SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South East : Regional Final : GUILDFORD SPECTRUM LEISURE CENTRE, PARKWAY, GUILDFORD, SURREY : 13/06/12
Inter Girls
1 : 390pts : Beaconsfield High School, Buckinghamshire
100m13.2s =
13.8s =
24pts
18pts
 Charlotte Williams
Laura Drysdale
200m28.4s =
29.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Zoe Toudup
Heidi Long
300m41.7s =
47.5s =
29pts
18pts
 Becca Croft
Grace Wilkinson
800m2m30.0s =
2m34.0s =
23pts
21pts
 Emma Delgado
Sarah Collin
1500m5m32.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Katie Bench
:
Hurdles14.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Holly Hearne
:
Relay57.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
20pts
19pts
 Charlotte Williams
Holly Hearne
Long Jump4.74m =
4.37m =
20pts
17pts
 Emma Delgado
Laura Drysdale
Shot8.47m =
8.60m =
20pts
21pts
 Heidi Long
Zoe Toudup
Discus16.98m =
14.98m =
11pts
9pts
 Sarah Collin
Grace Wilkinson
Javelin26.50m =
21.15m =
21pts
16pts
 Anna Carter-Roberts
Helen Carter-Roberts
2 : 387pts : Wycombe Abbey School, Buckinghamshire
100m13.5s =
13.5s =
21pts
21pts
 Sadhbha Odufuwa-Bolger
Frankie Hunter
200m28.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Adiba Odogwu
:
300m47.4s =
48.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Claire Morgan
Tash Hood
800m2m34.0s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Amy Hosking
:
1500m4m56.0s =
5m31.0s =
25pts
17pts
 Eloise Davison
Clover Godsall
Hurdles13.6s =
13.2s =
19pts
21pts
 Annie Getley
Tobi Ojora
Relay57.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.38m =
22pts
17pts
 Annie Getley
Frankie Hunter
Long Jump4.42m =
4.65m =
17pts
20pts
 Tobi Ojora
Adiba Odogwu
Triple Jump9.34m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Claire Morgan
:
Shot7.99m =
6.05m =
18pts
8pts
 Valentina Sassow
Clover Godsall
Discus23.78m =
16.60m =
21pts
11pts
 Tash Hood
Eloise Davison
Javelin23.09m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Sophie Cook
:
3 : 382pts : St Catherine's School, Surrey
100m12.7s =
15.0s =
29pts
9pts
 Leo Bell
Izzy Miller
200m28.5s =
29.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Isabelle Cocke
Daisy Wood
300m =
46.7s =
0pts
19pts
 :
Samara Sargeant
800m2m28.0s =
2m29.0s =
24pts
23pts
 Becca Dingemans
Annabel Williams
1500m5m07.0s =
5m05.0s =
22pts
23pts
 Lois Buck
Becky Robinson
Relay57.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Annabel Bassil
:
Long Jump4.47m =
4.04m =
18pts
13pts
 Leo Bell
Daisy Wood
Triple Jump9.40m =
8.25m =
18pts
10pts
 Annabel Williams
Samara Sargeant
Shot8.70m =
8.31m =
22pts
20pts
 Lauren Hirst
Mikaela Sargeant
Discus17.16m =
16.02m =
12pts
10pts
 Isabelle Cocke
Becca Dingemans
Javelin25.25m =
22.25m =
20pts
17pts
 Becky Robinson
Izzy Miller
4 : 365pts : Guildford High School for Girls, Surrey
100m14.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Mei-Yin Gruber
:
200m30.2s =
28.8s =
13pts
18pts
 Ianthe Roper-Elliott
Kate Wareing
300m43.4s =
50.3s =
25pts
13pts
 Freya Savage
Rebecca Richmond-Smith
800m2m46.0s =
2m56.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Abigail Ridsdill-Smith
Anna Timms
1500m4m44.0s =
5m04.0s =
28pts
23pts
 Katherine Shiel-Rankin
Charlotte Hughes-Morgan
Hurdles14.9s =
14.2s =
15pts
17pts
 Ellie Brown
Jules Weller
Relay59.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
18pts
16pts
 Hannah Torrance
Mei-Yin Gruber
Long Jump4.72m =
4.36m =
20pts
17pts
 Kate Wareing
Charlotte Hughes-Morgan
Triple Jump9.92m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Freya Savage
:
Shot9.32m =
7.55m =
25pts
16pts
 Ellie Brown
Jules Weller
Discus16.00m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Rebecca Richmond-Smith
:
Javelin20.89m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Anna Timms
:
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
South East : Regional Final : GUILDFORD SPECTRUM LEISURE CENTRE, PARKWAY, GUILDFORD, SURREY : 13/06/12
Inter Girls
5 : 361pts : Aylesbury High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.9s =
14.2s =
9pts
14pts
 Amelia Liggett
Issy Phillips
200m29.8s =
30.2s =
14pts
13pts
 Donelle Arulanandam
Eleanor Taylor Newman
300m46.1s =
50.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Sarah Ireland
Megan Howitt
800m2m20.0s =
2m46.0s =
28pts
15pts
 Rosanna Evans
Sophie Hawkins
1500m5m03.0s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Hannah Morton
:
Hurdles13.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Becky Rodnight
:
Relay61.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
18pts
17pts
 Hannah Morton
Rosanna Evans
Long Jump4.69m =
3.90m =
20pts
12pts
 Becky Rodnight
Amelia Liggett
Triple Jump10.27m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Donelle Arulanandam
:
Shot7.80m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Alice Craft
:
Discus24.78m =
21.80m =
22pts
18pts
 Eleanor Taylor Newman
Issy Phillips
Javelin26.60m =
17.82m =
21pts
11pts
 Sarah Ireland
Lucia Doran
6 : 356pts : The Lady Eleanor Holles School, Middlesex
100m13.8s =
14.5s =
18pts
11pts
 Kirsten Giddy
Eloise Rattle
200m28.9s =
29.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Georgia Mellor
Emelia Price
800m2m43.0s =
2m35.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Emily Langton
Frances Kelly
1500m4m46.0s =
5m29.0s =
27pts
17pts
 Josie Savill
Victoria Sayer
Hurdles13.3s =
13.9s =
20pts
18pts
 Esme Chong
Laura Darcey
Relay57.1s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.41m =
21pts
18pts
 Laura Darcey
Victoria Sayer
Long Jump4.59m =
4.37m =
19pts
17pts
 Kirsten Giddy
Georgia Mellor
Shot7.79m =
6.95m =
17pts
13pts
 Poppy Gilbert
Frances Kelly
Discus15.22m =
16.68m =
9pts
11pts
 Venice Farr
Emily Langton
Javelin23.86m =
21.61m =
18pts
16pts
 Esme Chong
Emelia Price