SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South East : Regional Final : GUILDFORD SPECTRUM LEISURE CENTRE, PARKWAY, GUILDFORD, SURREY : 13/06/12
Junior Boys
1 : 504pts : The Judd School, Kent
100m12.8s =
13.3s =
22pts
17pts
 James Whiteaker
Alex Walker
200m29.2s =
29.3s =
14pts
14pts
 Joshua Maiklem
Harvey Dunn
400m60.4s =
63.6s =
22pts
18pts
 David Howel
Joel Champion
800m2m30.0s =
2m37.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Oliver Kingston
Christopher Everett
1500m4m31.0s =
4m56.0s =
26pts
20pts
 Tom Kendrick
Jess Magorrian
Hurdles12.5s =
12.8s =
27pts
25pts
 Scott Thomson
Toby Seal
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
19pts
17pts
 Christopher Everett
Toby Seal
Long Jump4.89m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Scott Thomson
:
Triple Jump11.10m =
10.14m =
24pts
19pts
 Joel Champion
Oliver Kingston
Shot9.66m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Alex Walker
:
Discus22.22m =
21.80m =
16pts
16pts
 David Howel
Harvey Dunn
Javelin41.15m =
30.03m =
34pts
23pts
 James Whiteaker
Joshua Maiklem
Hammer32.91m =
29.27m =
25pts
22pts
 Andrew Williams
Henry Wilson
2 : 485pts : Christ's Hospital, Sussex
100m12.3s =
12.7s =
27pts
23pts
 Jonathan Latouche
Henry Gregson
200m26.8s =
26.6s =
20pts
21pts
 Ola Siwoku
Sol Deller
400m57.7s =
61.2s =
25pts
21pts
 Hareef Asunramu
Osaze Moshinghi-Lawrence
800m2m31.0s =
2m27.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Rashaine Weekes
:
Hurdles13.5s =
12.9s =
22pts
25pts
 Temidire George
Jeffrey King
Relay =
54.6s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.41m =
0pts
17pts
 Hareef Asunramu
George Boyle
Long Jump4.01m =
4.01m =
12pts
12pts
 Jeffrey King
Rashaine Weekes
Triple Jump10.58m =
9.78m =
21pts
17pts
 Sol Deller
Temidire George
Shot8.63m =
10.50m =
15pts
21pts
 Jonathan Latouche
Henry Gregson
Discus34.66m =
30.24m =
28pts
24pts
 Ola Siwoku
Osaze Moshinghi-Lawrence
Javelin31.74m =
20.38m =
24pts
13pts
 Henry Watts
Remus Goldsmith
Hammer35.17m =
25.75m =
27pts
18pts
 Marlowe White
Emmanuel Onyango
3 : 456pts : The Royal Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
100m12.6s =
12.9s =
24pts
21pts
 Dylan Stephens
Sibu Zulu
200m27.6s =
27.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Tom Lister
Akinwale Odimayo
400m58.5s =
58.3s =
24pts
24pts
 Matthew Handcock
Scott Clare
800m2m27.0s =
2m41.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Freddie Roddick
Sean West
1500m5m12.0s =
4m49.0s =
16pts
21pts
 Ollie Brown
Cameron Ryall
Hurdles14.6s =
14.2s =
16pts
18pts
 Harry Bennett
Angus Fowler
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
20pts
16pts
 Angus Fowler
Scott Clare
Long Jump4.61m =
3.81m =
18pts
10pts
 Harry Bennett
Akinwale Odimayo
Triple Jump10.37m =
9.97m =
20pts
18pts
 Dylan Stephens
Sibu Zulu
Shot8.95m =
11.24m =
16pts
23pts
 Sean West
Matthew Handcock
Discus23.98m =
28.28m =
18pts
22pts
 Cameron Ryall
Prithvi Bahu
Javelin21.06m =
23.39m =
14pts
16pts
 Max Firth
Freddie Roddick
4 : 443pts : Woolwich Polytechnic School for Boys, London
100m12.9s =
12.7s =
21pts
23pts
 Omotefe Edosio
Iqbal Hossain
200m26.1s =
28.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Oluwafemi Odunlami
Raffaello Pozzuolo
400m63.0s =
62.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Ahmed Bangura
Fabrice Baptiste
800m2m28.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Damilola Olorruntola
:
1500m5m06.0s =
5m19.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Rochently Sprott
Joseph Okuboyejo
Hurdles14.2s =
14.5s =
18pts
17pts
 Shyem Ramsey
Chinoso Eze
Relay =
54.4s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
16pts
15pts
 Raffaello Pozzuolo
Damilola Olorruntola
Long Jump4.64m =
=
18pts
0pts
 :
Omotefe Edosio
Triple Jump9.11m =
8.65m =
14pts
12pts
 Chinoso Eze
Shyem Ramsey
Shot9.79m =
9.61m =
18pts
18pts
 Fabrice Baptiste
Ahmed Bangura
Discus28.02m =
27.98m =
22pts
22pts
 Misimi Alaka
Iqbal Hossain
Javelin31.12m =
26.30m =
24pts
19pts
 Bishal Tamang
Joseph Okuboyejo
