NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park, Blackpool : 19/06/12
Inter Boys
1 : 464pts : St Anselm's College, Merseyside
100m12.2s =
12.4s =
21pts
19pts
 Owen Hayes
Dominic Spina
200m24.5s =
26.5s =
22pts
15pts
 Jack Hennessey
Josh Oneil
400m55.0s =
59.5s =
24pts
17pts
 Joe Wyness
Matthew Caffrey
800m2m36.0s =
2m32.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Jake Martin
Wallace Wainright
1500m4m36.0s =
4m46.0s =
19pts
16pts
 Amadeo Scanavacca
Sean Stenhouse
Hurdles11.6s =
12.7s =
27pts
21pts
 Charlie Ward
Macaulay Taylor
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.53m =
23pts
17pts
 Amadeo Scanavacca
Jake Martin
Long Jump5.43m =
5.09m =
19pts
15pts
 Owen Hayes
Macaulay Taylor
Triple Jump10.52m =
10.81m =
14pts
16pts
 Matthew Caffrey
Charlie Ward
Shot11.18m =
8.59m =
19pts
11pts
 Dominic Spina
Wallace Wainright
Discus31.06m =
34.07m =
22pts
25pts
 Jack Hennessey
Jay Halcroft
Hammer35.17m =
37.71m =
22pts
23pts
 William Leising
Josh Oneil
2 : 447pts : Morecambe High School, Lancashire
100m12.1s =
11.1s =
22pts
32pts
 Lucas Evans
Louie Perruzza
200m25.6s =
25.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Luke Bell
Joe Hossell
400m57.3s =
58.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Joel Malkin
Ben Rowland
800m2m30.0s =
2m25.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Connor Ramsey
Harry Agar
1500m4m51.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Arthur Jones
:
Hurdles12.1s =
12.7s =
24pts
21pts
 Oliver Johnstone
Taylor Mills
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.47m =
12pts
15pts
 Joel Malkin
Ben Rowland
Long Jump5.39m =
5.17m =
18pts
16pts
 Oliver Johnstone
Louie Perruzza
Triple Jump11.06m =
11.03m =
17pts
17pts
 Luke Bell
Taylor Mills
Shot13.69m =
11.35m =
28pts
20pts
 James Robinson
Kallum Ahmed
Discus23.82m =
22.96m =
15pts
14pts
 Lucas Evans
Harry Agar
Javelin23.99m =
31.94m =
9pts
15pts
 Connor Ramsey
Joe Hossell
Hammer =
33.47m =
0pts
20pts
 :
Dave Penny
3 : 446pts : Canon Slade CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m11.5s =
12.7s =
28pts
16pts
 Samuel Cooper
Shaun Spaine
200m24.3s =
23.8s =
23pts
25pts
 David Hassall
Dylan Winstanley
400m57.1s =
57.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Joshua Barlow
Joe Partington
800m2m21.0s =
2m15.0s =
16pts
19pts
 Matthew Jackson
Lawrence Wyke
1500m5m13.0s =
4m47.0s =
11pts
16pts
 Cameron Critchley
Joshua Wiseman
Hurdles12.7s =
13.3s =
21pts
18pts
 George Peak
Jack Close
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.59m =
15pts
19pts
 Shaun Spaine
Jack Close
Long Jump4.67m =
4.85m =
11pts
13pts
 Joshua Barlow
Lawrence Wyke
Triple Jump10.43m =
11.05m =
14pts
17pts
 Samuel Cooper
Dylan Winstanley
Shot9.86m =
10.00m =
15pts
16pts
 Chris Kehoe
Ethan Mawhinney
Discus34.10m =
28.08m =
25pts
19pts
 David Hassall
George Peak
Javelin36.75m =
31.91m =
18pts
15pts
 Matthew Jackson
Joe Partington
4 : 424pts : Lancaster Royal Grammar School, Lancashire
100m12.3s =
12.5s =
20pts
18pts
 James Deed
Dan Ruscillo
200m24.4s =
26.1s =
22pts
17pts
 Otis McKie
Sion Roberts
400m56.7s =
59.1s =
21pts
17pts
 Rowan Stennett
Charlie Wilson
800m2m10.0s =
2m19.0s =
21pts
17pts
 James Riach
Robbie McVickers
1500m4m27.0s =
4m39.0s =
21pts
18pts
 Matthew Shackleton
Rob Shaw
Hurdles12.6s =
13.2s =
22pts
19pts
 James Anderton
Tom Underwood
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.47m =
0pts
15pts
 Matthew Shackleton
Otis McKie
Long Jump4.81m =
5.02m =
13pts
15pts
 Sion Roberts
Dan Ruscillo
Triple Jump11.28m =
10.32m =
18pts
13pts
 Rowan Stennett
Charlie Wilson
Shot11.15m =
8.62m =
19pts
11pts
 Ben Cannon
Tom Underwood
Discus25.92m =
28.33m =
17pts
19pts
 James Anderton
Matthew Lack
Javelin40.54m =
33.58m =
21pts
16pts
 James Deed
James Riach
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park, Blackpool : 19/06/12
Inter Boys
4 : 424pts : Wright Robinson Sports College, Greater Manchester
100m12.0s =
12.5s =
23pts
18pts
 Folajimi Oluborode
Jesiah Sergeant
200m25.5s =
24.5s =
19pts
22pts
 Brody Booth
Remi Walters
400m54.3s =
57.2s =
25pts
20pts
 Devante Jacobs
Rio Murray
800m2m16.0s =
2m29.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Kean Bryan
Jardel Morris
1500m5m05.0s =
4m46.0s =
13pts
16pts
 Jamie Hill
Clark Grantmyre
Hurdles12.6s =
12.7s =
22pts
21pts
 Elliot Julien
Albert Keeling
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
14pts
13pts
 Brody Booth
Clark Grantmyre
Long Jump5.60m =
4.98m =
21pts
14pts
 Jesiah Sergeant
Rio Murray
Triple Jump11.15m =
10.73m =
17pts
15pts
 Elliot Julien
Remi Walters
Shot11.68m =
10.85m =
21pts
18pts
 Przemek Szczuka
Daishone Spence
Discus26.36m =
20.63m =
17pts
12pts
 Albert Keeling
Jardel Morris
Javelin23.91m =
20.53m =
9pts
7pts
 Devante Jacobs
:
6 : 386pts : Weaverham High School, Cheshire
100m12.1s =
13.9s =
22pts
7pts
 Ian Morris
Ben Wass
200m24.2s =
27.6s =
23pts
12pts
 Luke Cannings
Jonathan Pym
400m56.9s =
60.1s =
20pts
16pts
 Ben Phillips
Callum Parker
800m2m35.0s =
2m34.0s =
11pts
12pts
 James Ganguley
James Pemberton
1500m4m55.0s =
5m14.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Kallum Buckley
Stuart Burgess
Hurdles11.1s =
13.7s =
29pts
16pts
 Jake Williamson
Beck Connell
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.53m =
19pts
17pts
 Ben Phillips
Jake Williamson
Long Jump4.81m =
4.10m =
13pts
6pts
 James Pemberton
Beck Connell
Triple Jump10.33m =
10.91m =
13pts
16pts
 James Ganguley
Callum Parker
Shot11.43m =
9.03m =
20pts
12pts
 Shaun Kreissl
Ben Wass
Discus26.37m =
21.03m =
17pts
12pts
 Jonathan Pym
Luke Whitney
Javelin30.34m =
38.09m =
14pts
19pts
 Luke Cannings
Ian Morris
7 : 385pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School, Cumbria
100m13.0s =
12.2s =
13pts
21pts
 Connor Pape
Jake Bennett
200m25.1s =
26.8s =
20pts
14pts
 Liam Moore
Matthew Hornsby
400m63.2s =
65.8s =
12pts
9pts
 Daniel Robinson
Cameron Moore
800m2m25.0s =
2m30.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Callum Dodd
Sean Merone
1500m5m14.0s =
5m29.0s =
11pts
8pts
 Mitchell Hughes
Joe Fava
Hurdles14.4s =
11.7s =
13pts
26pts
 James Fitt
Cameron McGuiness
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
13pts
15pts
 Mitchell Hughes
Cameron McGuiness
Long Jump5.39m =
4.74m =
18pts
12pts
 Connor Pape
Joe Fava
Triple Jump11.48m =
10.83m =
19pts
16pts
 Liam Moore
Jake Bennett
Shot11.23m =
9.92m =
20pts
15pts
 Cameron Moore
Brad Bouch
Discus32.65m =
23.12m =
24pts
14pts
 James Fitt
Josh Nicholson
Javelin33.20m =
31.01m =
16pts
14pts
 Callum Dodd
Sean Merone
8 : 384pts : Helsby High School, Cheshire
100m12.6s =
12.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Matthew Critchley
Bradley Shore
200m25.9s =
25.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Sam Telford
William White
400m56.7s =
56.9s =
21pts
20pts
 George Metcalf
Adrian Bennett
800m2m17.0s =
2m21.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Tom Slijvic
Lucas Galley
1500m4m37.0s =
4m48.0s =
19pts
16pts
 Thomas Jacobson
Marcus Lythgoe
Hurdles13.9s =
15.5s =
15pts
7pts
 Cameron Steen
Ben Porter
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.47m =
21pts
15pts
 George Metcalf
Tom Slijvic
Long Jump4.62m =
4.66m =
11pts
11pts
 Cameron Steen
Bradley Shore
Triple Jump10.00m =
10.11m =
12pts
12pts
 Matthew Critchley
Ben Porter
Shot10.67m =
9.00m =
18pts
12pts
 Sam Telford
Adrian Bennett
Discus23.53m =
19.86m =
15pts
11pts
 Arwel Golborne
William White
Javelin31.19m =
30.02m =
14pts
14pts
 Aidan Smith
Marcus Lythgoe
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park, Blackpool : 19/06/12
Inter Boys
9 : 363pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Cumbria
100m11.1s =
13.3s =
32pts
10pts
 Elliott Baines
Hayward Wu
200m26.4s =
25.5s =
16pts
19pts
 Matthew McMorrow
Callum Smith
400m56.2s =
63.4s =
22pts
12pts
 Jaz Burden
Caelen Knowles
800m2m55.0s =
2m22.0s =
5pts
16pts
 James Martin
Paul Wright
1500m5m11.0s =
5m27.0s =
11pts
8pts
 Ewan Clementson
Ryan Simpson
Hurdles14.5s =
12.1s =
12pts
24pts
 Matthew Robinson
Ned Swift
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.47m =
18pts
15pts
 Reuben Loftus
Caelen Knowles
Long Jump5.87m =
4.39m =
23pts
8pts
 Elliott Baines
Callum Smith
Triple Jump9.66m =
11.05m =
10pts
17pts
 Matthew Robinson
Ryan Simpson
Shot10.28m =
8.32m =
16pts
10pts
 Jaz Burden
Matthew McMorrow
Discus22.59m =
25.83m =
14pts
17pts
 Ewan Clementson
Ned Swift
Javelin21.00m =
21.86m =
8pts
8pts
 James Martin
Danny rinder
10 : 356pts : Ripley St Thomas C of E High School, Lancashire
100m12.2s =
12.2s =
21pts
21pts
 Matthew Guest
Michael Forrest
200m25.5s =
27.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Jacob Robertson
Jordan Titley
400m54.9s =
58.0s =
24pts
19pts
 Rowan Pinder
Francesco D'Antonio
800m2m22.0s =
2m24.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Robert Foulds
Chris Woodhouse
1500m5m01.0s =
5m02.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Ben Roberts
Laurence Johnson
Relay50.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.44m =
18pts
14pts
 Robert Foulds
Chris Woodhouse
Long Jump4.88m =
4.70m =
13pts
12pts
 Jacob Robertson
Michael Forrest
Triple Jump10.74m =
11.78m =
15pts
20pts
 Sean Price
Francesco D'Antonio
Shot11.45m =
10.02m =
20pts
16pts
 Rowan Pinder
Luke Bray
Discus18.43m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jordan Titley
Ben Gibbons
Javelin37.19m =
21.61m =
18pts
8pts
 Ted Mossop
Laurence Johnson
11 : 345pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Lancashire
100m11.5s =
14.2s =
28pts
5pts
 James Quigley
Ajeel Muzaffar
200m30.3s =
26.1s =
5pts
17pts
 Joe Dwyer
Jake Henderson
400m59.6s =
60.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Matt Tucker
Jack Entwistle
800m2m08.0s =
2m31.0s =
22pts
13pts
 Luke Penswick
Alex Graham
1500m4m34.0s =
5m10.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Robert Buckley
Nick Cooper
Hurdles12.1s =
15.2s =
24pts
9pts
 Zak Dardouri
Alex Brady
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.26m =
17pts
8pts
 Alex Brady
Joe Dwyer
Long Jump5.44m =
4.07m =
19pts
5pts
 Zak Dardouri
Jack Entwistle
Triple Jump10.24m =
10.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Lewis Cumpsty
Robert Buckley
Shot11.94m =
8.19m =
22pts
9pts
 Matt Tucker
Nick Cooper
Discus21.86m =
15.71m =
13pts
7pts
 Ben Souter
Ajeel Muzaffar
Javelin34.34m =
=
16pts
0pts
 James Quigley
Alex Graham
12 : 259pts : Hutton Church of England Grammar School, Lancashire
100m14.7s =
13.6s =
3pts
8pts
 Oliver Cuerden
Ben Carroll
200m26.2s =
27.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Jacob Browne
Ben Thompson
400m66.1s =
64.6s =
8pts
10pts
 Max Livesey
David Crabtree
800m2m44.0s =
2m42.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Dominic Hunt
George Singleton
1500m4m59.0s =
5m04.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Robert Bryning
Myles Eaglestone
Hurdles14.5s =
16.0s =
12pts
5pts
 Jonathan Cowburn
James Hesketh
Relay55.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.47m =
9pts
15pts
 Robert Bryning
Dominic Hunt
Long Jump4.84m =
4.20m =
13pts
7pts
 Max Livesey
Ben Thompson
Triple Jump10.11m =
8.91m =
12pts
6pts
 Jacob Browne
George Singleton
Shot10.05m =
7.87m =
16pts
8pts
 Oliver Cuerden
Declan Edwards
Discus15.74m =
18.71m =
7pts
10pts
 James Hesketh
Reece Humphries
Javelin26.46m =
33.18m =
11pts
16pts
 Jonathan Cowburn
David Crabtree