NLD-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Northumberland : 1st Round : Hexham - Wentworth Leisure Centre : 22/05/12
Inter Boys
1 : 379pts : St Cuthbert's High School
100m11.5s =
12.4s =
28pts
19pts
 Zach Haddon
Adam Royal
200m25.2s =
24.2s =
20pts
23pts
 Matthew Doughty
Hilarion Dawodu
400m =
68.5s =
0pts
6pts
 :
Ilya Fjedorovs
800m2m33.1s =
2m36.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Jake Finn
Alex Shield
1500m5m20.6s =
4m57.7s =
9pts
14pts
 Daniel Mills
Harry McKenzie
Hurdles13.0s =
12.9s =
20pts
20pts
 Sam Ajayi
Steven Nugent
Relay =
54.7s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump01.56m =
01.44m =
18pts
14pts
 Daniel Mills
Stephen Knox
Long Jump06.03m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Zach Haddon
:
Triple Jump11.37m =
10.37m =
18pts
13pts
 Sam Ajayi
Ilya Fjedorovs
Pole Vault =
02.20m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Steven Nugent
Shot10.52m =
10.29m =
17pts
16pts
 Jake Finn
Hilarion Dawodu
Discus23.13m =
17.60m =
14pts
9pts
 Jude Sutcliffe
Matthew Doughty
Javelin =
17.24m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Adam Royal
Hammer28.13m =
25.26m =
17pts
15pts
 John Hopkinson
Alex Shield
2 : 302pts : Bede Academy
100m12.6s =
12.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Jak Ditchburn
Nathaniel Lynn
200m26.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Connor Herridge
:
400m62.3s =
64.9s =
13pts
10pts
 Dean Parsons
Kai Burn
800m2m28.1s =
2m25.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Alex Robinson
Callum Udgren
1500m5m10.2s =
5m15.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Joseph Woods
Luke Osborne
Hurdles14.9s =
13.2s =
10pts
19pts
 Tom Wood
Sam Johnson
Relay55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.44m =
01.47m =
14pts
15pts
 Jak Ditchburn
Connor Herridge
Long Jump =
05.17m =
0pts
16pts
 Jordan Knight
Nathaniel Lynn
Triple Jump11.50m =
8.67m =
19pts
5pts
 Callum Udgren
Alex Robinson
Shot09.54m =
09.79m =
14pts
15pts
 Dean Parsons
Kai Burn
Discus20.20m =
19.11m =
11pts
10pts
 Sam Johnson
Tom Wood
Javelin28.98m =
23.69m =
13pts
9pts
 Callum Stanbury
:
3 : 263pts : Haydon Bridge Community HS and Sports College
100m12.6s =
13.4s =
17pts
9pts
 Ben Fleming
Connor Dickinson
200m27.2s =
28.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Dylan Ratcliffe-Smith
Thomas Barnes
400m57.1s =
67.3s =
20pts
7pts
 Ryan Robley
Jordan Kennedy
800m2m34.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Adam Todhunter
James Charteries
1500m4m40.3s =
5m07.1s =
18pts
12pts
 Jack Rogan
Daniel Oliver
Hurdles15.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Rory Cantwell
:
Relay =
57.5s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump =
00.00m =
0pts
0pts
 James Charteries
Connor Dickinson
Long Jump04.36m =
04.66m =
8pts
11pts
 Dylan Ratcliffe-Smith
Thomas Barnes
Triple Jump10.46m =
11.94m =
14pts
21pts
 Jack Rogan
Anthony Swan
Shot08.90m =
08.34m =
12pts
10pts
 Ben Fleming
Daniel Oliver
Discus17.16m =
20.95m =
8pts
12pts
 Rory Cantwell
Jordan Kennedy
Javelin28.00m =
28.76m =
12pts
13pts
 Ryan Robley
Fraser Hills
Hammer20.89m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Benedict Blackburn
:
4 : 210pts : St Mary's Catholic Comprehensive School
100m13.8s =
14.2s =
7pts
5pts
 Will Doyle
Peter Stanton
200m28.9s =
25.0s =
9pts
20pts
 Majed Warayet
Sam Nicholson
400m63.6s =
74.8s =
12pts
0pts
 Nick Bryne
Matthew Gray
800m2m19.5s =
2m32.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Callum Simpson
James Kemp
1500m5m02.6s =
6m04.7s =
13pts
1pts
 Bradley Aird
Chris Robinson
Relay55.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
01.35m =
0pts
11pts
 Bradley Aird
:
Long Jump04.09m =
04.32m =
5pts
8pts
 Sam Nicholson
Peter Stanton
Triple Jump9.87m =
10.66m =
11pts
15pts
 Nick Bryne
Callum Simpson
Shot11.22m =
08.08m =
20pts
9pts
 Will Doyle
Matthew Gray
Discus18.36m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jack Clever
:
Javelin27.96m =
17.12m =
12pts
5pts
 Aaron Shepherdson
Matthew Gordon
NLD-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2012
Northumberland : 1st Round : Hexham - Wentworth Leisure Centre : 22/05/12
Inter Boys
5 : 167pts : Newcastle School for Boys
100m12.5s =
12.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Thomas Pattinson
Benjamin Priestley
200m26.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jack Appleton
:
800m2m33.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Harvey Coxon
:
1500m4m51.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Daniel Leng
:
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
Long Jump =
03.32m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Joseph Nicholson
Triple Jump9.50m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ruaridh Dawson
:
Shot12.22m =
09.04m =
23pts
12pts
 Daniel Gray
Connor Gibson
Discus26.78m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Davis Anthony
:
Javelin22.62m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jack Verrill
: