NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 22/05/12
Inter Boys
1 : 353pts : King James's School
100m14.1s =
13.7s =
6pts
8pts
 James Batty
Jake Leworthy
200m28.2s =
27.6s =
10pts
12pts
 Callum Beasley
Jack Barthorpe
400m57.0s =
61.6s =
20pts
14pts
 Nathan Barker
Matthew Alloway
800m2m19.5s =
2m18.5s =
16pts
17pts
 James Marshall
Callum Milburn
1500m4m37.8s =
4m57.8s =
18pts
14pts
 Harry Brown
Mark Taylor
Hurdles12.9s =
14.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Jackson Hobson
Bradley Thompson
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.59m =
19pts
19pts
 James Batty
Callum Milburn
Long Jump4.15m =
5.00m =
6pts
15pts
 Jackson Hobson
Mark Taylor
Triple Jump10.15m =
8.34m =
12pts
3pts
 Nathan Barker
Matthew Alloway
Shot10.60m =
9.91m =
18pts
15pts
 Callum Beasley
Bradley Thompson
Discus27.50m =
19.15m =
19pts
10pts
 Shaun Richards
Jack Barthorpe
Javelin45.22m =
23.32m =
24pts
9pts
 George Davies
Jake Leworthy
2 : 326pts : Northallerton College
100m12.4s =
14.3s =
19pts
5pts
 George Chadfield
Jack Hugill
200m27.5s =
26.4s =
12pts
16pts
 Jakob Fitter
Jack Harker
400m59.6s =
60.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Daniel Cutler
Robbie Wallace
800m2m35.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Chris Holmes
:
1500m4m37.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Glen Ient
:
Hurdles14.7s =
13.6s =
11pts
17pts
 Jack Moss
Thomas Rhodes
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.53m =
13pts
17pts
 Ben Hutchinson
Sam Bamber-Lister
Long Jump3.86m =
5.06m =
3pts
15pts
 Jack Moss
Jack Harker
Triple Jump10.32m =
10.10m =
13pts
12pts
 Daniel Cutler
Jakob Fitter
Shot8.98m =
11.01m =
12pts
19pts
 George Chadfield
Luke Thompson
Discus22.72m =
28.40m =
14pts
19pts
 Robbie Wallace
Thomas Rhodes
Javelin17.21m =
27.32m =
5pts
12pts
 Chris Holmes
Jack Hugill
Hammer25.80m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Matthew Bolt
:
3 : 316pts : Thirsk School
100m12.9s =
13.4s =
14pts
9pts
 Shaun Hudson
Adam Sellers
200m27.2s =
29.5s =
13pts
7pts
 Dom Reynor
James Parkinson
400m56.2s =
70.1s =
22pts
4pts
 Jack Spence
Zac Heugh
800m2m30.3s =
2m35.5s =
13pts
11pts
 Aaron Quinn
Alex Millar
1500m5m09.3s =
5m25.4s =
12pts
8pts
 Conor Barley
Danny Addison
Hurdles13.5s =
13.2s =
17pts
19pts
 Jack Payne
Ben Buckley
Relay55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
12pts
12pts
 Jack Spence
James Parkinson
Long Jump4.83m =
4.92m =
13pts
14pts
 Shaun Hudson
Ben Buckley
Triple Jump9.15m =
8.70m =
7pts
5pts
 Conor Barley
Danny Addison
Shot9.94m =
9.50m =
15pts
14pts
 Dom Reynor
Alex Millar
Discus30.25m =
28.40m =
21pts
19pts
 Tom Hogg
Adam Sellers
Javelin25.21m =
30.02m =
10pts
14pts
 Lewis Bottomley
Zac Heugh
4 : 285pts : Ermysted's Grammar School
100m13.5s =
14.0s =
9pts
6pts
 James Barrow
Sam Everett
200m26.4s =
26.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Marcus Farnworth
Ben McGonigle
400m59.9s =
64.6s =
16pts
10pts
 Ben Booth
Ben Jacques
800m2m26.0s =
2m27.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Ben Anderson
James Davey
1500m5m29.7s =
5m00.0s =
8pts
14pts
 Elliot Dowley
Max Hamer
Hurdles15.4s =
14.1s =
8pts
14pts
 Lewis Brown
Lawrence Edwards
Relay57.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.38m =
8pts
12pts
 Ben Anderson
Elliot Dowley
Long Jump4.36m =
5.11m =
8pts
16pts
 James Davey
Marcus Farnworth
Triple Jump10.26m =
8.73m =
13pts
5pts
 Lewis Brown
Sam Everett
Shot9.35m =
8.87m =
13pts
12pts
 Ben McGonigle
Tristan Youngman
Discus25.12m =
23.50m =
16pts
15pts
 Joe Jackson
Ben Jacques
Javelin20.56m =
21.44m =
7pts
8pts
 Ben Booth
Lawrence Edwards
NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 22/05/12
Inter Boys
5 : 278pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School
100m13.1s =
12.4s =
12pts
19pts
 :
:
200m28.6s =
32.1s =
9pts
1pts
 :
:
400m62.2s =
65.2s =
13pts
10pts
 :
:
800m2m28.2s =
2m32.6s =
13pts
12pts
 :
:
1500m4m51.7s =
4m48.8s =
15pts
16pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.1s =
15.4s =
4pts
8pts
 :
:
Relay =
59.7s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
10pts
13pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.18m =
5.13m =
6pts
16pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.70m =
8.94m =
10pts
6pts
 :
:
Shot10.56m =
9.45m =
17pts
14pts
 :
:
Discus23.20m =
21.41m =
14pts
12pts
 :
:
Javelin30.60m =
23.08m =
14pts
9pts
 :
:
6 : 273pts : St Peter's School
100m13.5s =
13.0s =
9pts
13pts
 :
:
200m26.8s =
27.4s =
14pts
12pts
 :
:
400m58.0s =
60.9s =
19pts
15pts
 :
:
800m2m27.1s =
2m31.7s =
14pts
12pts
 :
:
1500m5m11.7s =
4m48.8s =
11pts
16pts
 :
:
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
12pts
12pts
 :
:
Long Jump5.05m =
4.45m =
15pts
9pts
 :
:
Triple Jump =
8.92m =
0pts
6pts
 :
:
Shot9.16m =
11.02m =
13pts
19pts
 :
:
Discus24.11m =
19.80m =
15pts
11pts
 :
:
Javelin25.25m =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
:
7 : 272pts : Tadcaster Grammar School
100m12.8s =
12.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Luke Hodgson
Callum McHenery
200m28.6s =
29.4s =
9pts
7pts
 Hamish Hudson
Josh McCarthy
400m58.5s =
61.2s =
18pts
15pts
 Cameron Pollock
Tom Marshall
800m2m17.2s =
2m49.2s =
17pts
6pts
 Oliver Logan
Thomas Wright
Hurdles13.8s =
14.5s =
16pts
12pts
 James Fowler
Alfie Mountford
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.35m =
17pts
11pts
 Luke Hodgson
James Fowler
Long Jump4.16m =
4.57m =
6pts
10pts
 Hamish Hudson
Tom Marshall
Triple Jump9.31m =
9.31m =
8pts
8pts
 Matthew Orr
Josh McCarthy
Shot9.81m =
7.80m =
15pts
8pts
 Matt Starkey
Ed Matthews
Discus16.03m =
27.50m =
7pts
19pts
 Ben Lewis
Callum McHenery
Javelin21.93m =
30.59m =
8pts
14pts
 Cameron Pollock
Thomas Wright
8 : 267pts : Rossett School
100m11.9s =
14.5s =
24pts
4pts
 Luke Gair
Matti Clarke
200m28.9s =
27.5s =
9pts
12pts
 Kuba Wrzoskiewicz
Ross White
400m72.2s =
58.8s =
2pts
18pts
 Benjamin Parker
Steve Simpson
800m2m26.4s =
2m34.4s =
14pts
11pts
 Joe Gotts
Bradley Walbrook
1500m5m07.6s =
5m14.4s =
12pts
11pts
 George Sellers
Lukas Sulga
Hurdles20.8s =
15.2s =
0pts
9pts
 Dan Locke
Jack Firth
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.32m =
18pts
10pts
 Jack Firth
Thomas Locke
Long Jump4.14m =
3.73m =
6pts
2pts
 Dan Locke
George Sellers
Triple Jump9.00m =
11.05m =
7pts
17pts
 Benjamin Parker
Bradley Walbrook
Shot12.05m =
11.27m =
22pts
20pts
 Steve Simpson
Kuba Wrzoskiewicz
Discus =
16.80m =
0pts
8pts
 Lukas Sulga
:
Javelin28.19m =
14.49m =
12pts
3pts
 Patryk Weglowski
Ross White
NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 22/05/12
Inter Boys
9 : 257pts : Queen Ethelburga's College
100m13.8s =
27.9s =
7pts
0pts
 Adam Barrass
Morgan Stewart-Bailey
200m25.8s =
27.8s =
18pts
11pts
 Charlie Burrows
Will Howe
400m59.0s =
67.9s =
17pts
7pts
 Lewis Gibbs
Jason Dixey
800m2m25.8s =
2m28.2s =
14pts
13pts
 Raffen Cherrington
Tom Stabler-Langan
1500m4m49.0s =
5m14.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Jordan Lenga
Eliot Powell
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
12pts
12pts
 Falemaka Vave
Eliot Powell
Long Jump4.57m =
4.08m =
10pts
5pts
 Jordan Lenga
Tom Stabler-Langan
Triple Jump10.79m =
9.78m =
15pts
10pts
 Lewis Gibbs
Jason Dixey
Shot11.20m =
10.16m =
20pts
16pts
 Sam Sun
Charlie Capps
Discus26.43m =
27.05m =
17pts
18pts
 Raffen Cherrington
Will Howe
Javelin22.40m =
=
8pts
0pts
 John Doidge
:
10 : 144pts : Ampleforth College
100m12.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
:
200m26.5s =
27.9s =
15pts
11pts
 :
:
400m61.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m24.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m5m03.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay50.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.61m =
=
19pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.40m =
=
9pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot7.91m =
=
9pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin19.27m =
=
6pts
0pts
 :
: