OXF-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Oxfordshire : 1st Round : Horspath Athletics Track, Horspath Road, Oxford, : 23/05/12
Junior Girls
1 : 261pts : Headington School
100m14.4s =
15.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Immy Beadon
Hannah Barrett
200m31.2s =
31.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Ruby Wilson
Elizebeth Buckeley Bye
800m =
2m55.6s =
0pts
16pts
 Natasha Nemeth-Knight
Helen Tappin
1500m5m39.6s =
5m47.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Danielle Semple
Cassia Miell-Ingram
Hurdles17.1s =
17.2s =
7pts
7pts
 Lucy Evans
Grace Douglas
Relay60.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.20m =
9pts
14pts
 Ruby Wilson
Elizebeth Buckeley Bye
Long Jump4.03m =
3.22m =
15pts
7pts
 Lucy Evans
Hannah Barrett
Shot5.64m =
5.75m =
10pts
11pts
 Grace Douglas
Cassia Miell-Ingram
Discus8.36m =
9.30m =
4pts
5pts
 Danielle Semple
Helen Tappin
Javelin20.61m =
27.99m =
20pts
28pts
 April Bedford
Katie King Smith
2 : 226pts : Tudor Hall School
100m14.7s =
14.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Annabelle Norton
Rebekah Knox
200m31.7s =
31.9s =
12pts
11pts
 Charlotte Norton
Adele Tumilty
800m2m42.3s =
2m50.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Isobel Pougatch
Flora Ayres
1500m5m46.2s =
6m17.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Rose Lord
Daisy Flach
Hurdles17.9s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Charlie Price
:
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.15m =
14pts
12pts
 Clementine Laidlaw
Charlie Price
Long Jump3.90m =
3.62m =
14pts
11pts
 Rebekah Knox
Flora Ayres
Shot6.25m =
5.11m =
12pts
9pts
 Alexandra Cooper
Adele Tumilty
Discus12.56m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Ployd Rojchuphan
:
Javelin12.28m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Daisy Flach
:
3 : 203pts : Oxford High School GDST
100m14.2s =
16.1s =
17pts
6pts
 :
:
200m32.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m43.9s =
=
20pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m6m07.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.1s =
16.5s =
18pts
9pts
 :
:
Relay60.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.10m =
12pts
10pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.00m =
3.90m =
15pts
14pts
 :
:
Shot7.37m =
=
17pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus14.78m =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin14.30m =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
:
4 : 202pts : John Mason School
100m15.4s =
16.2s =
10pts
6pts
 Rachael Bibby
Becci Bostock
200m29.6s =
30.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Holly Bridgman
Georgia McPhearson
800m3m08.9s =
3m28.6s =
12pts
5pts
 Hannah Ricketts
Megan Underwood
1500m6m04.8s =
6m23.3s =
15pts
12pts
 Emily Wadsworth
Rebecca Barnes
Hurdles15.6s =
21.0s =
12pts
0pts
 Abbey Cottam
Chloe Ilsley
Relay67.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.10m =
17pts
10pts
 Holly Bridgman
Georgia McPhearson
Long Jump3.80m =
2.80m =
13pts
3pts
 Rachael Bibby
Megan Underwood
Shot6.43m =
4.30m =
13pts
6pts
 Keeley Powell
Emily Wadsworth
Discus8.61m =
9.22m =
4pts
5pts
 Hannah Ricketts
Becci Bostock
Javelin19.28m =
6.26m =
18pts
1pts
 Abbey Cottam
Katie Hayward
OXF-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Oxfordshire : 1st Round : Horspath Athletics Track, Horspath Road, Oxford, : 23/05/12
Junior Girls
5 : 177pts : The School of St Helen and St Katharine
100m15.7s =
16.6s =
8pts
4pts
 :
:
200m33.6s =
38.3s =
7pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m57.7s =
3m08.5s =
15pts
12pts
 :
:
1500m5m58.7s =
6m19.2s =
16pts
12pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.4s =
17.2s =
9pts
7pts
 :
:
Relay67.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
0.95m =
12pts
5pts
 :
:
Long Jump2.20m =
3.14m =
0pts
6pts
 :
:
Shot7.41m =
5.93m =
18pts
11pts
 :
:
Discus16.23m =
11.02m =
14pts
8pts
 :
:
Javelin10.70m =
=
7pts
0pts
 :
:
6 : 172pts : Sibford School
100m14.0s =
15.5s =
19pts
9pts
 Darcy Rivers
Ella Clarke
200m30.8s =
33.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Kitty Halton
Annabel Duncan
800m3m27.2s =
3m23.7s =
5pts
7pts
 Clementine Proud
Hannah Gardiner
1500m6m14.6s =
6m30.9s =
13pts
10pts
 Kate Mills
Emily Duffy
Relay68.2s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.60m =
3.40m =
11pts
9pts
 Megan Penney
Kitty Halton
Shot7.45m =
5.60m =
18pts
10pts
 Ella Clarke
Alex Thompson
Discus14.32m =
10.75m =
12pts
7pts
 Annabel Duncan
Clementine Proud
Javelin16.45m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Caroline Berkley
:
7 : 166pts : Lord Williams's School
100m15.1s =
15.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Georgie Guthrie-James
Tori Blandford
200m32.5s =
32.6s =
10pts
9pts
 Lottie Ashton
Katie Strathdee
800m =
3m22.3s =
0pts
7pts
 Kate Pearce
Laura Denton
1500m6m43.7s =
7m33.0s =
8pts
0pts
 Georgia McDermott
Tessa March
Hurdles12.2s =
17.0s =
28pts
7pts
 Alice Hopkins
Ellie Wakelin
Relay64.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.05m =
10pts
9pts
 Alice Hopkins
Georgia McDermott
Long Jump =
2.90m =
0pts
4pts
 Georgie Guthrie-James
:
Shot8.43m =
6.03m =
23pts
12pts
 Laura Denton
Katie Strathdee
Javelin10.68m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Tessa March
: