SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South East : Regional Final : K2 CRAWLEY.PEASE POTTAGE HILL, CRAWLEY.WEST SUSSEX : 19/06/12
Junior Girls
1 : 362pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate, London
100m14.1s =
13.9s =
18pts
20pts
 Zenith L-Owusu-Gyawu
Ruqayyah Sidibe-Williams
200m26.6s =
28.1s =
29pts
24pts
 Valentina Granata
Michelle Mamudu
800m2m46.3s =
3m04.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Lilian Bangula
Joelle Onabanjo
1500m5m53.2s =
6m59.1s =
17pts
6pts
 Nomeda Laukyte
Wioletta Wrobel
Hurdles12.0s =
dnf =
29pts
0pts
 Leigh Thompson
Jessica Fosuwaa
Relay =
1m01.6s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
20pts
18pts
 Leigh Thompson
Lilian Bangula
Long Jump4.65m =
4.54m =
27pts
24pts
 Jessica Fosuwaa
Valentina Granata
Shot5.43m =
6.95m =
10pts
15pts
 Zenith L-Owusu-Gyawu
Michelle Mamudu
Discus12.91m =
28.42m =
10pts
30pts
 Ruqayyah Sidibe-Williams
Nnenna Eronini
Javelin15.13m =
9.89m =
13pts
6pts
 Victoria Ademuwagun
Nomeda Laukyte
2 : 322pts : Helenswood School, Sussex
100m14.5s =
14.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Freya Field
Brittany Mole
200m28.1s =
30.8s =
24pts
15pts
 Ashleigh Harbour
Lucy Lavender
800m2m47.3s =
2m54.8s =
19pts
16pts
 Imogen Balch
Casey Sands
1500m5m29.4s =
6m23.7s =
21pts
12pts
 Jemma Inskip
Neve Whitaker
Hurdles13.1s =
14.9s =
23pts
14pts
 Jade Deveroux
Megan Jooshandeh
Relay1m04.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
14pts
16pts
 Lucy Lavender
Brittany Mole
Long Jump4.14m =
3.88m =
16pts
14pts
 Jade Deveroux
Ashleigh Harbour
Shot6.38m =
5.21m =
13pts
9pts
 Casey Sands
Megan Jooshandeh
Discus16.63m =
17.93m =
15pts
17pts
 Jessie Webb
Jemma Inskip
Javelin16.57m =
14.63m =
15pts
12pts
 Hayley Harrod
Imogen Balch
3 : 314pts : Bishop Luffa Church of England School, Sussex
100m17.0s =
15.1s =
2pts
11pts
 Charlotte Regan
Chayleigh Jennings
200m26.9s =
31.0s =
28pts
14pts
 Sophie Ann Haigh
Annouska Krum
800m2m46.7s =
2m58.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Abbie Turner
Grace Wills
1500m5m07.3s =
5m41.0s =
24pts
19pts
 Saskia Gardam
Molly Whatmore
Hurdles13.6s =
15.9s =
21pts
11pts
 Alex Jarrold
Sophie Brown
Relay1m02.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
20pts
14pts
 Alex Jarrold
Molly Whatmore
Long Jump4.04m =
4.04m =
15pts
15pts
 Sophie Ann Haigh
Annouska Krum
Shot5.95m =
7.06m =
11pts
16pts
 Charlotte Regan
Chayleigh Jennings
Discus13.90m =
13.38m =
11pts
11pts
 Charlotte Dawtry
Sophie Brown
Javelin17.32m =
11.93m =
16pts
8pts
 Lauren Cooper
Abbie Turner
4 : 309pts : The North London Collegiate School, Middlesex
100m14.5s =
14.0s =
14pts
19pts
 Edie Keays
Arianne Obi
200m30.5s =
32.4s =
16pts
10pts
 Sian Mathur
Ella Broomberg
800m2m30.2s =
2m56.7s =
24pts
16pts
 Megan Wilson
Clare Brown
1500m5m57.0s =
6m13.9s =
16pts
13pts
 Indigo Mathews
Millie Pope
Hurdles12.5s =
16.3s =
26pts
10pts
 Stephanie Broomhead
Mia Simovic
Relay1m02.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.14m =
22pts
12pts
 Stephanie Broomhead
Sian Mathur
Long Jump3.88m =
3.27m =
14pts
8pts
 Arianne Obi
Ella Broomberg
Shot5.80m =
5.96m =
11pts
11pts
 Iyla Maharasingham-Shah
Zimeng Wu
Discus22.89m =
12.58m =
23pts
10pts
 Clare Brown
Megan Wilson
Javelin15.13m =
11.93m =
13pts
8pts
 Millie Pope
Indigo Mathews
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South East : Regional Final : K2 CRAWLEY.PEASE POTTAGE HILL, CRAWLEY.WEST SUSSEX : 19/06/12
Junior Girls
5 : 308pts : St Leonards-Mayfield School, Sussex
100m14.9s =
14.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Caitlyn Stone
Chelsea Henshaw
200m30.6s =
29.9s =
16pts
18pts
 Clara Jean Baptiste
Funmi Ademuwagun
800m2m45.0s =
2m57.7s =
20pts
15pts
 Mathilda Mace
Scarlett Vereker
1500m6m04.0s =
6m34.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Matilda Turner
Maria Pena
Hurdles15.5s =
15.6s =
12pts
12pts
 Kathleen O'Hara
Alice O'Connell
Relay1m02.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
16pts
17pts
 Mathilda Mace
Kathleen O'Hara
Long Jump3.96m =
3.95m =
15pts
15pts
 Clara Jean Baptiste
Immie Long
Shot8.37m =
7.53m =
22pts
18pts
 Funmi Ademuwagun
Eden Freeman Payne
Discus13.67m =
12.64m =
11pts
10pts
 Alice O'Connell
Chelsea Henshaw
Javelin20.84m =
12.54m =
20pts
9pts
 Caitlyn Stone
Matilda Turner
6 : 245pts : Farlington School, Sussex
100m =
15.0s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Victoria Jones
200m33.3s =
32.8s =
8pts
9pts
 Alexandra Malzer
Veronica Moore
800m3m01.1s =
3m13.9s =
14pts
10pts
 Tara Williams
Megan Speers
1500m5m58.3s =
6m30.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Danni Lozzi
Katherine Pearce
Hurdles12.7s =
14.6s =
25pts
16pts
 Amy Fitzpatrick
Isabel Malzer
Relay1m03.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
17pts
14pts
 Poppy Maunder
Isabel Malzer
Long Jumpnr =
3.84m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Amy Fitzpatrick
Shot4.83m =
4.61m =
8pts
7pts
 Tara Williams
Katherine Pearce
Discus16.86m =
11.95m =
15pts
9pts
 Danni Lozzi
Megan Speers
Javelin19.77m =
14.14m =
19pts
11pts
 Ella Heron
Alexandra Malzer
7 : 101pts : Varndean School, Sussex
100m16.4s =
15.1s =
5pts
11pts
 Poppy Harrison
Collette Kite
200m31.3s =
33.4s =
13pts
8pts
 Lotti Conley Farmer
Grace Boyten Hayes
Relay1m02.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.08m =
10pts
10pts
 Grace Boyten Hayes
Georgia Bailey
Long Jump3.21m =
3.52m =
7pts
10pts
 Poppy Harrison
Tatiana Shure
Shotnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus11.06m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Ellie Rankin
:
Javelin9.86m =
nr =
6pts
0pts
 Mealey Eubanks
Lucy Temple