola Ogunkeye
Jacques Cunnigham-Marsh
Shot9.30m =
9.35m =
17pts
17pts
 David Aluko
Andrew O'Neil
Discus23.21m =
22.64m =
17pts
17pts
 Mark Gill
Michael Onumah
Javelin21.63m =
19.64m =
14pts
12pts
 Jocelyn Lambert
Aiden Gorman
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South East : Regional Final : JULIE ROSE STADIUM, WILLESBOROUGH ROAD, ASHFORD , KENT : 19/06/12
Junior Boys
5 : 381pts : Dover Grammar School for Boys, Kent
100m13.7s =
13.1s =
13pts
19pts
 Jamie Laughton
Harvey Stacey
200m27.7s =
28.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Oscar Furneaux
Josef Perez
400m62.8s =
62.9s =
19pts
19pts
 Tyler Adams
Tyler-James Russell
800m2m35.6s =
2m48.4s =
15pts
11pts
 Trinn Brisley
Troy Parslow
1500m5m05.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Bradley Torrance
:
Hurdles16.4s =
14.8s =
7pts
15pts
 Kisan Yakso
Lewis Bumstead
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Bradley Torrance
:
Long Jump4.40m =
3.94m =
16pts
11pts
 Trinn Brisley
Josef Perez
Triple Jump8.79m =
9.49m =
12pts
16pts
 Kisan Yakso
Harvey Stacey
Shot9.23m =
8.12m =
17pts
13pts
 Tyler Adams
Troy Parslow
Discus28.39m =
19.52m =
22pts
14pts
 Jamie Laughton
Tyler-James Russell
Javelin26.07m =
25.07m =
19pts
18pts
 Patrick Revell
James Young
Hammer22.78m =
20.83m =
15pts
13pts
 Oscar Furneaux
Norbert Banaszyk
6 : 370pts : Wilson's School, Surrey
100m14.4s =
12.8s =
10pts
22pts
 Harold Amoo
Nathan Tanner
200m27.0s =
29.4s =
20pts
14pts
 Jonathan Chen
Tolou Soretire
400m60.8s =
64.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Callum Nuttall
Joseph Chrystomou
800m2m39.2s =
2m36.5s =
14pts
15pts
 Kevin Mwondha
Sam Moody
1500m5m53.9s =
5m15.2s =
6pts
15pts
 John Norman
Xavier Teague
Hurdles15.8s =
15.4s =
10pts
12pts
 Liam Grant
Pirilash Pathmananthan
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.44m =
10pts
18pts
 Harold Amoo
Norbert Sithrangananthan
Long Jump4.63m =
4.03m =
18pts
12pts
 Nathan Tanner
Pirilash Pathmananthan
Triple Jump9.65m =
10.03m =
17pts
19pts
 Callum Nuttall
Liam Grant
Shot8.00m =
8.72m =
13pts
15pts
 Jonathan Chen
Tolou Soretire
Discus25.09m =
18.93m =
19pts
13pts
 Kevin Mwondha
Joseph Chrystomou
Javelin24.75m =
18.37m =
17pts
11pts
 Charlie Allen
Xavier Teague
7 : 358pts : The Harvey Grammar School, Kent
100m13.0s =
13.8s =
20pts
13pts
 Joshua Palmer
Joshua Swallow
200m28.5s =
28.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Oliver Rhys Jones
Luke McAdam
400m72.2s =
72.6s =
7pts
7pts
 Matthew Brisley
Aiden Sharp
800m2m53.6s =
2m43.0s =
9pts
13pts
 Johnathan Sparks
Ken Gainsford
1500m5m34.3s =
4m52.5s =
10pts
20pts
 Joe Mynard
Harry Wren
Hurdles13.4s =
12.6s =
22pts
26pts
 Robert Sherrard
Cameron Amadee
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Oliver Rhys Jones
Aiden Sharp
Long Jump3.25m =
4.63m =
4pts
18pts
 Daniel Binder
Joshua Palmer
Triple Jump10.84m =
8.13m =
23pts
9pts
 Cameron Amadee
Ken Gainsford
Shot9.80m =
9.11m =
19pts
16pts
 Robert Sherrard
Harry Wren
Discus21.93m =
18.81m =
16pts
13pts
 Joshua Swallow
Joe Mynard
Javelin21.26m =
17.78m =
14pts
10pts
 Connor Guilfort-Stroud
Harry Hodgson
8 : 324pts : Wilmington Grammar School for Boys, Kent
100m13.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ryan Frisby
William Sawyer
200m27.8s =
27.1s =
18pts
19pts
 George Sigley
Christopher Osinaike
400m67.5s =
61.1s =
13pts
21pts
 Ben Fitchett
Lewis Clark
800m2m34.2s =
2m38.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Owen Grover
James Boughtflower
1500m5m00.9s =
5m12.7s =
18pts
15pts
 William Pope
Max Sheaf
Hurdles16.3s =
15.0s =
8pts
14pts
 Owen Parks
Charlie Spencer
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Owen Parks
William Sawyer
Long Jump3.83m =
3.94m =
10pts
11pts
 Owen Grover
George Sigley
Triple Jump8.54m =
9.15m =
11pts
14pts
 Ben Fitchett
Lewis Clark
Shot8.37m =
10.96m =
14pts
22pts
 Christopher Osinaike
Dean Larken
Discus20.36m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Tadi Mutenga
:
Javelin18.94m =
16.77m =
11pts
9pts
 Max Sheaf
James Boughtflower
Hammer10.20m =
=
3pts
0pts
 William Pope
: