NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 22/05/12
Junior Boys
1 : 362pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School
100m13.8s =
13.8s =
13pts
13pts
 :
:
200m28.4s =
28.8s =
16pts
15pts
 :
:
400m63.0s =
60.1s =
19pts
22pts
 :
:
800m2m31.8s =
2m39.8s =
16pts
14pts
 :
:
1500m5m18.9s =
5m52.0s =
14pts
7pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.2s =
15.2s =
18pts
13pts
 :
:
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.51m =
4.04m =
17pts
12pts
 :
:
Triple Jump10.44m =
9.19m =
21pts
14pts
 :
:
Shot9.81m =
8.42m =
19pts
14pts
 :
:
Discus25.84m =
18.95m =
20pts
13pts
 :
:
Javelin15.88m =
15.24m =
8pts
8pts
 :
:
2 : 322pts : King James's School
100m14.4s =
14.6s =
10pts
9pts
 Jake Jones
Elliott McGinn
200m26.8s =
27.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Josh Hill
Jonathan Ashman
400m66.6s =
70.4s =
14pts
9pts
 Chris Ryder
Rhys Meredith
800m2m57.3s =
2m46.1s =
8pts
11pts
 Tom Richardson
Tom Warrington
1500m5m38.6s =
5m07.6s =
9pts
17pts
 Bill Brown
Jack Brennan
Hurdles14.8s =
15.7s =
15pts
11pts
 Louis Hargreaves
Dan Powell
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Chris Ryder
Elliott McGinn
Long Jump4.03m =
3.81m =
12pts
10pts
 Tom Richardson
Jack Brennan
Triple Jump9.09m =
8.79m =
14pts
12pts
 Louis Hargreaves
Rhys Meredith
Shot8.15m =
7.92m =
13pts
12pts
 Jake Jones
Adam Marshall-Smith
Discus18.80m =
27.70m =
13pts
22pts
 Josh Hill
Jonathan Ashman
Javelin16.87m =
23.13m =
9pts
16pts
 Bill Brown
Alex Knight
3 : 293pts : Tadcaster Grammar School
100m13.3s =
14.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Stephen Tue
Robert Dunham
200m28.8s =
30.6s =
15pts
11pts
 Scott Bingham
Henry Fern
400m64.6s =
62.6s =
17pts
19pts
 Robert Cornforth
Callum Mo
800m2m45.7s =
2m58.7s =
12pts
7pts
 Oliver Finch
Leo Hunter
1500m5m18.6s =
5m32.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Tom Hullock
Allistar Cooper
Hurdles15.7s =
19.3s =
11pts
0pts
 Jonathon Souch
Ethan McPherson
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
17pts
12pts
 Steven Lewis
Henry Fern
Long Jump4.35m =
3.00m =
15pts
2pts
 Robert Cornforth
Oliver Finch
Triple Jump9.15m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jonathon Souch
Leo Hunter
Shot8.76m =
8.51m =
15pts
14pts
 Sam Sytan
Robert Dunham
Discus20.95m =
21.00m =
15pts
15pts
 Scott Bingham
Stephen Tue
Javelin00.00m =
28.11m =
0pts
21pts
 Tom Hullock
Callum Mo
4 : 285pts : Ermysted's Grammar School
100m15.0s =
14.0s =
7pts
12pts
 :
Thomas Everett
200m28.5s =
30.5s =
16pts
11pts
 Michael Plunkett
Matthew Jackson
400m62.9s =
76.2s =
19pts
3pts
 Matthew Thompson
Jamie Ridehalgh
800m2m23.7s =
2m35.5s =
19pts
15pts
 Luke Thompson
Ben Archer
1500m5m10.1s =
5m25.2s =
16pts
12pts
 Alistair Harvey
Will Tench
Hurdles15.9s =
15.7s =
10pts
11pts
 Calum O'Dowd
Max Lockyer
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.26m =
0pts
12pts
 Michael Plunkett
Jamie Ridehalgh
Long Jump3.89m =
3.85m =
10pts
10pts
 Matthew Thompson
Will Tench
Triple Jump8.09m =
8.45m =
8pts
11pts
 Luke Thompson
Jamie Barker
Shot11.49m =
6.67m =
24pts
8pts
 :
Matthew Jackson
Discus12.05m =
20.34m =
5pts
14pts
 Smith Middleton
Ben Archer
Javelin10.05m =
27.67m =
3pts
20pts
 Jacob Taylor
Thomas Everett
NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 22/05/12
Junior Boys
5 : 218pts : Thirsk School
100m13.9s =
14.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Will Burgess
Kristian Bober
200m33.2s =
31.5s =
4pts
8pts
 James Dennis
Lewis Bullimore
400m =
71.8s =
0pts
8pts
 Charlie Thackray
Sam Walker
800m2m53.1s =
2m45.1s =
9pts
12pts
 Noah Maury
Alfie McAlmont
1500m5m32.5s =
5m57.4s =
10pts
6pts
 Louis Beniot
Mark Hannon
Hurdles15.9s =
17.6s =
10pts
3pts
 Joe Haley
Sam Marchant
Relay62.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
14pts
16pts
 James Dennis
Sam Walker
Long Jump3.59m =
3.78m =
7pts
9pts
 Will Burgess
Kristian Bober
Triple Jump8.18m =
6.64m =
9pts
0pts
 Noah Maury
Lewis Bullimore
Shot6.72m =
8.03m =
8pts
13pts
 Charlie Thackray
Callum Barr
Discus14.97m =
21.25m =
9pts
15pts
 Louis Beniot
Sam Marchant
Javelin15.63m =
20.11m =
8pts
13pts
 Joe Haley
Ryan Moore
6 : 195pts : Queen Ethelburga's College
100m14.5s =
13.8s =
9pts
13pts
 Harvey Johns
Soyal Thapa
200m =
32.3s =
0pts
6pts
 :
Jack Hernandez
400m74.9s =
75.3s =
4pts
4pts
 Fraser McGregor
Red Bromberg
800m2m48.1s =
3m07.4s =
11pts
4pts
 Callum Smith
Nikita Bakushin
1500m5m59.5s =
6m10.1s =
5pts
4pts
 Ethan Hazell
Reece McDermott
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.11m =
16pts
7pts
 Jordan Bates
Reece McDermott
Long Jump3.47m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Ethan Hazell
:
Triple Jump9.24m =
8.33m =
15pts
10pts
 Joe Richardson
Peter Xu
Shot7.91m =
6.48m =
12pts
7pts
 Suyog Gurung
Fraser McGregor
Discus15.54m =
17.45m =
10pts
11pts
 Nikita Bakushin
Jack Hernandez
Javelin14.48m =
26.01m =
7pts
19pts
 Red Bromberg
Callum Smith
7 : 177pts : Rossett School
100m18.8s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Joe Horsley
Isaac Walsh
200m32.4s =
32.8s =
6pts
5pts
 Jamie Blundell
Nathan Firth
400m76.3s =
71.1s =
3pts
8pts
 Arran Kelly-Jones
Dan Speight
800m2m56.9s =
2m52.4s =
8pts
9pts
 Jack Lazenby
Ian Evans
1500m5m31.1s =
5m38.4s =
11pts
9pts
 Liam Kitching
Robbie Gotts
Hurdles16.6s =
16.0s =
7pts
9pts
 Maks Kopel
Lewis Ikpeme
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
10pts
13pts
 Alex Burrell
Lewis Ikpeme
Long Jump3.77m =
3.35m =
9pts
5pts
 Liam Kitching
Nathan Firth
Triple Jump8.51m =
7.11m =
11pts
0pts
 Jack Lazenby
Maks Kopel
Shot8.40m =
5.64m =
14pts
5pts
 :
Robbie Gotts
Discus17.10m =
8.30m =
11pts
0pts
 Keown Bussue
Arran Kelly-Jones
Javelin12.08m =
14.89m =
5pts
7pts
 Joe Horsley
Dan Speight
8 : 167pts : Caedmon School
100m14.3s =
17.1s =
10pts
0pts
 Nathan Storr
Harry Collings
200m32.2s =
31.5s =
7pts
8pts
 Jamie Heffernan
Nathan Foster
400m79.9s =
66.0s =
0pts
15pts
 Alasdair Taylor
Jay Stonehouse
800m2m43.5s =
3m14.1s =
12pts
3pts
 Jack Kiplin
Jack Gale
1500m5m31.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Zak Estill
Connor Layton
Relay62.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.17m =
17pts
9pts
 Jay Stonehouse
Nathan Storr
Long Jump3.50m =
3.57m =
7pts
7pts
 Nathan Foster
Zak Estill
Triple Jump10.26m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jack Gale
:
Discus =
16.75m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Danny Grady
Javelin20.82m =
17.62m =
13pts
10pts
 Ty Purvis-Locker
Harry Collings
NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 22/05/12
Junior Boys
9 : 142pts : Eskdale School
100m14.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 L. Brearley
:
200m30.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 W. Richardson
:
400m73.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 J. Chapman
:
800m2m36.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 C. Halley
:
1500m5m21.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 E. Metcalfe
:
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
12pts
0pts
 G. Hill
:
Long Jump3.91m =
3.62m =
11pts
8pts
 W. Richardson
:
Triple Jump9.76m =
=
17pts
0pts
 C. Halley
:
Discus20.71m =
=
15pts
0pts
 L. Brearley
:
Javelin22.57m =
=
15pts
0pts
 P. Hutton
: