NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Road, Grantham, NG31 7XQ : 19/06/12
Inter Girls
1 : 266pts : Walton Girls' High School, Lincolnshire
100m14.0s =
15.4s =
16pts
7pts
 Emily Parker
Hannah Longland
200m28.5s =
34.5s =
19pts
1pts
 Aimee Kettle
Emily Aldous-Johnson
300m49.6s =
49.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Amber Minks
Georgia Wright
800m2m48.9s =
2m54.9s =
13pts
11pts
 Melinda Jordan
Sophie Culpin
Hurdles12.5s =
14.8s =
24pts
15pts
 Zoe Lucas
Imogen Gregory
Relay =
74.0s =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.29m =
22pts
14pts
 Zoe Lucas
Hannah Longland
Long Jump4.48m =
4.21m =
18pts
15pts
 Aimee Kettle
Imogen Gregory
Shot7.05m =
7.19m =
13pts
14pts
 Sophie Culpin
Emily Parker
Discus15.86m =
16.28m =
10pts
11pts
 Molly Topham
Emily Aldous-Johnson
Javelin13.97m =
16.19m =
6pts
9pts
 Georgia Wright
Charlotte Moffat
2 : 250pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Derbyshire
100m14.8s =
14.6s =
10pts
11pts
 Emily Bacon
Holly Massey- Taylor
200m29.8s =
32.3s =
14pts
7pts
 Pheobe Wakeman
Amy Froggatt
300m =
57.4s =
0pts
4pts
 :
Emily Banks
800m2m41.3s =
2m40.5s =
17pts
17pts
 Katherine Round
Katherine Roworth
1500m6m18.8s =
5m57.4s =
9pts
12pts
 Peace Gill
Geena Bunting
Hurdles20.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Abigail Atkins
:
Relay60.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
14pts
14pts
 Katherine Roworth
Amelia Ward
Long Jump3.85m =
3.89m =
12pts
12pts
 Abigail Atkins
Amy Froggatt
Shot7.57m =
7.31m =
16pts
15pts
 Katherine Round
Sarah Mottershead
Discus20.32m =
15.24m =
16pts
9pts
 Pheobe Wakeman
Emily Banks
Javelin20.44m =
19.02m =
15pts
13pts
 Peace Gill
Geena Bunting
3 : 241pts : Joseph Whitaker School, Nottinghamshire
100m13.9s =
15.1s =
17pts
8pts
 Freya Holt
Lucy Sargeant
200m29.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Sophie Britton
:
300m55.7s =
51.6s =
6pts
12pts
 Holly Shaw
Grace Rowland
800m3m08.3s =
3m06.9s =
7pts
7pts
 Rebecca Bell
Pheobe Ellison
1500m6m00.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Sienna Locke
:
Hurdles16.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Beth Ulyett
:
Relay =
60.4s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
16pts
14pts
 Sophie Britton
Grace Rowland
Long Jump4.01m =
3.61m =
13pts
9pts
 Freya Holt
Lucy Sargeant
Triple Jump9.09m =
8.24m =
16pts
10pts
 Rebecca Tyres
Sienna Locke
Shot =
5.65m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Heidi Robinson
Discus17.46m =
17.57m =
12pts
12pts
 Rebecca Bell
Charlotte Jones
Javelin23.99m =
15.32m =
18pts
8pts
 Holly Shaw
Beth Ulyett
4 : 213pts : St George's Academy, Lincolnshire
100m13.3s =
14.0s =
23pts
16pts
 Maisie Kirwan
Jess Machin
200m =
30.9s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Rebecca Farrar
300m55.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Abbey Morris
:
800m =
3m04.1s =
0pts
8pts
 Faye Bennett
Lauren Foster
1500m =
5m45.3s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Kirsty Williams
Hurdles15.7s =
18.9s =
12pts
2pts
 Sarah Briscoe
Chloe Farmer
Relay58.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
17pts
13pts
 Maisie Kirwan
Kirsty Williams
Long Jump3.57m =
3.67m =
9pts
10pts
 Sarah Briscoe
Rebecca Farrar
Triple Jump =
dnf =
0pts
0pts
 :
Faye Bennett
Shot6.95m =
5.42m =
13pts
6pts
 Jess Machin
Lauren Foster
Discus16.44m =
13.32m =
11pts
7pts
 Lucy Wright
Jazz Lawson
Javelin21.90m =
10.61m =
16pts
2pts
 Sara Daffey
Chloe Farmer
NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Road, Grantham, NG31 7XQ : 19/06/12
Inter Girls
5 : 210pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, Derbyshire
100m13.8s =
15.5s =
18pts
6pts
 Gabby Storer
Aimee Gee
200m31.1s =
30.2s =
10pts
13pts
 Hannah Owens
Madeline Bancroft
800m3m06.4s =
3m02.8s =
7pts
9pts
 Emma Bennett
Hannah Ford
Hurdles16.9s =
17.2s =
8pts
7pts
 Chloe Dodds
Bethan Cass
Relay =
62.8s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
10pts
9pts
 Kate Shepherd
Grace Tinkler
Long Jump3.70m =
3.26m =
10pts
6pts
 Hannah Owens
Olivia Pollington
Triple Jump10.25m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Gabby Storer
:
Shot7.36m =
6.22m =
15pts
9pts
 Isla Marchington
Chloe Dodds
Discus13.36m =
13.18m =
7pts
6pts
 Aimee Gee
Hannah Ford
Javelin21.36m =
16.61m =
16pts
10pts
 Emma Bennett
Madeline Bancroft
6 : 196pts : Lincoln Minster School, Lincolnshire
100m15.0s =
14.9s =
9pts
9pts
 Mary Wilson
Rachel Ellis
200m31.2s =
34.1s =
10pts
2pts
 India Leckie
Gabrielle Dunn
800m3m04.7s =
3m15.1s =
8pts
4pts
 Eleanor Ingram
Phoebe Robinson
1500m6m17.6s =
6m14.3s =
9pts
9pts
 Arabella Ranby-Gorwood
Clara Temple
Hurdles15.2s =
16.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Charlotte Sanderson
Liberty Rimmer
Relay65.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
11pts
13pts
 Liberty Rimmer
Rachel Ellis
Long Jump4.15m =
3.44m =
15pts
7pts
 Charlotte Sanderson
India Leckie
Shot6.84m =
6.38m =
12pts
10pts
 Phoebe Robinson
Mary Wilson
Discus17.83m =
15.23m =
13pts
9pts
 Harriet Mundy
Arabella Ranby-Gorwood
Javelin11.44m =
18.40m =
3pts
12pts
 Gabrielle Dunn
Rebecca Bonnell-Moreno