NOT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Nottinghamshire : 1st Round : Harvey Hadden Stadium. Nottingham : 16.6.12
Junior Boys
1 : 285pts : Nottingham High School
100m14.2s =
15.1s =
11pts
6pts
 Armani Saunders
Joseph Kenton
200m31.1s =
30.1s =
9pts
12pts
 Edward Bousfield
Ivan Ellis
400m69.2s =
73.0s =
11pts
6pts
 Dominic Duffy
William Baldwin
800m2m45.8s =
2m51.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Alex Painter - Heywood
Steven Monckton
1500m5m45.5s =
5m25.6s =
8pts
12pts
 Alex Firth
Sam Bowling
Hurdles14.1s =
14.5s =
19pts
17pts
 Olly Kumra
Max Prentice
Relay63.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.29m =
9pts
13pts
 Alex Painter - Heywood
Olly Kumra
Long Jump4.59m =
4.12m =
17pts
13pts
 Armani Saunders
Joseph Kenton
Triple Jump9.16m =
8.76m =
14pts
12pts
 Max Prentice
William Baldwin
Shot5.92m =
6.55m =
6pts
8pts
 Ivan Ellis
Sam Bowling
Discus19.95m =
20.22m =
14pts
14pts
 Luke Easton
Dominic Duffy
Javelin17.00m =
23.30m =
10pts
16pts
 Edward Bousfield
Nial Cockell
2 : 284pts : Joseph Whitaker School
100m15.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Alistair Staley
Jack Arnold
200m30.0s =
30.1s =
12pts
12pts
 Alex Maclaren
Alex Dodd
400m70.1s =
67.7s =
10pts
13pts
 Jamie Parkes
Connor Joharchi
800m2m27.3s =
2m50.7s =
18pts
10pts
 Owyn Wallace
Tom Harrison
1500m5m46.7s =
5m50.9s =
7pts
7pts
 Trey Foster
Ben Jones
Hurdles18.3s =
16.4s =
1pts
7pts
 Joe Worrall
Brandon Limb
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
12pts
13pts
 Joe Worrall
Ben Jones
Long Jump4.01m =
4.10m =
12pts
13pts
 Jamie Parkes
Jack Arnold
Triple Jump9.17m =
8.69m =
14pts
12pts
 Owyn Wallace
Pat Smith
Shot10.50m =
10.21m =
21pts
20pts
 Wesley Andrews
Connor Joharchi
Discus22.54m =
21.09m =
17pts
15pts
 Alistair Staley
Alex Dodd
Javelin13.40m =
24.50m =
6pts
17pts
 Alex Maclaren
Tom Harrison
3 : 278pts : George Spencer Foundation School
100m13.4s =
14.7s =
16pts
8pts
 Kristien Jakobsen
Ryan Reaston
200m32.0s =
27.4s =
7pts
19pts
 Matthew Fisher
Joshua Handley
400m61.7s =
80.5s =
20pts
0pts
 Stephen Gray
Jamie Hannis
800m5m06.1s =
2m44.1s =
0pts
12pts
 Harry Mellor
Joe Dane
1500m5m10.0s =
5m40.8s =
16pts
8pts
 Will Barker
George Barker
Hurdles13.3s =
17.1s =
23pts
5pts
 Ben Michell
James Passarelli
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Kristien Jakobsen
Jamie Hannis
Long Jump3.89m =
3.38m =
10pts
5pts
 Andrew Brown
Ryan Reaston
Triple Jump9.66m =
8.52m =
17pts
11pts
 Stephen Gray
Joe Dane
Shot6.03m =
5.46m =
6pts
4pts
 George Barker
James Passarelli
Discus11.19m =
13.78m =
4pts
8pts
 Matthew Fisher
Harry Mellor
Javelin32.00m =
25.40m =
25pts
18pts
 Ben Michell
Oliver Severn
4 : 264pts : Toot Hill School
100m15.7s =
14.1s =
3pts
11pts
 Ewan Ault
Morgan Remnant
200m29.2s =
29.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Charlie Jemson
Elliot Clarke
400m64.4s =
70.6s =
17pts
9pts
 Archie Hunter
:
800m3m12.4s =
2m34.8s =
3pts
15pts
 Arron Wheeldon
Sam Wilson
1500m5m06.9s =
5m35.1s =
17pts
10pts
 Nick Alexander
Sam Brown
Hurdles16.5s =
16.9s =
7pts
6pts
 Issac Leech
Tom Whitehead
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.99m =
1.17m =
3pts
9pts
 Nick Alexander
Arron Wheeldon
Long Jump3.96m =
3.60m =
11pts
8pts
 Issac Leech
Tom Whitehead
Triple Jump9.44m =
7.54m =
16pts
4pts
 Archie Hunter
Sam Wilson
Shot7.52m =
7.67m =
11pts
11pts
 Ewan Ault
Elliot Clarke
Discus21.16m =
15.34m =
15pts
9pts
 Charlie Jemson
Cameron Munn
Javelin19.20m =
27.60m =
12pts
20pts
 Callum Bartlett
Will Samuel
NOT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Nottinghamshire : 1st Round : Harvey Hadden Stadium. Nottingham : 16.6.12
Junior Boys
5 : 209pts : Bluecoat Academy
100m14.2s =
15.8s =
11pts
3pts
 Krutarth Dave
Steven Beejar
200m31.8s =
26.9s =
8pts
20pts
 Darius Small
William Fordjour
400m72.8s =
86.2s =
7pts
0pts
 Tyrique Richards
Andrew Philipot
800m2m59.8s =
3m00.6s =
7pts
7pts
 Luke Shacklock
James Pike
1500m5m31.6s =
5m41.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Kamal Powell
George Kavalieros
Hurdles18.1s =
17.4s =
2pts
4pts
 Joshua Miller
Raheem Altaf
Relay =
62.0s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.02m =
10pts
4pts
 Jack Clark
Andrew Philipot
Long Jump3.53m =
3.24m =
7pts
4pts
 Joshua Miller
Raheem Altaf
Triple Jump8.16m =
8.57m =
9pts
11pts
 Darius Small
Kamal Powell
Shot10.51m =
5.37m =
21pts
4pts
 William Fordjour
Tyrique Richards
Discus13.70m =
12.65m =
8pts
6pts
 James Pike
Luke Shacklock
Javelin28.60m =
15.40m =
21pts
8pts
 Krutarth Dave
Kasharn Campbell
6 : 165pts : Cheslyn Hay Sport and Community High School
100m14.6s =
15.1s =
9pts
6pts
 Thomas Williamson
Jack May
200m30.6s =
30.7s =
11pts
10pts
 Joe Thomson
Callum Cross
400m75.0s =
79.2s =
4pts
0pts
 Adam Banton
Thomas Palmer
800m2m37.8s =
2m36.2s =
14pts
15pts
 James Dunn
Jack Squire
1500m6m11.1s =
5m34.3s =
4pts
10pts
 Sam Steptoe
Josh Dougliss
Hurdles15.8s =
18.5s =
10pts
0pts
 Jack Dunn
Ben Leighton
Relay62.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 James Dunn
Joe Thomson
Long Jump3.78m =
3.73m =
9pts
9pts
 William Morris
Jack May
Shot6.35m =
5.08m =
7pts
3pts
 Jack Dunn
Callum Cross
Discus =
15.22m =
0pts
9pts
 Thomas Palmer
Michael Prentice
Javelin =
14.80m =
0pts
7pts
 Adam Banton
Jack Squire
7 : 143pts : Arnold Hill Comprehensive School
100m12.3s =
13.4s =
27pts
16pts
 Ben Mattison
:
200m29.7s =
30.5s =
13pts
11pts
 Nico Drysdale
:
400m81.6s =
77.3s =
0pts
2pts
 Warren Wheat
:
800m2m30.3s =
4m18.2s =
17pts
0pts
 Fraser Smith
:
Hurdles =
21.5s =
0pts
0pts
 Isaac Painter
:
Relay54.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.39m =
4.34m =
15pts
15pts
 :
:
Triple Jump7.49m =
=
3pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin =
14.80m =
0pts
7pts
 :
: