NLD-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Northumberland : 1st Round : Hexham - Wentworth Leisure Centre : 22/05/12
Inter Girls
1 : 347pts : Central Newcastle High School
100m13.2s =
14.5s =
24pts
11pts
 Olivia Thorniley-Walker
Josephine Cobden
200m27.1s =
29.7s =
23pts
15pts
 Davina Nylander
Genevieve Perrins
800m2m40.6s =
2m36.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Imogen Bishop
Elizabeth Lawson
1500m5m27.8s =
5m43.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Gabrielle Smith
Molly Flint
Hurdles13.9s =
13.4s =
18pts
20pts
 Jessica Carrick
Catherine Florek
Relay59.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.41m =
01.44m =
18pts
19pts
 Catherine Florek
Jessica Carrick
Long Jump04.58m =
04.83m =
19pts
21pts
 Davina Nylander
Olivia Thorniley-Walker
Shot08.02m =
06.18m =
18pts
9pts
 Josephine Cobden
Gabrielle Smith
Discus15.42m =
16.75m =
9pts
11pts
 Iona Jenkins
Elizabeth Lawson
Javelin31.17m =
11.27m =
26pts
3pts
 Genevieve Perrins
Hannah Larsen
2 : 307pts : Dame Allan's
100m14.5s =
14.4s =
11pts
12pts
 Zoe Wright
Charlotte Cooper
200m27.7s =
30.3s =
21pts
13pts
 Sophie Johnstone
Rebecca Glaister
800m3m03.3s =
3m01.1s =
8pts
9pts
 Katie Bohill
Manan Walton-Williams
1500m5m16.7s =
5m29.2s =
20pts
17pts
 Florence McPate
Suzanne Barwise-Munro
Hurdles15.5s =
14.3s =
13pts
17pts
 Zinnia Warde-Aldam
Abigail Tate
Relay59.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.41m =
01.35m =
18pts
16pts
 Zinnia Warde-Aldam
Zoe Wright
Long Jump04.10m =
04.40m =
14pts
17pts
 Sophie Johnstone
Abigail Tate
Shot08.99m =
06.94m =
23pts
13pts
 Keisha Oborka-Letman
Katelyn Hamlin
Discus22.82m =
17.09m =
19pts
12pts
 Charlotte Cooper
Katie Bohill
Javelin15.22m =
17.83m =
8pts
11pts
 Rebecca Glaister
Manan Walton-Williams
3 : 280pts : Ponteland Community High School
100m14.0s =
16.5s =
16pts
1pts
 Julai Elder
Alice Lambert
200m29.4s =
28.8s =
16pts
18pts
 Emily Grix
Rebecca Yeend
300m47.2s =
50.5s =
18pts
13pts
 Anna Barnes
Abbie Bolam
800m2m28.8s =
2m33.6s =
23pts
21pts
 Philippa Chambers
Charlotte Fraser
1500m6m07.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Georgia Darwent
:
Hurdles15.7s =
17.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Kathryn Bland
Alex Ward
Relay =
62.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump01.29m =
01.26m =
14pts
13pts
 Kathryn Bland
Charlotte Fraser
Long Jump03.82m =
03.92m =
11pts
12pts
 Emily Grix
Rebecca Yeend
Shot06.91m =
06.33m =
13pts
10pts
 Anna Barnes
Julai Elder
Discus20.11m =
19.27m =
16pts
15pts
 Alice Lambert
Abbie Bolam
Javelin16.05m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Alex Reeman
:
4 : 259pts : Haydon Bridge Community HS and Sports College
100m14.0s =
15.1s =
16pts
8pts
 Emily Cunningham
Sarah Adams
200m27.5s =
31.5s =
22pts
9pts
 Isobel Johnson
Sian Thompson
300m48.6s =
47.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Olivia Milburn
Olivia Tordoff
1500m5m32.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Polly Byron
:
Hurdles18.0s =
15.8s =
5pts
12pts
 Laura Archer
:
Relay60.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.35m =
01.29m =
16pts
14pts
 Olivia Milburn
Emily Cunningham
Long Jump04.07m =
03.35m =
14pts
7pts
 Catherine Sadler
Sian Thompson
Triple Jump =
09.38m =
0pts
18pts
 Laura Archer
Olivia Tordoff
Shot05.50m =
06.71m =
6pts
12pts
 Lois Sloan
Sarah Adams
Discus17.75m =
17.00m =
13pts
12pts
 Molly Agar
Isobel Johnson
Javelin16.42m =
11.29m =
9pts
3pts
 Francesca Barnes
:
NLD-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Northumberland : 1st Round : Hexham - Wentworth Leisure Centre : 22/05/12
Inter Girls
5 : 182pts : Westfield School
100m15.8s =
15.0s =
5pts
9pts
 Annabelle Dawe
Irene Podogrocki
200m30.6s =
32.4s =
12pts
6pts
 Joely Hawke
Robyn Hogg
800m3m15.2s =
3m15.3s =
4pts
4pts
 Alex Handerson
Rachael Lishman
1500m6m39.9s =
6m44.9s =
5pts
4pts
 Yuma Ohnishi
Polly North Lewis
Hurdles13.9s =
16.4s =
18pts
10pts
 Emilia Collier
Pippa Nixon
Relay63.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.32m =
01.17m =
15pts
10pts
 Emilia Collier
Lauren Hamilton
Long Jump03.24m =
03.52m =
5pts
8pts
 Robyn Hogg
Polly North Lewis
Shot07.42m =
07.93m =
15pts
18pts
 Pippa Nixon
Georgia Lapping
Discus16.56m =
12.38m =
11pts
5pts
 Joely Hawke
Irene Podogrocki
Javelin14.07m =
11.82m =
6pts
3pts
 Annabelle Dawe
Alex Handerson
6 : 152pts : Bede Academy
100m14.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jasmyn Rogers
Hannah Vacher
200m33.3s =
33.8s =
4pts
3pts
 Courteney Chessher
Anna Coulson
300m53.7s =
52.4s =
9pts
11pts
 Louise Pomery
Laura Winter
800m2m47.7s =
3m13.0s =
14pts
5pts
 Abbie Barclay
Laura Pennington
Hurdles17.6s =
18.4s =
6pts
3pts
 Chelsea Hilbert
Dale Hindhaugh
Relay62.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.17m =
00.00m =
10pts
0pts
 Anna Coulson
Jasmyn Rogers
Long Jump03.90m =
03.43m =
12pts
7pts
 Courteney Chessher
Laura Logan
Triple Jump08.34m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Abbie Barclay
Laura Winter
Shot05.57m =
06.69m =
6pts
11pts
 Dale Hindhaugh
Callie McKenzie
Discus16.45m =
11.75m =
11pts
5pts
 Chelsea Hilbert
Hannah Vacher
Javelin10.17m =
07.51m =
2pts
0pts
 Laura Pennington
Louise Pomery