NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park,Blackpool : 20/06/12
Inter Boys
1 : 407pts : St Matthew's RC High School, Greater Manchester
100m13.0s =
12.6s =
13pts
17pts
 Emmanuel Abubakar
Ethan Mottershead
200m26.2s =
26.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Jonathan Awofeso
Joe Odubanjo
400m61.2s =
58.4s =
15pts
18pts
 Tim Moffatt
Nia Obinma
800m2m29.0s =
2m28.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Ryan Lord
Callum Stanley
1500m4m40.0s =
5m06.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Dylan Evans
Chris Wilson
Hurdles12.5s =
12.1s =
22pts
24pts
 Kane Andrews
Brandon Barker
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
1.63m =
15pts
20pts
 Jonathan Awofeso
Joe Odubanjo
Long Jump4.12m =
5.23m =
6pts
17pts
 Kane Andrews
Brandon Barker
Triple Jump11.32m =
11.30m =
18pts
18pts
 Tim Moffatt
Callum Stanley
Shot11.10m =
10.42m =
19pts
17pts
 Emmanuel Abubakar
Ethan Mottershead
Discus30.19m =
30.54m =
21pts
22pts
 Daniel Carding
Nia Obinma
Javelin25.03m =
29.14m =
10pts
13pts
 Gabriel Vandermark
Chris Wilson
2 : 388pts : Caldew School, Cumbria
100m11.6s =
13.2s =
27pts
11pts
 James Graham
Josh Hudson
200m24.6s =
27.7s =
22pts
12pts
 Sam Windess
Jimmy Harrison
400m54.4s =
61.2s =
25pts
15pts
 Mamudo Fati
Maculey Hobbart
800m2m28.0s =
2m26.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Dan Forrester
Luke Graham
1500m5m05.0s =
5m08.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Harry Bolton
Jamie Ritson
Hurdles13.1s =
13.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Harry Robinson
Will Walker
Relay55.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.51m =
1.51m =
16pts
16pts
 Sam Windess
Will Walker
Long Jump5.75m =
5.19m =
22pts
16pts
 James Graham
Mamudo Fati
Triple Jump10.24m =
8.94m =
13pts
6pts
 Harry Robinson
Jamie Ritson
Shot10.70m =
8.63m =
18pts
11pts
 Angus Fulton
Jimmy Harrison
Discus =
22.56m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Maculey Hobbart
Javelin30.23m =
23.53m =
14pts
9pts
 Dan Forrester
Josh Hudson
Hammer31.74m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Logan Arnot
:
3 : 383pts : Kirkham Grammar School, Lancashire
100m12.3s =
11.9s =
20pts
24pts
 Charlie Abbott
Oscar Graham
200m26.7s =
25.1s =
15pts
20pts
 Roland Burt
Henry Cameron
400m57.1s =
57.9s =
20pts
19pts
 Matthew Thomas
Connor Wilkinson
800m2m11.0s =
2m25.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Jack Bruce
:
1500m5m09.0s =
5m31.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Josh Keelan
Bradley Yates
Hurdles14.8s =
14.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Oliver Kitchen
Josh Powell
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.39m =
1.51m =
12pts
16pts
 Roland Burt
Harvey O'Connell
Long Jump4.95m =
4.30m =
14pts
8pts
 Connor Wilkinson
Henry Cameron
Triple Jump9.90m =
10.26m =
11pts
13pts
 Oscar Graham
Matthew Thomas
Shot10.81m =
12.15m =
18pts
23pts
 Charlie Abbott
Wilf Rhodes
Discus21.14m =
24.44m =
12pts
15pts
 Jack Bruce
Oliver Kitchen
Javelin31.29m =
33.75m =
14pts
16pts
 Josh Keelan
Alex Whalley
4 : 376pts : Saint Aidan's C of E Technology College, Lancashire
100m12.6s =
12.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Josh Adey
Sam Morley
200m23.1s =
25.2s =
28pts
20pts
 Ben Southwell
Ellis Heyes
400m56.5s =
60.8s =
21pts
15pts
 Matthew Brooke-Naylor
