NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 18/06/12
Junior Boys
1 : 402pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m13.2s =
13.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Joseph Gatus
Sachin Gagna
200m25.7s =
26.4s =
24pts
21pts
 Hani Chesachi
Sufyaan Rafi
400m62.3s =
64.4s =
19pts
17pts
 Henry Wright
Joe Selim
800m2m32.2s =
2m45.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Eddison Munoz
Carter Bower Stead
1500m5m27.0s =
5m10.3s =
12pts
16pts
 Alex Parker
Sam Tovey
Hurdles15.6s =
14.2s =
11pts
18pts
 Ben White
Jake Brook
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
20pts
20pts
 Hani Chesachi
Henry Wright
Long Jump4.85m =
4.58m =
20pts
17pts
 Joseph Gatus
Joe Selim
Triple Jump9.29m =
9.14m =
15pts
14pts
 Sufyaan Rafi
Sam Tovey
Shot7.86m =
8.65m =
12pts
15pts
 Eddison Munoz
Jake Brook
Discus20.41m =
20.07m =
14pts
14pts
 Ben White
George Charnock
Javelin25.39m =
23.53m =
18pts
16pts
 Luke Adams
Sachin Gagna
2 : 390pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Derbyshire
100m13.3s =
13.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Tom Coackley
Sam Birks
200m26.6s =
28.8s =
21pts
15pts
 Charles Owen
Max Garnett
400m61.0s =
66.2s =
21pts
15pts
 Tom Cantellow
Adam Lewis
800m2m50.5s =
2m31.2s =
10pts
16pts
 Sam Lee
Liam Scott
1500m5m21.0s =
5m56.5s =
13pts
6pts
 Dougie Anthony
Ross Keeling
Hurdles15.0s =
14.4s =
14pts
17pts
 Joe Barke
Joshua Dutton
Relay =
56.2s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Sam Lee
Adam Lewis
Long Jump4.13m =
4.77m =
13pts
19pts
 Charles Owen
Ross Keeling
Triple Jump9.54m =
9.25m =
16pts
15pts
 Joe Barke
Billy Owen
Shot9.70m =
9.40m =
18pts
17pts
 Sam Birks
Liam Scott
Discus26.70m =
21.10m =
21pts
15pts
 Tom Coackley
William Gardener
Javelin21.93m =
29.07m =
14pts
22pts
 Tom Cantellow
Max Garnett
3 : 376pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m12.6s =
13.3s =
24pts
17pts
 Reid Davidson
Sam Rudd
200m26.4s =
30.7s =
21pts
10pts
 Jordan Bull
Jack Whadcock
400m59.3s =
66.6s =
23pts
14pts
 Jack Scholes
Harry Kirk
800m2m38.7s =
2m57.2s =
14pts
8pts
 Andrew Noble
Brendan Andreas
1500m5m04.6s =
5m10.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Bradley Allan
Lucas Fidler
Hurdles13.9s =
19.0s =
20pts
0pts
 Adam Castle
Alistar Pitts
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.50m =
19pts
20pts
 Andrew Noble
Jordan Bull
Long Jump3.60m =
3.23m =
8pts
4pts
 Harry Kirk
Brendan Andreas
Triple Jump8.90m =
9.92m =
13pts
18pts
 Sam Rudd
Alistar Pitts
Shot9.62m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Reid Davidson
:
Discus29.31m =
18.45m =
23pts
12pts
 Adam Castle
Edward Schwarz
Javelin =
16.39m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Jack Whadcock
Hammer22.53m =
27.87m =
15pts
20pts
 Jack Scholes
Ben McCormick
4 : 359pts : St George's Academy, Lincolnshire
100m13.2s =
12.9s =
18pts
21pts
 James McGregor
Henry Masters
200m30.0s =
38.0s =
12pts
0pts
 Harry North
James Hall
400m64.0s =
66.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Matthew Sulman
Joshua Munro
800m2m43.6s =
2m31.9s =
12pts
16pts
 Adam Newton
Max Varszegi-Haste
1500m4m54.4s =
5m29.4s =
20pts
11pts
 Niam Payne
Mitchell Callow
Hurdles15.8s =
15.5s =
10pts
12pts
 Marc Carlton-Dewer
Tom Pask
Relay =
57.8s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Matthew Sulman
Max Varszegi-Haste
Long Jump3.93m =
4.11m =
11pts
13pts
 James McGregor
James Hall
Triple Jump9.34m =
8.84m =
15pts
13pts
 Harry North
Joshua Munro
Shot10.11m =
8.59m =
20pts
14pts
 Harry Greetham
Henry Masters
Discus25.10m =
20.56m =
19pts
15pts
 Owen Penton Voak
Tom Pask
Javelin29.93m =
