NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 18/06/12
Junior Girls
1 : 352pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m14.0s =
14.0s =
19pts
19pts
 Lauren Brown
Millie Bristow
200m30.6s =
29.5s =
16pts
19pts
 Louise Lindley
Zoe Chamberlain
800m2m44.6s =
3m05.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Alice Calcutt
Evie Smith
1500m6m12.8s =
5m53.9s =
13pts
17pts
 Rachel Smithers
Saskia Hunt
Hurdles13.0s =
14.7s =
24pts
15pts
 Bethany Denial
Ffion Simpson
Relay59.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.26m =
22pts
16pts
 Bethany Denial
Alice Calcutt
Long Jump4.20m =
4.06m =
18pts
16pts
 Lauren Brown
Rachel Smithers
Shot5.09m =
5.44m =
8pts
10pts
 Evie Smith
Ffion Simpson
Discus19.26m =
18.80m =
18pts
18pts
 Louise Lindley
Chloe Prentice
Javelin21.30m =
15.00m =
21pts
13pts
 Millie Bristow
Saskia Rai
2 : 313pts : Ilkley Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m13.6s =
15.0s =
23pts
12pts
 Roisin Ramage
Mattie Webster
200m29.8s =
30.7s =
18pts
15pts
 Abi White
Alex Murray
800m2m37.2s =
2m50.4s =
22pts
18pts
 Zoe Judkowski
Lucy Jacques
1500m5m11.0s =
6m05.1s =
24pts
15pts
 Sarah Pickering
Jess Burgess
Hurdles15.8s =
17.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Elizabeth Henney
Maya Booton
Relay62.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
14pts
12pts
 Alex Murray
Elizabeth Henney
Long Jump3.29m =
3.27m =
8pts
8pts
 Mattie Webster
Maya Booton
Shot7.78m =
6.01m =
19pts
12pts
 Roisin Ramage
Lucy Jacques
Discus21.47m =
13.73m =
21pts
11pts
 Abi White
Maddie Fern
Javelin18.45m =
16.11m =
17pts
14pts
 Zoe Judkowski
Abi Prentice
3 : 295pts : The Brooksbank School, West Yorkshire
100m13.1s =
14.2s =
28pts
17pts
 Renee Facey
Chantelle Wilton
200m28.4s =
30.8s =
23pts
15pts
 Lucy Puddephatt
Rhiannon Prescott
800m2m52.0s =
2m51.9s =
17pts
17pts
 Holly Smith
Mia Gregg
1500m5m21.4s =
6m20.2s =
22pts
12pts
 Megan Berriman
Jasmine Walker
Hurdles16.2s =
16.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Lucy Raine
Olivia Coukham
Relay =
64.7s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
17pts
17pts
 Lucy Raine
Rhiannon Prescott
Long Jump4.36m =
3.55m =
21pts
11pts
 Renee Facey
Megan Berriman
Shot6.32m =
5.60m =
13pts
10pts
 Holly Smith
Annabel Kirwin
Discus7.60m =
7.79m =
3pts
3pts
 Rachel Tyas
Mia Gregg
Javelin13.40m =
13.71m =
10pts
11pts
 Lucy Puddephatt
Chantelle Wilton
4 : 290pts : Lady Manners School, Derbyshire
100m13.6s =
15.2s =
23pts
11pts
 Rebecca Oliver
Lucy Spear
200m30.6s =
29.0s =
16pts
21pts
 Holly Taylor
Isabel Favell
800m2m56.7s =
3m04.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Anna Cairns
Amy Botham
1500m6m13.7s =
6m11.4s =
13pts
14pts
 Iona Coltman
Katie Ardern
Hurdles17.2s =
17.1s =
7pts
7pts
 Phoebe Whiteley
Ailis Mactaggart
Relay =
65.1s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
23pts
20pts
 Rebecca Oliver
Amy Botham
Long Jump3.78m =
3.80m =
13pts
13pts
 Holly Taylor
Katie Ardern
Shot6.51m =
6.54m =
13pts
13pts
 Cordelia King
Lucy Spear
Discus14.62m =
16.25m =
12pts
14pts
 Anna Cairns
Isabel Favell
Javelin10.61m =
14.65m =
7pts
12pts
 Phoebe Whiteley
Rowenna Hockley
NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 18/06/12
Junior Girls
5 : 279pts : Caistor Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m14.4s =
14.5s =
15pts
14pts
 Carys Lynch
Imogen Smith
200m31.0s =
31.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Georgia Monk
Rosie Pettinger
800m2m59.6s =
2m51.9s =
15pts
17pts
 Eve Simmons
Georgiana Bacon
1500m6m20.2s =
5m39.6s =
12pts
19pts
 Holly Mottram
Bridie Salmon
Hurdles13.7s =
16.5s =
20pts
9pts
 Holly Horton
Grace McGrory
Relay62.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.14m =
11pts
12pts
 Georgia Monk
Katie Lusby
Long Jump3.26m =
3.47m =
8pts
10pts
 Holly Mottram
Grace McGrory
Shot6.52m =
6.02m =
13pts
12pts
 Lydia Norburn
Georgiana Bacon
Discus18.05m =
14.62m =
17pts
12pts
 Carys Lynch
Rosie Pettinger
Javelin11.40m =
17.55m =
8pts
16pts
 Holly Horton
Bridie Salmon
6 : 268pts : William Farr C of E Comprehensive School, Lincolnshire
100m14.8s =
14.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Isabella Wilkinson
Molly Price
200m31.2s =
31.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Georgia Willerton
Elise Keyworth
800m3m06.9s =
2m48.7s =
12pts
18pts
 Rosie Butler
Alice Barnsdale
1500m5m37.2s =
6m09.6s =
19pts
14pts
 Loveday Beresford
Libby Ball
Hurdles14.8s =
15.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Kathryn Maple
Lauren Dalton
Relay63.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.08m =
17pts
10pts
 Georgia Willerton
Lauren Dalton
Long Jump3.52m =
3.77m =
10pts
13pts
 Kathryn Maple
Katie Vernon
Shot5.51m =
5.69m =
10pts
10pts
 Loveday Beresford
Elise Keyworth
Discus17.30m =
12.72m =
16pts
10pts
 Isabella Wilkinson
Molly Price
Javelin11.77m =
10.30m =
8pts
6pts
 Emily Batty
Alice Barnsdale
6 : 268pts : Westbourne School for Boys and Girls, South Yorkshire
100m12.8s =
15.0s =
31pts
12pts
 Abby Newton
Xander May
200m27.9s =
29.9s =
25pts
18pts
 Jemima Board
Sophie Eaton
800m2m57.0s =
2m49.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Georgia Oldfield
Sophie Brotherston
1500m5m13.7s =
6m17.7s =
23pts
13pts
 Maddie Pearce
Daina Ali
Hurdles17.0s =
18.0s =
7pts
4pts
 Meg Coleman
Kaseya Chisala
Relay66.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Georgia Oldfield
Olivia Burnham
Long Jump3.56m =
3.63m =
11pts
11pts
 Abby Newton
Sophie Eaton
Shot7.36m =
5.97m =
17pts
11pts
 Jemima Board
Sophie Tomlinson
Discus9.55m =
13.29m =
6pts
11pts
 Sophie Brotherston
Meg Coleman
Javelin9.57m =
6.47m =
5pts
1pts
 Xander May
Maddie Pearce
8 : 257pts : The Crossley Heath School, West Yorkshire
100m13.2s =
15.6s =
27pts
9pts
 Nkiru Onyaka
Steph Murphy
200m30.4s =
31.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Emma Bullough
Kate Gaukrodger
800m3m08.6s =
3m26.9s =
12pts
6pts
 Kate Hiley
Emily Briggs
1500m6m20.2s =
6m20.2s =
12pts
12pts
 Steph Carter
Olivia O' Toole
Hurdles15.1s =
17.8s =
14pts
5pts
 Isabella Allinson
Natalie Mabbott
Relay60.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.23m =
20pts
15pts
 Emma Bullough
Imogen Castelow
Long Jump3.89m =
3.47m =
14pts
10pts
 Kate Gaukrodger
Steph Murphy
Shot6.85m =
5.74m =
15pts
11pts
 Nkiru Onyaka
Lucy Wisniewski
Discus13.67m =
9.29m =
11pts
5pts
 Steph Carter
Olivia O' Toole
Javelin12.52m =
9.11m =
9pts
5pts
 Kate Hiley
Emily Briggs