NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 18/06/12
Inter Boys
1 : 480pts : Toot Hill School, Nottinghamshire
100m11.6s =
11.3s =
27pts
30pts
 Matthieu Stapleford
Harry Lee Wainright
200m24.6s =
25.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Nathan Burgin
Stephan Haviland
400m53.6s =
57.4s =
26pts
20pts
 Stefan Rose
Callum Wilson
800m2m16.9s =
2m13.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Toby Lingard
Luke Johnson
1500m4m35.6s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Alex Rieley
:
Hurdles12.9s =
14.6s =
20pts
12pts
 Richard Nespor
Alex Beavis
Relay49.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.59m =
18pts
19pts
 Richard Nespor
Harry Lee Wainright
Long Jump4.89m =
5.46m =
13pts
19pts
 Matthieu Stapleford
Nathan Burgin
Triple Jump10.65m =
11.92m =
15pts
21pts
 Alex Beavis
Jake Hardy
Shot12.10m =
8.17m =
23pts
9pts
 Callum Wilson
Luke Johnson
Discus =
28.44m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Stephan Haviland
Javelin31.97m =
36.82m =
15pts
18pts
 Toby Lingard
Jack Clarke
Hammer37.14m =
25.47m =
23pts
15pts
 Lewis Bradley Muir
Stefan Rose
2 : 474pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m11.2s =
12.2s =
31pts
21pts
 Eugene Nakuti
Daniel Hossein
200m23.9s =
24.2s =
24pts
23pts
 Alex Keaney
Max Nabridnyj
400m55.4s =
60.4s =
23pts
16pts
 Robert Sanderson
Connor Field
800m2m19.9s =
2m24.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Logan Gibb
Sebastian Wood
1500m4m52.9s =
4m53.4s =
15pts
15pts
 Sam Bissett
Tom Holland
Hurdles13.2s =
13.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Elliot Ward
James White
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.77m =
16pts
25pts
 James White
Tom Holland
Long Jump5.40m =
5.00m =
19pts
15pts
 Eugene Nakuti
Max Nabridnyj
Triple Jump10.85m =
10.55m =
16pts
14pts
 Robert Sanderson
Daniel Hossein
Shot13.17m =
10.28m =
26pts
16pts
 Elliot Ward
Jacob Glover
Discus27.80m =
30.64m =
19pts
22pts
 Alex Keaney
Tom Kay
Javelin33.10m =
40.38m =
16pts
20pts
 Logan Gibb
Connor Field
3 : 440pts : St George's Academy, Lincolnshire
100m12.2s =
11.8s =
21pts
25pts
 Keegan Wilson
Lewis Choularton
200m23.5s =
25.9s =
26pts
17pts
 Ben Thompson
Connor Todd
400m64.1s =
58.5s =
11pts
18pts
 Lee Willis Dixon
Richard Addison
800m2m21.2s =
2m23.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Max Butler
Lucas Sellars
1500m4m35.9s =
5m05.1s =
19pts
12pts
 Max Painter
Kameron Olivent
Hurdles12.4s =
13.7s =
23pts
16pts
 Ashley Sawyer
Max Lonsdale
Relay50.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.41m =
18pts
13pts
 Ashley Sawyer
Max Lonsdale
Long Jump5.29m =
5.52m =
17pts
20pts
 Keegan Wilson
Lewis Choularton
Triple Jump10.62m =
11.40m =
15pts
19pts
 Ben Thompson
Connor Todd
Shot8.94m =
10.73m =
12pts
18pts
 Richard Addison
Max Butler
Discus30.60m =
25.18m =
22pts
16pts
 Harry Frost
Lucas Sellars
Javelin29.54m =
40.38m =
13pts
20pts
 Lee Willis Dixon
Jim Ownsworth
4 : 433pts : Joseph Whitaker School, Nottinghamshire
100m11.9s =
13.2s =
24pts
11pts
 Lewis Weaver
Lewis Matkin
200m23.3s =
25.7s =
27pts
18pts
 Daniel Marshall
Tom Longstaff
400m64.0s =
58.2s =
11pts
18pts
 Scott Graham
Joel Lowther
800m2m16.5s =
2m31.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Sam Dickens
Will Pratley
1500m4m45.0s =
4m57.5s =
17pts
14pts
 James Omara
Andrew Frettingham
Hurdles12.3s =
13.4s =
23pts
18pts
 Isaac Moodie
Louis Gregory
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Louis Gregory
Lewis Matkin
Long Jump5.42m =
4.63m =
19pts
11pts
 Lewis Weaver
Isaac Moodie
Triple Jump10.47m =
11.26m =
14pts
18pts
 James Omara
Tom Longstaff
Shot10.64m =
10.65m =
18pts
18pts
 Daniel Marshall
Adam Buckley
Discus33.87m =
30.63m =
25pts
22pts
 Scott Graham
Sam Dickens
Javelin33.14m =
32.56m =
16pts
15pts
 Andrew Frettingham
Dominic Smith
NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 18/06/12
Inter Boys
5 : 389pts : Holmfirth High School, West Yorkshire
100m12.2s =
11.7s =
21pts
26pts
 George Griffiths
Callum Hirst
200m25.8s =
25.1s =
18pts
20pts
 Ben Longton
Tom Pickford
400m60.0s =
55.8s =
16pts
22pts
 Edwin Welch
Greg Cooke
800m2m13.6s =
2m14.0s =
19pts
19pts
 Regan Bootye
Jamie Stringer
1500m4m49.3s =
4m56.8s =
16pts
14pts
 Jack Cooper
George Oakley
Hurdles13.3s =
15.4s =
18pts
8pts
 Oliver Haigh
Max Dearnley
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 Francis McCullagh
Jonty Winn
Long Jump4.33m =
3.68m =
8pts
2pts
 George Griffiths
Max Dearnley
Triple Jump10.93m =
10.46m =
16pts
14pts
 Regan Bootye
Callum Hirst
Shot10.90m =
9.78m =
19pts
15pts
 Ben Longton
Jamie Stringer
Discus25.22m =
18.60m =
16pts
10pts
 Oliver Haigh
Greg Cooke
Javelin29.82m =
33.58m =
13pts
16pts
 Jack Cooper
Tom Pickford
6 : 282pts : Castleford High School Technology College, West Yorkshire
100m13.1s =
12.2s =
12pts
21pts
 Brendan Sunderland
Jake Connelly
200m24.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 James Brown
Bradley Benn
800m2m20.4s =
2m26.3s =
16pts
14pts
 Joseph Capless
Sam Cain
1500m5m53.7s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Alex Dean
:
Relay =
51.1s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
15pts
13pts
 Josh Metcalfe
Bradley Benn
Long Jump4.52m =
3.80m =
10pts
3pts
 Tom Naylor
Jack Walton
Triple Jump10.43m =
9.33m =
14pts
8pts
 Joseph Capless
Jimmy Cheung
Shot12.05m =
11.38m =
22pts
20pts
 Brendan Sunderland
Callum Cartwright
Discus28.72m =
33.12m =
20pts
24pts
 Liam Wilkinson
Jake Connelly
Javelin31.01m =
31.73m =
14pts
15pts
 James Brown
Brad Moules