SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South East : Regional Final : GUILDFORD SPECTRUM LEISURE CENTRE, PARKWAY, GUILDFORD, SURREY : 13/06/12
Junior Girls
1 : 399pts : Aylesbury High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.6s =
13.8s =
14pts
21pts
 Melody Stephens
Jemima Loche
200m28.9s =
28.9s =
21pts
21pts
 Georgina Moss
Imogen Andrews
800m2m45.0s =
2m39.0s =
20pts
22pts
 Anna Henderson
Bronwen Reed
1500m5m19.0s =
5m53.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Eliza Tazwell-Fryer
Jasmine Kobewka
Hurdles13.4s =
13.6s =
22pts
21pts
 Charlotte Evans
Helena Rowland
Relay59.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Georgina Moss
Zara Everitt
Long Jump4.35m =
4.50m =
21pts
24pts
 Charlotte Evans
Imogen Andrews
Shot7.63m =
6.00m =
19pts
12pts
 Melody Stephens
Bronwen Reed
Discus18.70m =
16.22m =
18pts
14pts
 Helena Rowland
Jemima Loche
Javelin19.75m =
22.81m =
19pts
23pts
 Anna Henderson
Lucy Denly
2 : 385pts : Bromley High School, Kent
100m13.8s =
14.4s =
21pts
15pts
 Mary Okolo
Ore Okikiade
200m27.4s =
29.4s =
26pts
20pts
 Elizabeth Ibidunni
Olivia Tikare
800m2m36.0s =
2m51.0s =
23pts
18pts
 Tamara Elliott
Tammy Falshaw
1500m4m43.0s =
5m25.0s =
30pts
21pts
 Sabrina Sinha
Natalie Falshaw
Hurdles14.8s =
14.1s =
15pts
18pts
 Lydia Goundary
Amelia Ward
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
18pts
21pts
 Ore Okikiade
Lydia Goundary
Long Jump4.56m =
3.96m =
25pts
15pts
 Elizabeth Ibidunni
Natalie Falshaw
Shot6.83m =
6.63m =
15pts
14pts
 Tamara Elliott
Mary Okolo
Discus16.22m =
15.36m =
14pts
13pts
 Isabella Goodwin
Amelia Ward
Javelin19.30m =
13.56m =
18pts
11pts
 Paige Macheath
Sabrina Sinha
3 : 370pts : St Catherine's School, Surrey
100m15.0s =
14.5s =
12pts
14pts
 Georgia Proctor
Ellie Speight
200m27.0s =
28.3s =
28pts
23pts
 Olivia Okoli
Georgie Gerrard
800m3m01.0s =
2m58.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Annabel Strong
Kate Sturges
1500m5m20.0s =
5m26.0s =
22pts
21pts
 Vicky Robinson
Jessica Robinson
Hurdles14.1s =
13.2s =
18pts
23pts
 Annabelle Cole
Katie Cabourne
Relay =
57.5s =
0pts
20pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.17m =
21pts
13pts
 Annabel Strong
Georgia Proctor
Long Jump4.12m =
3.44m =
16pts
9pts
 Georgie Gerrard
Ellie Speight
Shot6.60m =
8.07m =
14pts
21pts
 Emily Soper
Olivia Okoli
Discus20.52m =
17.00m =
20pts
16pts
 Sophie Tamblyn
Annabelle Cole
Javelin16.74m =
16.51m =
15pts
15pts
 Kate Sturges
Jessica Robinson
4 : 368pts : Beaconsfield High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.2s =
13.8s =
17pts
21pts
 Georgina Mills
Kirsty Cook
200m27.6s =
30.8s =
26pts
15pts
 Meghan Salsbury
Emma Goodall
800m2m40.0s =
2m47.0s =
21pts
19pts
 Katie Bowen
Caroline Spence
1500m5m26.0s =
5m24.0s =
21pts
22pts
 Abi Fricker
Anna Croft
Hurdles13.0s =
14.7s =
24pts
15pts
 Martha Stevens
Anya Wood
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.44m =
18pts
22pts
 Meghan Salsbury
Anya Wood
Long Jump4.38m =
4.35m =
21pts
21pts
 Martha Stevens
Anna Croft
Shot5.97m =
5.95m =
11pts
11pts
 Georgina Mills
Emma Goodall
Discus19.22m =
16.32m =
18pts
15pts
 Katarina Short
Alex Taal
Javelinnr =
17.90m =
0pts
16pts
 Katie Bowen
Caroline Spence
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South East : Regional Final : GUILDFORD SPECTRUM LEISURE CENTRE, PARKWAY, GUILDFORD, SURREY : 13/06/12
Junior Girls
5 : 351pts : Guildford High School for Girls, Surrey
100m14.4s =
13.8s =
15pts
21pts
 Hazel Ferguson
Harriet Abbott
200m28.8s =
30.2s =
22pts
17pts
 Jasmine Sketchley
Emma Brown
800m2m41.0s =
2m59.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Anna Maine
Isobel Russell
1500m5m24.0s =
5m37.0s =
22pts
19pts
 Tara De Klerk
Gabriella Cooper
Hurdles14.2s =
16.1s =
18pts
10pts
 Philippa Monk
Lizzy Gartland
Relay61.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
21pts
18pts
 Philippa Monk
Emma Brown
Long Jump3.99m =
4.69m =
15pts
27pts
 Jasmine Sketchley
Harriet Abbott
Shot7.41m =
6.35m =
18pts
13pts
 Lizzy Gartland
Charlotte Adcock
Discus16.96m =
17.70m =
15pts
16pts
 Hazel Ferguson
Isobel Russell
Javelin8.77m =
13.41m =
4pts
10pts
 Anna Maine
Natasha Morrice
6 : 337pts : Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Essex
100m12.7s =
14.6s =
32pts
14pts
 Chiamaka Okafor
Emmanuella Owusu-Brobbey
200m26.4s =
30.0s =
30pts
18pts
 Josephine Akoro
Taram Orubo
800m3m02.0s =
2m53.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Sophie Bryan
Jemima Painter
1500m7m15.0s =
6m26.0s =
3pts
11pts
 Emily Rome
Alice Wall
Hurdles13.8s =
14.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Eve Brady
Bronwen Smith
Relay61.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
19pts
17pts
 Chiamaka Okafor
Bronwen Smith
Long Jump3.64m =
3.88m =
11pts
14pts
 Eve Brady
Taram Orubo
Shot6.33m =
7.36m =
13pts
17pts
 Josephine Akoro
Oluwateniola Oladapo-Akinruli
Discus15.80m =
17.02m =
14pts
16pts
 Itseoritse Omatsuli
Alice Wall
Javelin14.06m =
17.59m =
11pts
16pts
 Emily Rome
Emmanuella Owusu-Brobbey
7 : 336pts : Tonbridge Grammar School, Kent
100m14.5s =
14.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Elodie Harbourne
Olivia Kehoe
200m26.0s =
29.7s =
31pts
19pts
 Rebecca O'Hara
Lucy Thompson
800m2m39.0s =
2m55.0s =
22pts
16pts
 Jade Coatsworth
Daniela Vincenzini
1500m5m54.0s =
6m01.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Mary Jones
Emily Hall
Hurdles15.0s =
15.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Tabitha Reed
Jessica Cross
Relay61.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
15pts
17pts
 Tabitha Reed
Olivia Kehoe
Long Jump4.07m =
3.82m =
16pts
13pts
 Rebecca O'Hara
Jessica Cross
Shot5.65m =
5.57m =
10pts
10pts
 Daniela Vincenzini
Elodie Harbourne
Discus17.64m =
15.98m =
16pts
14pts
 Jade Coatsworth
Mary Jones
Javelin18.99m =
20.15m =
18pts
19pts
 Elisha Goldring
Maisie Douch
8 : 308pts : The Lady Eleanor Holles School, Middlesex
100m13.3s =
14.4s =
26pts
15pts
 Hannah Thurston
Sofia Hall
200m29.4s =
29.7s =
20pts
19pts
 Annabel Morgan
Olivia George
800m2m44.0s =
3m12.0s =
20pts
11pts
 Florence Guy
Sumrah Naqvi
1500m5m33.0s =
6m00.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Erica Wallace
Verity Cole
Hurdles14.5s =
15.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Charlotte Ross
Sophie Rogers
Relay56.5s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Verity Cole
Florence Guy
Long Jump4.02m =
3.87m =
15pts
14pts
 Sophie Rogers
Ammaarah Subjally
Shot6.86m =
6.25m =
15pts
12pts
 Annabel Morgan
Alice Snelling
Discus19.34m =
18.32m =
19pts
17pts
 Sumrah Naqvi
Charlotte Ross
Javelin12.01m =
12.60m =
9pts
9pts
 Olivia George
Erica Wallace