Alex Jones-Wright
800m2m24.0s =
2m27.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Billy Jenkinson
Brandon Wilkinson
1500m5m31.0s =
5m14.0s =
7pts
11pts
 D Haines
Elliot Hargreaves
Hurdles12.7s =
14.7s =
21pts
11pts
 James Engstrom
:
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.51m =
6pts
16pts
 Elliot Hargreaves
James Engstrom
Long Jump4.64m =
4.31m =
11pts
8pts
 Brandon Wilkinson
Louis Hadfield
Triple Jump10.76m =
11.20m =
15pts
18pts
 Ellis Heyes
Ben Southwell
Shot11.22m =
6.22m =
20pts
3pts
 Sam Morley
D Haines
Discus28.04m =
32.47m =
19pts
23pts
 Alex Jones-Wright
Matthew Brooke-Naylor
Javelin25.08m =
32.10m =
10pts
15pts
 Jordan Green
Billy Jenkinson
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park,Blackpool : 20/06/12
Inter Boys
5 : 356pts : Kirkbie Kendal School, Cumbria
100m11.9s =
13.0s =
24pts
13pts
 Harry Clark
Matty Airey
200m25.3s =
25.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Dan Palmer
Danny Craig
400m58.9s =
62.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Nick Carlton
Michael Letheren
800m2m32.0s =
2m40.0s =
12pts
10pts
 James Wilson
Dillon Hine
1500m4m34.0s =
5m22.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Chris Richards
Oliver Summers
Hurdles13.2s =
14.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Brandon Croskell- Robinson
Luke Lister
Relay55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
1.39m =
15pts
12pts
 Brandon Croskell- Robinson
Rob Garnett
Long Jump4.47m =
4.15m =
9pts
6pts
 Luke Lister
Matty Airey
Triple Jump10.22m =
10.10m =
13pts
12pts
 Harry Clark
Dillon Hine
Shot11.02m =
9.95m =
19pts
15pts
 Dan Palmer
Danny Craig
Discus27.42m =
26.12m =
18pts
17pts
 Nick Carlton
Michael Letheren
Javelin28.52m =
22.18m =
13pts
8pts
 James Wilson
Nathan Davis
6 : 354pts : Trinity School, Cumbria
100m13.2s =
13.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Robert Barnes
Damon Thirlwall
200m27.1s =
27.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Kieron Fitton
Binesh Gurung
400m62.2s =
61.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Matthew Douglas
Josh Morley
800m2m24.0s =
2m27.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Josh Butler
Michael Reid
1500m4m34.0s =
5m05.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Jordan Hull
Alistair Campbell
Hurdles14.2s =
13.4s =
14pts
18pts
 John Kerr
Robbie Goodger
Relay56.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.57m =
1.57m =
18pts
18pts
 Robert Barnes
Robbie Goodger
Long Jump4.19m =
4.77m =
6pts
12pts
 Josh Butler
Josh Morley
Triple Jump10.96m =
11.04m =
16pts
17pts
 John Kerr
Kieron Fitton
Shot10.97m =
9.82m =
19pts
15pts
 Ben Lowe
Max Graham
Discus22.58m =
24.86m =
14pts
16pts
 Matthew Douglas
Damon Thirlwall
Javelin25.05m =
31.24m =
10pts
14pts
 Michael Reid
Binesh Gurung
7 : 352pts : Stonyhurst College, Lancashire
100m12.5s =
12.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Kelly Jake
Shamrock Khattak
200m24.3s =
26.0s =
23pts
17pts
 Favour Maduka
Edward Scott
400m58.0s =
60.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Victor Keunen
Oliver Farrington
800m2m22.0s =
2m34.0s =
16pts
12pts
 William Metcalf
Birchall Richard
1500m5m34.0s =
5m03.0s =
7pts
13pts
 Matthew Dawson
Gonzalez Diaz
Hurdles12.9s =
13.9s =
20pts
15pts
 William McLean
Sebastian Hartley
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Oliver Farrington
Gonzalez Diaz
Long Jump4.32m =
4.20m =
8pts
7pts
 Kelly Jake
Alex McHugh
Triple Jump10.64m =
11.66m =
15pts
20pts
 Shamrock Khattak
Edward Scott
Shot11.99m =
7.87m =
22pts
8pts
 Victor Keunen
Birchall Richard
Discus24.30m =
18.44m =
15pts
9pts
 Santi Morgan
Sebastian Hartley
Javelin24.68m =
27.80m =
10pts
12pts
 William Metcalf
Matthew Dawson
8 : 345pts : Arnold School, Lancashire
100m13.1s =
13.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Sam Royle
Oliver Greenwood-Taziker
200m25.4s =
25.3s =
19pts
19pts
 Elliot Fackey
Charlie McLain
400m54.6s =
63.6s =
24pts
12pts
 Ellis Whorlton-Jones
Alex Atherton
800m2m24.0s =
2m37.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Matthew Barrett
Tom Riley
1500m4m49.0s =
5m15.0s =
16pts
11pts
 William Eccleston
Matthew Garrod
Hurdles12.7s =
13.8s =
21pts
16pts
 Rory Humphries
Jamie Bamber
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.57m =
1.48m =
18pts
15pts
 Elliot Fackey
Rory Humphries
Long Jump4.77m =
4.69m =
12pts
11pts
 Charlie McLain
Jamie Bamber
Triple Jump9.86m =
9.44m =
11pts
9pts
 Matthew Barrett
Tom Riley
Shot8.08m =
9.04m =
9pts
12pts
 Sam Royle
Alex Atherton
Discus23.48m =
23.60m =
14pts
15pts
 Ellis Whorlton-Jones
Jordan Makepeace
Javelin19.05m =
27.42m =
6pts
12pts
 William Eccleston
Oskar Howarth
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park,Blackpool : 20/06/12
Inter Boys
9 : 341pts : Ullswater Community College, Cumbria
100m12.4s =
12.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Matthew Riley
William Glen
200m24.8s =
24.1s =
21pts
23pts
 Lamin Cham
Jonathan Murray
400m78.8s =
66.6s =
0pts
8pts
 Dan Corrie
Robbie Hebson
800m2m27.0s =
2m19.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Calum Evans
Luke Boyle
1500m5m01.0s =
5m06.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Cameron Prokas
Joe Kidd
Hurdles16.2s =
15.9s =
4pts
5pts
 Adam Ewbank
Jamie Reid
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.54m =
14pts
17pts
 Lamin Cham
Luke Boyle
Long Jump4.20m =
4.17m =
7pts
6pts
 Matthew Riley
William Glen
Triple Jump11.76m =
9.46m =
20pts
9pts
 Calum Evans
Adam Ewbank
Shot10.08m =
8.89m =
16pts
12pts
 Bradley Quail
Jamie Reid
Discus32.68m =
24.57m =
24pts
16pts
 Dan Corrie
Liam Bentley
Javelin34.01m =
32.15m =
16pts
15pts
 Robbie Hebson
Jonathan Murray
10 : 262pts : Austin Friars St Monica's, Cumbria
100m11.5s =
13.4s =
28pts
9pts
 Matthew McKenzie
Sam Tang
200m26.1s =
25.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Yousef Sabhib
Ben McKean
400m =
62.1s =
0pts
13pts
 Duncan Hill
Harry Grant
800m2m28.0s =
2m48.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Reuban Russell
Matthew Boustead
1500m5m35.0s =
6m12.0s =
7pts
0pts
 Joe Shadwick
Alec Low
Hurdles13.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 George Sims
:
Relay55.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.51m =
13pts
16pts
 Yousef Sabhib
Ben McKean
Long Jump3.94m =
4.29m =
4pts
7pts
 Matthew McKenzie
Duncan Hill
Triple Jump8.58m =
8.44m =
4pts
4pts
 Alec Low
Matthew Boustead
Shot7.05m =
8.65m =
6pts
11pts
 George Sims
Will Robson
Discus21.39m =
20.25m =
12pts
11pts
 Luke Ferguson
Lloyd Clarke
Javelin28.65m =
20.20m =
13pts
7pts
 Joe Shadwick
Harry Grant
Hammer23.40m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Sam Tang
: