NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park,Blackpool : 20/06/12
Junior Boys
1 : 387pts : Bolton School (Boys Div ), Greater Manchester
100m12.6s =
12.7s =
24pts
23pts
 Niall Hesson
Lewis Tunnah
200m26.9s =
26.0s =
20pts
23pts
 James Yearn
Rohan Patel
400m69.0s =
63.0s =
11pts
19pts
 James Kay
Andrew Roohan
800m2m35.0s =
2m29.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Joseph Eyles
Andrew Lee
1500m5m14.0s =
5m11.0s =
15pts
16pts
 David Price
Kristian McInery
Hurdles14.9s =
14.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Tom Heatherington
Craig Borrows
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.37m =
1.34m =
15pts
14pts
 Tom Heatherington
Rohan Patel
Long Jump4.16m =
4.54m =
13pts
17pts
 David Price
Craig Borrows
Triple Jump9.96m =
8.72m =
18pts
12pts
 James Kay
Andrew Lee
Shot7.93m =
7.78m =
12pts
12pts
 James Yearn
Jack Everest
Discus20.50m =
20.95m =
15pts
15pts
 Jonathon Wallis
Andrew Roohan
Javelin21.81m =
11.73m =
14pts
4pts
 Niall Hesson
Lewis Tunnah
2 : 347pts : Trinity School, Cumbria
100m14.1s =
13.2s =
11pts
18pts
 Michael Coulthard
Luke Kemp
200m26.2s =
28.6s =
22pts
16pts
 Harry Nixon
Joe Thorpe
400m65.9s =
66.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Joseph Lightfoot
Ben Davison
800m2m37.0s =
2m37.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Adam Robinson
Seth Wright
1500m5m36.0s =
5m13.0s =
10pts
15pts
 Brady Wiser
Aidan Whatman
Hurdles15.1s =
18.3s =
14pts
1pts
 Dylan Aykinson
Felix Read
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.37m =
1.25m =
15pts
11pts
 Adam Robinson
Seth Wright
Long Jump4.23m =
4.61m =
14pts
18pts
 Michael Coulthard
Ben Davison
Triple Jump8.37m =
7.92m =
10pts
7pts
 Dylan Aykinson
Felix Read
Shot9.69m =
7.95m =
18pts
12pts
 Joseph Lightfoot
Joe Thorpe
Discus21.88m =
22.34m =
16pts
16pts
 Nathan McStay
Luke Kemp
Javelin24.30m =
20.53m =
17pts
13pts
 Harry Nixon
Sam Grogan
3 : 345pts : Baines School, Lancashire
100m14.3s =
12.4s =
10pts
26pts
 Cameron Moore
Lawrence Omorere
200m25.5s =
29.9s =
24pts
12pts
 Nick Aziz
Marly Holdip
400m66.5s =
73.1s =
14pts
6pts
 Luke Halstead
Connor Robinson
800m2m52.0s =
2m41.0s =
10pts
13pts
 Oliver Kerbel
Liam Rigby
1500m5m30.0s =
5m32.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Ciaren Johnson
Jack Mitchell
Hurdles14.9s =
14.2s =
15pts
18pts
 Oliver Tomlinson
James Bethell
Relay63.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.52m =
23pts
20pts
 Nick Aziz
Luke Halstead
Long Jump4.12m =
4.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Jack Mitchell
James Bethell
Triple Jump9.32m =
8.56m =
15pts
11pts
 Oliver Tomlinson
Connor Robinson
Shot5.37m =
8.50m =
4pts
14pts
 Lawrence Omorere
Cameron Moore
Discus24.83m =
17.41m =
19pts
11pts
 Ciaren Johnson
Liam Rigby
Javelin21.20m =
18.55m =
14pts
11pts
 James Brothwood
Sam Robinson
4 : 326pts : Ulverston Victoria High School, Cumbria
100m12.8s =
13.4s =
22pts
16pts
 Benji Platt
Elliot Robinson
200m28.2s =
31.2s =
17pts
9pts
 Luke Oxenham
Dylan Fleming
400m63.1s =
71.0s =
18pts
9pts
 Callum Dickson
George Leake
800m2m49.0s =
2m31.0s =
11pts
17pts
 Peter Spence
Hugh Allonby
1500m5m44.0s =
5m29.0s =
8pts
11pts
 Calum Mitchell
Thomas James
Hurdles15.5s =
15.3s =
12pts
13pts
 Jordan Davill
George Hudson-Chang
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.31m =
1.31m =
13pts
13pts
 Callum Dickson
Thomas James
Long Jump4.30m =
4.39m =
15pts
15pts
 Jordan Davill
Peter Spence
Triple Jump8.36m =
8.52m =
10pts
11pts
 Hugh Allonby
Luke Oxenham
Shot7.54m =
6.44m =
11pts
7pts
 George Leake
Josh Harrison
Discus19.47m =
22.76m =
13pts
17pts
 Elliot Robinson
Eric Hill
Javelin23.33m =
18.50m =
16pts
11pts
 Dylan Fleming
Benji Platt
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park,Blackpool : 20/06/12
Junior Boys
5 : 324pts : Ormskirk School, Lancashire
100m12.8s =
13.7s =
22pts
13pts
 David Shaw
Jack Owen
200m28.9s =
28.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Daniel Brady
Sam Barnes
400m63.0s =
66.4s =
19pts
14pts
 Tapiwa Hwata
Chris Murray Moon
800m2m34.0s =
2m40.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Aidan Darcy
Kieran Gregory
1500m5m37.0s =
5m50.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Max Cotterill
Daniel Jones
Hurdles15.3s =
16.3s =
13pts
8pts
 Joe Dermott
Daniel Rushton
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.37m =
1.19m =
15pts
9pts
 Tapiwa Hwata
Daniel Rushton
Long Jump4.06m =
3.98m =
12pts
11pts
 Sam Barnes
Daniel Brady
Triple Jump9.32m =
8.40m =
15pts
11pts
 Jack Owen
Aidan Darcy
Shot7.43m =
6.59m =
11pts
8pts
 Matthew Carrigan
David Shaw
Discus21.99m =
18.25m =
16pts
12pts
 Richard McKinney
Chris Murray Moon
Javelin23.42m =
21.25m =
16pts
14pts
 Joe Dermott
Kieran Gregory
6 : 323pts : Kirkbie Kendal School, Cumbria
100m14.1s =
14.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Edward Wilson
Bradley Thompson
200m28.9s =
30.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Lewis Casey
Ashley Cliffe
400m66.2s =
70.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Alex Pantechis
Ben Dixon
800m2m42.0s =
2m36.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Adam Soulby
Josh Casson
1500m5m15.0s =
5m12.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Ethan Burrow
Sam McKee
Hurdles15.0s =
15.6s =
14pts
11pts
 Matthew Clarke
James Halton
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.22m =
1.25m =
10pts
11pts
 Adam Soulby
Josh Casson
Long Jump3.92m =
4.08m =
11pts
12pts
 Edward Wilson
Bradley Thompson
Triple Jump8.42m =
8.50m =
11pts
11pts
 Luke Hansen
Ben Dixon
Shot8.19m =
8.15m =
13pts
13pts
 Alex Pantechis
Ashley Cliffe
Discus22.38m =
18.98m =
16pts
13pts
 Jake Chorley
James Halton
Javelin21.51m =
27.76m =
14pts
20pts
 Ethan Burrow
Lewis Casey
7 : 320pts : Saint Aidan's C of E Technology College, Lancashire
100m14.4s =
13.8s =
10pts
13pts
 Chris Green
N Roskell
200m29.5s =
26.8s =
13pts
20pts
 Jack Harding
Edward Ralph
400m60.4s =
61.3s =
22pts
21pts
 :
Alex Saunders
800m2m33.0s =
2m31.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Jack Hook
J Cassidy
1500m5m12.0s =
5m23.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Adam Cockbain
Oliver Verity
Hurdles17.9s =
17.0s =
2pts
5pts
 Adam Hinchcliffe
D Nicholson
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
=
11pts
0pts
 J Cassidy
Adam Cockbain
Long Jump3.99m =
3.94m =
11pts
11pts
 N Roskell
Chris Green
Triple Jump8.00m =
10.46m =
8pts
21pts
 Edward Ralph
:
Shot8.39m =
7.43m =
14pts
11pts
 C Roberts
Charlie Shuttleworth
Discus19.02m =
17.80m =
13pts
12pts
 Alex Saunders
Jack Hook
Javelin20.51m =
21.05m =
13pts
14pts
 D Nicholson
Jack Harding
8 : 318pts : Ripley St Thomas C of E High School, Lancashire
100m13.4s =
14.6s =
16pts
9pts
 Lorcan Alty
Ed Jeans
200m27.4s =
30.7s =
19pts
10pts
 Cameron Porter
Joe Hunter
400m64.0s =
65.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Curtis Graham
Will Russell
800m2m30.0s =
2m39.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Niall Graham
Daniel Guest
1500m5m09.0s =
5m26.0s =
16pts
12pts
 George Tostevin
Jason Hillis
Hurdles16.1s =
16.3s =
9pts
8pts
 Toby Wilkinson
Joshua Stirrup
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.28m =
1.28m =
12pts
12pts
 Curtis Graham
Will Russell
Long Jump3.58m =
4.28m =
7pts
14pts
 Ethan Robertson
Joe Hunter
Triple Jump9.08m =
8.72m =
14pts
12pts
 Cameron Porter
Jason Hillis
Shot9.40m =
8.75m =
17pts
15pts
 Lorcan Alty
Will Ritchie
Discus29.30m =
13.98m =
23pts
8pts
 Ed Jeans
Joshua Stirrup
Javelin12.00m =
14.85m =
5pts
7pts
 Niall Graham
Toby Wilkinson
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park,Blackpool : 20/06/12
Junior Boys
9 : 294pts : Cockermouth School, Cumbria
100m12.0s =
13.7s =
30pts
13pts
 Ben Lyall Smith
Alex Holliday
200m30.9s =
29.9s =
10pts
12pts
 Joshua Elliott
Luke Ely
400m65.0s =
60.9s =
16pts
21pts
 Rowan Morgan
Adam Pointon
800m2m54.0s =
2m46.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Finlay Grove
Jack Wilson
1500m5m54.0s =
5m44.0s =
6pts
8pts
 Oliver Whitehurst
Wilkinson-Wier Piers
Hurdles18.1s =
18.8s =
2pts
0pts
 Luke Chambers
Harry Tyrrell
Relay64.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.28m =
1.19m =
12pts
9pts
 Finlay Grove
Oliver Whitehurst
Long Jump4.99m =
3.90m =
21pts
11pts
 Ben Lyall Smith
Rowan Morgan
Triple Jump9.18m =
8.36m =
14pts
10pts
 Alex Holliday
Scott Sowerby
Shot6.56m =
9.28m =
8pts
17pts
 Adam Pointon
Cameron Lockhart
Discus22.71m =
14.03m =
17pts
8pts
 Luke Ely
Luke Chambers
Javelin20.84m =
17.73m =
13pts
10pts
 Joshua Elliott
Jack Wilson
10 : 293pts : Caldew School, Cumbria
100m12.8s =
16.6s =
22pts
0pts
 Lucas Robinson
Sam Brown
200m31.6s =
32.6s =
8pts
6pts
 James McDougal
Ashley Gill
400m64.4s =
70.8s =
17pts
9pts
 Kenno English
Thomas Wales
800m2m35.0s =
2m38.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Liam Studholme
Joe Chandler
1500m5m19.0s =
5m54.0s =
14pts
6pts
 Gary Johnstone
Lewis Grant
Hurdles13.3s =
14.2s =
23pts
18pts
 Keanan Foster
Max Brown
Relay64.8s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.46m =
1.25m =
18pts
11pts
 Keanan Foster
Thomas Wales
Long Jump3.13m =
3.44m =
3pts
6pts
 Ashley Gill
Lewis Grant
Triple Jump8.47m =
9.04m =
11pts
14pts
 Liam Studholme
Kenno English
Shot8.13m =
8.63m =
13pts
15pts
 Sam Brown
Lucas Robinson
Discus22.00m =
16.72m =
16pts
11pts
 Joshua Richardson
James McDougal
Javelin19.25m =
14.60m =
12pts
7pts
 Jack Muzgrove
Max Brown
11 : 280pts : Ullswater Community College, Cumbria
100m14.1s =
14.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Morgan Tebb-Roger
Sam Oliver
200m29.4s =
29.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Dan Morland
Brandon Hesser
400m77.8s =
64.5s =
1pts
17pts
 Lewis McClean
Ethan Swann
800m2m38.0s =
3m03.0s =
14pts
6pts
 Luke Evans
Lewis Wright
1500m4m59.0s =
5m38.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Nick Dudson
Freddy Pritchard
Hurdles15.4s =
17.6s =
12pts
3pts
 Tyler Boyes
Adam Cutting
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.19m =
16pts
9pts
 Luke Evans
Lewis McClean
Long Jump4.19m =
3.71m =
13pts
9pts
 Tyler Boyes
Dan Morland
Triple Jump8.10m =
7.94m =
9pts
7pts
 Nick Dudson
Adam Cutting
Shot9.18m =
8.14m =
16pts
13pts
 James Stewart
Ethan Swann
Discus17.75m =
14.24m =
12pts
8pts
 James Horne
Lewis Wright
Javelin19.65m =
22.89m =
12pts
15pts
 Freddy Pritchard
Brandon Hesser