21.55m =
22pts
14pts
 Marc Carlton-Dewer
Adam Newton
NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 18/06/12
Junior Boys
5 : 352pts : Kirkburton Middle School, West Yorkshire
100m14.3s =
14.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Nathan Hardcastle
Harvey Kaye
200m30.3s =
27.9s =
11pts
17pts
 Tim Needham
Terrell Frazer
400m61.4s =
70.0s =
21pts
10pts
 Luke Seaton
Eoin Schofield
800m2m40.7s =
2m23.6s =
13pts
19pts
 Tom Clarke
Billy Hague
1500m5m09.0s =
5m10.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Ryan Gledhill
James Capewell
Hurdles15.1s =
14.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Jacob Kromer
Garry Brook-Lomas
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Luke Seaton
Billy Hague
Long Jump3.97m =
3.95m =
11pts
11pts
 Tom Clarke
Harvey Kaye
Triple Jump8.93m =
8.90m =
13pts
13pts
 Jacob Kromer
Eoin Schofield
Shot8.09m =
9.84m =
13pts
19pts
 Lewis Campbell-Peters
Terrell Frazer
Discus22.65m =
18.55m =
17pts
13pts
 Nathan Hardcastle
James Capewell
Javelin27.37m =
20.68m =
20pts
13pts
 Matthew Stacey
Garry Brook-Lomas
6 : 342pts : Wath Comprehensive School, South Yorkshire
100m14.5s =
15.2s =
9pts
6pts
 Cameron Hough
Adam Gilbert
200m25.9s =
28.7s =
23pts
15pts
 Nathan Everitt
David Wade
400m65.0s =
65.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Morgan James
Kyle Bond
800m2m16.5s =
2m41.0s =
21pts
13pts
 Keelan Wilson
Callum Doherty
1500m5m34.2s =
5m19.0s =
10pts
14pts
 James Law
Adam Clark
Hurdles13.6s =
14.7s =
21pts
16pts
 Thoams Calladine
Kiren Firth
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
14pts
10pts
 Morgan James
Keelan Wilson
Long Jump4.20m =
3.48m =
14pts
6pts
 David Wade
James Law
Triple Jump =
9.44m =
0pts
16pts
 Kiren Firth
Cameron Hough
Shot8.53m =
10.31m =
14pts
20pts
 Adam Clark
Callum Jeffries
Discus20.23m =
26.00m =
14pts
20pts
 Ben Hartley
Thoams Calladine
Javelin23.23m =
13.19m =
16pts
6pts
 Kyle Bond
Nathan Everitt
7 : 323pts : Ossett School, West Yorkshire
100m12.9s =
13.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Tom Brook
Ben Harley
200m26.0s =
27.0s =
23pts
20pts
 Jack Burton
Curtis Kaye
400m63.8s =
61.7s =
18pts
20pts
 Aaron Dolan
Ben Wakenshaw
800m2m26.2s =
2m49.5s =
18pts
10pts
 Mathew Ockleton
Jack Thompson
1500m5m33.8s =
5m48.1s =
10pts
7pts
 Leon Dewhirst
Jamie Gunson
Hurdles15.0s =
16.2s =
14pts
8pts
 Jon-Luke Kirby
:
High Jump1.26m =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
Ben Wakenshaw
Long Jump4.25m =
3.39m =
14pts
5pts
 Leon Dewhirst
Curtis Kaye
Triple Jump =
8.99m =
0pts
13pts
 Aaron Dolan
Jack Thompson
Shot6.89m =
9.25m =
9pts
17pts
 Tom Brook
Jon-Luke Kirby
Discus17.39m =
20.00m =
11pts
14pts
 Ben Harley
Jamie Gunson
Javelin23.43m =
30.97m =
16pts
23pts
 Jack Burton
Mathew Ockleton
8 : 286pts : Caistor Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m13.4s =
14.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Leo Adamson
Jack Dommett
200m26.3s =
29.9s =
22pts
12pts
 Chad Dawson
Ben Walkley
400m65.0s =
65.2s =
16pts
16pts
 Michael Trueman
Stanley Seldon
800m2m35.9s =
2m41.8s =
15pts
13pts
 George Gilliot
Jack Wilson
1500m5m23.2s =
5m16.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Chris Durham
Matthew Grant
Hurdles14.4s =
18.3s =
17pts
1pts
 Paul Clark
Matthew White
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.23m =
0pts
11pts
 Leo Adamson
William Gilliat
Long Jump =
3.91m =
0pts
11pts
 Matthew White
Ben Walkley
Triple Jump8.47m =
9.25m =
11pts
15pts
 Jack Wilson
Paul Clark
Shot8.61m =
7.97m =
15pts
12pts
 Michael Trueman
Stanley Seldon
Javelin29.06m =
19.32m =
22pts
12pts
 Chad Dawson
George Gilliot