SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South East : Regional Final : JULIE ROSE STADIUM, WILLESBOROUGH ROAD, ASHFORD , KENT : 19/06/12
Inter Boys
1 : 459pts : St Ignatius College, Middlesex
100m11.1s =
11.7s =
32pts
26pts
 R Arthur
T Odulaja
200m24.5s =
25.4s =
22pts
19pts
 C Kushanu
J Wynter
400m56.9s =
61.7s =
20pts
14pts
 J Abanihe
G Igbinekwe
800m2m29.4s =
2m42.3s =
13pts
9pts
 Edward Oguns
Charles Opoku
1500m5m00.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 A Renner
:
Hurdles11.5s =
13.5s =
27pts
17pts
 M Balogun
K Amposah-Boateng
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.57m =
1.57m =
18pts
18pts
 A Renner
J Wynter
Long Jump5.76m =
4.86m =
22pts
13pts
 R Arthur
Edward Oguns
Triple Jump12.41m =
11.78m =
24pts
20pts
 M Balogun
Charles Opoku
Shot10.04m =
10.26m =
16pts
16pts
 P Akintan
Jeauvan Etienne
Discus39.52m =
19.62m =
29pts
11pts
 J Abanihe
C Kushanu
Javelin30.74m =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
M Coppocia
Hammer27.14m =
27.29m =
16pts
16pts
 G Igbinekwe
T Odulaja
2 : 427pts : Wimbledon College, Surrey
100m11.6s =
11.9s =
27pts
24pts
 Kenneth Adu
Alex Kane
200m24.4s =
24.5s =
22pts
22pts
 Ashley Pierru
Usher Wrightman
400m58.4s =
58.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Alistair Donkor
Michael Shuvalova
800m2m25.9s =
2m30.6s =
14pts
13pts
 Shegan Babaola
Eric Obiri-Assante
1500m5m00.7s =
5m03.6s =
13pts
13pts
 Taylor Ellis
Linus Kurz
Hurdles12.4s =
12.2s =
23pts
24pts
 George Baden
Jason Takyi
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.57m =
1.51m =
18pts
16pts
 Ashley Pierru
Taylor Ellis
Long Jump5.53m =
5.14m =
20pts
16pts
 Alex Kane
Usher Wrightman
Triple Jump11.38m =
11.00m =
18pts
17pts
 Nathanial Hester
Linus Kurz
Shot11.94m =
10.04m =
22pts
16pts
 Bradley Ugodulunwa
Jason Takyi
Discus15.63m =
20.29m =
7pts
11pts
 Kenneth Adu
George Baden
Javelin21.52m =
23.37m =
8pts
9pts
 Alistair Donkor
Michael Shuvalova
3 : 410pts : Enfield Grammar School, Middlesex
100m11.7s =
12.1s =
26pts
22pts
 Nicholas Stewart
Napier Brown
200m25.2s =
24.0s =
20pts
24pts
 Kelvin Benavides
Temitope Adeyeye
400m55.4s =
56.8s =
23pts
21pts
 James Perry
Jermain Leatherdale
800m =
2m39.1s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Luciano Nonweiler
1500m4m51.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Charlie Briers
:
Hurdles13.2s =
13.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Ethan Renny
Joshua Bell
Relay =
51.9s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.51m =
1.72m =
16pts
23pts
 Kai McKenzie- Lyle
Napier Brown
Long Jump5.24m =
5.11m =
17pts
16pts
 Nicholas Stewart
Temitope Adeyeye
Triple Jump12.29m =
10.51m =
23pts
14pts
 Kelvin Benavides
Jermain Leatherdale
Shot9.21m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Charlie Briers
Luciano Nonweiler
Discus =
21.01m =
0pts
12pts
 James Perry
Joshua Bell
Javelin40.23m =
38.74m =
20pts
19pts
 Ethan Renny
Kyle Brewer
Hammer25.68m =
16.49m =
15pts
6pts
 Alex Flint
Raja Tariq
4 : 397pts : Waddesdon Church of England School, Buckinghamshire
100m12.7s =
11.6s =
16pts
27pts
 Daniel Britain
Jacob Lowe
200m23.4s =
25.2s =
27pts
20pts
 Ainsley Douglas
Henry Clarke
400m58.4s =
62.7s =
18pts
13pts
 George Howard-Jones
Matthew Featherston
800m2m19.8s =
2m41.0s =
16pts
9pts
 Alex Wray
Alex Addison
1500m5m35.7s =
4m55.6s =
6pts
14pts
 Callum Burch
David Arnaud
Hurdles17.4s =
14.3s =
0pts
13pts
 George Upton
Oliver Bowles
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
1.72m =
15pts
23pts
 Callum Burch
Charlie Brown
Long Jump5.68m =
5.10m =
21pts
16pts
 Ainsley Douglas
Matthew Featherston
Triple Jump10.36m =
12.32m =
13pts
23pts
 George Howard-Jones
Jacob Lowe
Shot10.75m =
9.44m =
18pts
14pts
 Joe Bulman
Henry Clarke
Discus32.34m =
27.99m =
23pts
19pts
 George Upton
Alex Addison
Javelin19.51m =
32.93m =
7pts
15pts
 Daniel Britain
Oliver Bowles
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South East : Regional Final : JULIE ROSE STADIUM, WILLESBOROUGH ROAD, ASHFORD , KENT : 19/06/12
Inter Boys
5 : 365pts : Wilmington Grammar School for Boys, Kent
100m12.4s =
12.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Thomas Strangeway
Matthew Husband
200m24.3s =
25.9s =
23pts
17pts
 Joe Millman
Rhys Nolan
400m59.8s =
62.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Ben Sheaf
George Harris
800m2m32.2s =
2m25.4s =
12pts
14pts
 Major Thind
Tom Rutnam
1500m =
4m58.7s =
0pts
14pts
 Mason Doyle
Thomas Menditta
Hurdles15.0s =
13.7s =
10pts
16pts
 Laurence White
Patrick Keech
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.51m =
0pts
16pts
 Major Thind
Tom Rutnam
Long Jump4.58m =
5.02m =
10pts
15pts
 Patrick Keech
Thomas Strangeway
Triple Jump12.52m =
10.13m =
24pts
12pts
 Mason Doyle
Ben Sheaf
Shot11.04m =
9.46m =
19pts
14pts
 Jack Thompson
Daniel Bradshaw
Discus24.87m =
22.29m =
16pts
13pts
 Matthew Husband
Laurence White
Javelin31.18m =
45.13m =
14pts
24pts
 George Harris
Joe Millman
6 : 346pts : The Grange School, Buckinghamshire
100m12.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Leon Graham
Ricardo Compas Soares
200m27.8s =
24.7s =
11pts
21pts
 Macauley Morrice
Brandon Johnson
400m57.6s =
63.2s =
19pts
12pts
 Rildwan Areoye
Guy Moore
800m2m19.4s =
2m30.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Joe Flint
Kingsley Sibanda
1500m4m25.4s =
5m28.7s =
21pts
8pts
 Keiran Linders
Rory Golden
Hurdles13.4s =
13.5s =
18pts
17pts
 Rob Tomlin
Harry Thurkettle
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.51m =
1.45m =
16pts
14pts
 Rob Tomlin
Harry Thurkettle
Long Jump5.11m =
5.13m =
16pts
16pts
 Leon Graham
Brandon Johnson
Triple Jump10.89m =
9.17m =
16pts
7pts
 Rildwan Areoye
Joe Flint
Shot6.55m =
8.39m =
4pts
10pts
 Keiran Linders
Guy Moore
Discus22.70m =
24.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Jack Rymer
Macauley Morrice
Javelin30.54m =
29.14m =
14pts
13pts
 Rory Golden
Bradley Bunce
7 : 342pts : The Harvey Grammar School, Kent
100m12.5s =
12.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Ben Morsia
Lukendra Magar
200m26.9s =
27.4s =
14pts
12pts
 Jack Bryan
Ben Palmer
400m63.0s =
62.6s =
12pts
13pts
 Cameron Sanders
Harry Hannaford
800m2m26.0s =
2m32.7s =
14pts
12pts
 Ethan Maffia
Johnathan Brunton
1500m4m16.9s =
4m40.9s =
24pts
18pts
 Jack Goss
Daniel Steadman
Hurdles14.1s =
17.4s =
14pts
0pts
 James Roche
Lucas Sotiriou
Relay56.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.51m =
1.60m =
16pts
19pts
 James Roche
Johnathan Brunton
Long Jump5.75m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Ben Morsia
Daniel Steadman
Triple Jump9.90m =
9.64m =
11pts
10pts
 Ethan Maffia
Harry Hannaford
Shot8.66m =
9.51m =
11pts
14pts
 Cameron Sanders
Sam Ansell
Discus28.46m =
27.08m =
19pts
18pts
 Jack Bryan
Lukendra Magar
Javelin29.26m =
28.89m =
13pts
13pts
 Jack Goss
Johnathan Bryan
8 : 337pts : Bishop Stopford's School, Middlesex
100m12.0s =
12.2s =
23pts
21pts
 Malakai McGregor
Micah Walters-Lewis
200m24.4s =
25.9s =
22pts
17pts
 George Asumandu Thompson
Delayno Tettevi
400m57.8s =
57.4s =
19pts
20pts
 Jah-Vanne Wilson
Dipo Akinyemi
800m2m31.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Michael Mascall
Henry Moore
Hurdles11.9s =
12.5s =
25pts
22pts
 Nonso Efobi
Samuel Iyinkanmi
Relay49.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.69m =
1.57m =
22pts
18pts
 Jah-Vanne Wilson
Malakai McGregor
Long Jump5.03m =
4.50m =
15pts
10pts
 Jeremiah Elongama
Micah Walters-Lewis
Triple Jump10.08m =
11.83m =
12pts
21pts
 Samuel Iyinkanmi
Dipo Akinyemi
Shot10.23m =
6.80m =
16pts
5pts
 Luke Njoku
Henry Moore
Discus18.38m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Aaron Symister
Kieran Lee
Javelin21.32m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Nonso Efobi
:
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South East : Regional Final : JULIE ROSE STADIUM, WILLESBOROUGH ROAD, ASHFORD , KENT : 19/06/12
Inter Boys
9 : 308pts : Woking High School, Surrey
100m13.1s =
13.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Harry Wood
Zain Westbrooke
200m29.9s =
28.0s =
6pts
11pts
 Jay Cox
Benjamin Swingler
400m =
63.2s =
0pts
12pts
 Daniel Johnson
Reuben Bowler
800m2m13.1s =
2m49.9s =
19pts
6pts
 Stuart Wilkin
Harry Sutherland
1500m4m29.1s =
4m56.4s =
20pts
14pts
 Joshua Bowden
Sam King
Hurdles14.8s =
15.9s =
11pts
5pts
 Josh Rainier
Harris Porter
Relay =
56.8s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.54m =
1.54m =
17pts
17pts
 Josh Rainier
Sam King
Long Jump4.72m =
4.23m =
12pts
7pts
 Jay Cox
Zain Westbrooke
Triple Jump11.45m =
10.19m =
19pts
12pts
 Stuart Wilkin
Reuben Bowler
Shot11.54m =
7.62m =
21pts
8pts
 Harry Wood
Benjamin Swingler
Discus30.43m =
20.31m =
21pts
11pts
 Dominic Vlassak
Harris Porter
Javelin31.70m =
30.44m =
15pts
14pts
 Ben Coker
Daniel Johnson