Hammernr =
29.37m =
0pts
22pts
 Rochently Sprott
Jt Seva
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South East : Regional Final : GUILDFORD SPECTRUM LEISURE CENTRE, PARKWAY, GUILDFORD, SURREY : 13/06/12
Junior Boys
5 : 441pts : Dartford Grammar School, Kent
100m12.3s =
14.5s =
27pts
9pts
 Amin Naqvi
Sam Harrison
200m27.0s =
27.3s =
20pts
19pts
 Nathan Okanlawon
Kieran Palmer
400m64.3s =
66.4s =
17pts
14pts
 Jeremy Idem
Marios Igkiempor
800m2m24.0s =
2m36.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Afolabi Moronkeji
Bamiyo Oladipupo
1500m5m07.0s =
5m05.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Josh Silk
Sam Willcox
Hurdles14.2s =
12.8s =
18pts
25pts
 Paul Akinuli
Aki Akisamni
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.44m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Nathan Okanlawon
Long Jump4.81m =
3.98m =
20pts
11pts
 Amin Naqvi
Bamiyo Oladipupo
Triple Jump10.12m =
8.92m =
19pts
13pts
 Aki Akisamni
Josh Silk
Shot10.06m =
10.50m =
19pts
21pts
 Afolabi Moronkeji
Paul Akinuli
Discus23.66m =
23.86m =
18pts
18pts
 Kieran Palmer
Marios Igkiempor
Javelin22.66m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Sam Harrison
:
Hammer25.22m =
27.10m =
18pts
20pts
 Abhey Dhir
Akshay Dhir
6 : 427pts : The John Fisher School, Surrey
100mdisq =
13.3s =
0pts
17pts
 Samuel Odigie
Fadahunsi Tope
200m26.6s =
27.3s =
21pts
19pts
 Eric Dweben
Burton Tyreek
400m62.3s =
63.0s =
19pts
19pts
 Heaven Nunu
Ethan Enchill-Hammond
800m2m25.0s =
2m39.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Zack Norman
Charles Devlin
1500m5m02.0s =
5m18.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Lutakome Ricky
Pritchard Tom
Hurdles13.5s =
14.7s =
22pts
16pts
 Michael Rogan
Niall Slattery
Relay54.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
17pts
19pts
 Michael Rogan
Zack Norman
Long Jump4.56m =
4.60m =
17pts
18pts
 Ethan Enchill-Hammond
Burton Tyreek
Triple Jump9.79m =
10.30m =
17pts
20pts
 Joshua Berkeley
Joseph Diver
Shot9.68m =
8.21m =
18pts
13pts
 Samuel Odigie
Eric Dweben
Discus23.30m =
27.14m =
17pts
21pts
 Heaven Nunu
Niall Slattery
Javelin28.11m =
22.20m =
21pts
15pts
 Charles Devlin
Pritchard Tom
7 : 401pts : Trinity School, Surrey
100m12.6s =
12.9s =
24pts
21pts
 Reegan Boyce
Jack Phillips
200m25.7s =
26.6s =
24pts
21pts
 Sean Rowtham
Sebastian Bromberg
400m58.7s =
63.3s =
24pts
18pts
 Bryce Hosannah
Demilade Cole
800m2m25.0s =
2m40.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Rhys Singleton
Freddie Argent
1500m4m59.0s =
5m11.0s =
19pts
16pts
 Charlie Brackenborough
Alex Thompson
Hurdles14.6s =
14.3s =
16pts
18pts
 Danny Eversley
Robert Litster
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Danny Eversley
:
Long Jump4.99m =
4.40m =
21pts
16pts
 Reegan Boyce
Jack Phillips
Triple Jump10.52m =
9.65m =
21pts
17pts
 Alex Thompson
Bryce Hosannah
Shot10.34m =
7.71m =
20pts
12pts
 Sean Rowtham
Toby Forrester
Discus18.28m =
19.28m =
12pts
13pts
 Sebastian Bromberg
Robert Litster
Javelin15.46m =
20.69m =
8pts
13pts
 Freddie Argent
Rhys Singleton
7 : 401pts : Whitgift School, Surrey
100m12.7s =
dnf =
23pts
0pts
 Funsho Adjayi
Jumal Nelson
200m25.2s =
26.0s =
25pts
23pts
 George Stokes
Josh Grant
400m59.0s =
67.3s =
24pts
13pts
 Harvey Kelly
Lekan Ogunlana
800m2m23.0s =
2m27.0s =
19pts
18pts
 Jaspreet Soor
Sam Payne
1500m4m57.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Charlie Goriup
:
Hurdles14.4s =
14.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Tomi Adedji
Matthew Lachicoree
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Sam Payne
Lekan Ogunlana
Long Jump4.40m =
dnf =
16pts
0pts
 Funsho Adjayi
Josh Grant
Triple Jump9.93m =
7.50m =
18pts
4pts
 Tomi Adedji
Marcel Hedman
Shot9.72m =
9.49m =
18pts
17pts
 Harvey Kelly
Jumal Nelson
Discus25.04m =
28.52m =
19pts
23pts
 Jaspreet Soor
Matthew Lachicoree
Javelin28.52m =
32.06m =
21pts
25pts
 Charlie Goriup
Ben Deuchar
Hammer22.47m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Fergus Donnelly
: